Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Allanah Pitcher (F)  Born: 2003  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  14 November 2020     5th    3km     00:15:41     865  
  Hunter Region Summer Series - 3000m Walk
  Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track, Newcastle, NSW 
 
  4 October 2020     DNF     10km         -  
  Central Coast 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Track, Gosford, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     1st    10km     00:53:04     55  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 July 2020     1st    8km     00:40:59     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 March 2020     2nd    5km     00:24:56     959  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 February 2020     1st    5km     00:23:46     1020  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 February 2020     5th    10km     00:51:43     989  
  Oceania U20 10km Championships
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  11 January 2020     2nd    10km     00:53:05     957  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  21 December 2019     DQ     3km         -  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 December 2019     2nd    5km     00:25:22     937  
  Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  1 December 2019     4th    10km     00:51:37     991  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20 Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  25 November 2019     1st    1.5km     00:06:42     -  
  Athletics NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 September 2019     1st    5km     00:25:45     917  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 16 Years 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 September 2019     2nd    10km     00:53:39     943  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  5 September 2019     1st    3km     00:14:31     962  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 July 2019     1st    3km     00:14:50     935  
  Sydney North SSA Athletics Championships - U20 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 July 2019     1st    8km     00:44:01     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18 Girls
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 July 2019     2nd    8km     00:46:21     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  1 April 2019     DNF     10km         -  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  16 March 2019     1st    1.5km     00:06:38     -  
  Little Athletics NSW State Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 March 2019     1st    5km     00:24:33     979  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2019     1st    5km     00:24:14     996  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 February 2019     2nd    10km     00:50:08     1026  
  U20 Oceania 10km Championship
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  24 January 2019     1st    3km     00:14:23     972  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U17 3000m Walk
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  19 January 2019     1st    5km     00:24:57     958  
  Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  24 November 2018     3rd    1.5km     00:06:54     -  
  NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2018     1st    3km     00:14:20     977  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2018     3rd    5km     00:24:58     957  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    5km     00:25:05     950  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 July 2018     1st    5km     00:24:40     973  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - U16 5km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 July 2018     1st    10km     00:49:10     1049  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - U20 and U18 10km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2018     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     1st    3km     00:14:01     1005  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U16 3km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     2nd    3km     00:14:19     979  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U16 3km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     1st    5km     00:26:03     902  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U18 5km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2018     1st    8km     00:40:10     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  26 May 2018     1st    6km     00:29:39     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     1st    5km     00:23:27     1037  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 5km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 May 2018     1st    10km     00:50:10     1025  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open Day - 10km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  14 April 2018     1st    8km     00:42:56     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     1st    1.5km     00:06:41     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 March 2018     DNF     3km         -  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2018     DNF     5km         -  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 February 2018     1st    3km     00:13:58     1010  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2018     1st    5km     00:24:08     1001  
  NSW T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 January 2018     1st    3km     00:13:55     1014  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U17 3000m Walk
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  14 January 2018     10th    10km     00:50:50     1010  
  Australian 10,000m Track Walk Championships
  AIS Athletics Track, Canberra, ACT 
 
  8 December 2017     2nd    3km     00:13:45     1027  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  2 December 2017     1st    3km     00:14:10     992  
  NSW Club Championships - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 October 2017     1st    3km     00:14:09     992  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 October 2017     1st    3km     00:14:03     1003  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     1st    5km     00:24:34     978  
  AA/RWA U16 5km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  5 August 2017     1st    8km     00:39:26     -  
  NSWRWC Championships - Open 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 July 2017     1st    5km     00:24:39     973  
  NSW State Championships - U16 5km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  8 July 2017     1st    10km     00:50:44     1012  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Open Masters and U20 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  1 July 2017     1st    6km     00:29:24     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     1st    10km     00:51:31     993  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     1st    3km     00:14:12     989  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U15
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     1st    2km     00:09:20     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 June 2017     1st    5km     00:25:24     935  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  3 June 2017     2nd    8km     00:40:34     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  27 May 2017     2nd    6km     00:30:50     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     1st    3km     00:24:27     299  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 3km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 May 2017     1st    5km     00:25:12     944  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Kevin Stone Memorial/Nepean Open - Open 5km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  31 March 2017     3rd    3km     00:14:25     971  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 March 2017     2nd    5km     00:24:47     967  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 March 2017     1st    1.5km     00:06:45     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 February 2017     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2017     1st    3km     00:14:19     979  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 January 2017     10th    1.5km     00:06:47     -  
  NSW Club Championships - U16 1500m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  21 January 2017     1st    3km     00:14:31     962  
  NSW Club Championships - U17 3000m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  18 December 2016     1st    3km     00:14:12     989  
  NSW Club Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 December 2016     1st    3km     00:14:50     935  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  AIS Track, Canberra, ACT 
 
