Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 March 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Emma Blanch   U16W   83.59%     NSW     00:25:11.99       946   11.913 km/h
  F   2     Alanna Peart   U16W   82.56%     VIC     00:25:30.74       930   11.765 km/h
  F   3     Hannah Bolton   U16W   80.45%     NSW     00:26:10.23       896   11.465 km/h
  F   4     Charlotte Hay   U16W   78.36%     VIC     00:26:52.40       862   11.166 km/h
  F   5     Hannah Manning   U17W   73.75%     ACT     00:28:09.34       800   10.657 km/h
  F   6     Elise Brennan     65.88%     NSW     00:30:00.55       715   10.000 km/h
  F   7     Lily Johnston     65.74%     NSW     00:30:04.32       712   9.978 km/h
  F   8     Bridget Bell   U17W   67.78%     NSW     00:30:38.19       687   9.793 km/h
  F   9     Kathleen OMahony   U17W   66.53%     VIC     00:30:49.98       679   9.735 km/h
  F   10     Brittany Robertson   U17W   66.58%     NSW     00:31:11.44       662   9.621 km/h
  F   11     Chloe Upton   U17W   65.25%     SA     00:31:49.64       636   9.429 km/h

  M   1     Nelson McCutcheon   U17M   86.13%     QLD     00:23:04.38       731   13.006 km/h
  M   2     Jack McGinniskin   U17M   85.02%     NSW     00:23:22.47       705   12.839 km/h
  M   3     Joe Cross   U17M   83.71%     SA     00:23:44.47       677   12.640 km/h
  M   4     Gwyllym Young   U17M   83.65%     ACT     00:23:45.30       676   12.632 km/h
  M   5     Cooper Anderton   U17M   81.87%     WA     00:24:16.71       636   12.363 km/h
  M   6     Will Thompson   U17M   81.53%     VIC     00:24:22.26       629   12.312 km/h
  M   7     Corey Dickson   U17M   80.60%     VIC     00:24:39.44       606   12.170 km/h
  M   8     Hayden Blaskett   U17M   76.54%     NSW     00:25:32.05       543   11.749 km/h
  M   9     Jake Attwell   U17M   74.83%     NSW     00:26:07.26       502   11.487 km/h
  M   10     Nicolaj Djordjevic   U17M   74.45%     VIC     00:26:41.38       466   11.243 km/h
  M   11     Bayley Campbell   U17M   72.95%     TAS     00:27:14.63       430   11.016 km/h
  M   12     Ryan Stewart   U17M   66.93%     QLD     00:29:41.10       290   10.107 km/h

  F   DQ     Hannah Parker   U17W   NSW        
  F   DNF     Allanah Pitcher   U16W   NSW