  19 November 2016     1st    3km     00:14:07     997  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 October 2016     1st    5km     00:24:33     979  
  ANSW All Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  Blacktown Athletics Track, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  14 October 2016     1st    3km     00:14:44     942  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2016     1st    3km     00:14:34     956  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - AA/RWA U14 3km
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 July 2016     1st    1.5km     00:06:54     -  
  Sydney North Schools T&F Championships - U15 1500m Girls
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2016     1st    5km     00:24:37     976  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  10 July 2016     1st    2km     00:09:25     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U14
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  2 July 2016     1st    5km     00:25:05     950  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km Short Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     1st    3km     00:14:59     923  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     1st    2km     00:09:28     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 16/17 - U14 2km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2016     5th    3km     00:14:39     951  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 18/19 - U16 3km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2016     1st    4km     00:20:05     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  28 May 2016     1st    3km     00:15:29     880  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  28 May 2016     1st    3km     00:15:29     880  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 May 2016     1st    3km     00:14:52     932  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 April 2016     1st    1.5km     00:06:43     -  
  Australian Little Athletics Champs - U13 1500m Walk
  SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  9 April 2016     1st    3km     00:15:03     917  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 March 2016     1st    1.5km     00:06:58     -  
  LANSW State T&F Championships - U13 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 March 2016     1st    3km     00:14:44     942  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  WA Athetics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  27 February 2016     2nd    5km     00:25:27     932  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 February 2016     1st    3km     00:15:06     913  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U14
  Sop 
 
  23 January 2016     1st    1.5km     00:07:07     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - 1500m U16
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  19 December 2015     1st    3km     00:14:52     932  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2015     1st    3km     00:15:26     885  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  1 August 2015     1st    3km     00:15:50     853  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  26 July 2015     2nd    5km     00:26:38     873  
  NSW State Championships - U16 5km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  21 June 2015     1st    2km     00:09:48     -  
  NSW Short Walks Champs - U14 2km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  13 June 2015     1st    4km     00:21:03     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 4km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  7 June 2015     1st    2km     00:09:42     -  
  LBG Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 June 2015     3rd    2km     00:09:47     -  
  LBG Carnival - U14 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 May 2015     1st    3km     00:15:12     905  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 May 2015     1st    5km     00:26:56     857  
  NSWRWC Road Walks and Nepean Open - 5km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  25 April 2015     1st    5km     00:27:53     812  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 5km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  11 April 2015     1st    3km     00:15:35     873  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 March 2015     1st    1.5km     00:07:10     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U12 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  13 March 2015     2nd    3km     00:15:17     898  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U14
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  6 February 2015     1st    3km     00:15:46     857  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     1st    1.5km     00:07:33     -  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 1500m U16
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     2nd    3km     00:15:54     847  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 3000m U17
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  11 January 2015     1st    3km     00:15:44     861  
  ANSW Club Championships -U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 August 2014     1st    2km     00:10:23     -  
  RWA U12 2km
  Albany, WA 
 
  9 August 2014     2nd    3km     00:15:27     884  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 3km U16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 August 2014     1st    3km     00:15:43     862  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  27 July 2014     1st    2km     00:10:34     -  
  NSW State Championships - 2km U12
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  19 July 2014     1st    2km     00:10:14     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 2km U16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  12 July 2014     1st    3km     00:15:46     857  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Eatley, NSW 
 
  28 June 2014     1st    2km     00:10:24     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 2km U16
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  21 June 2014     1st    1km     00:04:51     -  
  NSW Short Walk Champs - 1km U12
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  21 June 2014     2nd    2km     00:10:18     -  
  NSW Short Walk Champs - 2km U14
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  8 June 2014     1st    2km     00:10:16     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U12 2km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  8 June 2014     15th    2km     00:10:44     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U14 2km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  31 May 2014     1st    3km     00:16:16     818  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  25 May 2014     2nd    3km     00:16:23     809  
  NSW Team Championships - U14 3km
  Joe McAleer Park, Glendenning, NSW 
 
  10 May 2014     1st    2km     00:10:10     -  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open - 2km U16
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  3 May 2014     1st    3km     00:16:07     829  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Hurstville Grove / Oatley, NSW 
 
  12 April 2014     2nd    3km     00:17:04     756  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km U16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 April 2014     1st    2km     00:11:13     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 2km U16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 March 2014     1st    1.1km     00:05:10     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U11 1100m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 January 2014     2nd    1.5km     00:07:55     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - 1500m 15 Years
  McCann Park, Woolongong, NSW 
 
  28 July 2013     1st    2km     00:10:30     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 2kmU12
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 June 2013     1st    1km     00:05:07     -  
  NSW Short Course Championships - 1km U12
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 June 2013     2nd    1km     00:05:07     -  
  LBG Carnival - U10 1km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2013     3rd    2km     00:10:18     -  
  LBG Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2013     3rd    3km     00:17:56     692  
  NSW Teams Walk Championships - Open 3km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  20 April 2013     1st    1.5km     00:08:44     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - U12 1.5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 March 2013     2nd    1.1km     00:05:33     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Championships - U10 1100m
  SOPAC, Sydney