Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 16/17 - U14 2km  
  Location:    Weston Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Allanah Pitcher   U14W       NSWRWC     00:09:28        12.676 km/h
  F   2     Alanna Peart   U14W       RWV     00:09:43        12.350 km/h
  F   3     Charlotte Hay   U14W       RWV     00:09:59        12.020 km/h
  F   4     Victoria Upton   U14W       SARWC     00:10:04        11.921 km/h
  F   5     Elizabeth McMillen   U13W       NSWRWC     00:10:32        11.392 km/h
  F   6     Haley Mills   U14W       NSWRWC     00:10:35        11.339 km/h
  F   7     Emma Thomas   U12W       NSWRWC     00:10:51        11.060 km/h
  F   8     Chloe Upton   U15W       SARWC     00:10:53        11.026 km/h
  F   9     Danielle Vesper   U14W       NSWRWC     00:10:58        10.942 km/h
  F   10     Renee Hardy   U14W       NSWRWC     00:11:00        10.909 km/h
  F   11     Chloe McLoughlin   U13W       NSWRWC     00:11:00        10.909 km/h
  F   12     Hannah Parker   U15W       Regal     00:11:01        10.893 km/h
  F   13     Kitarni Upton   U12W       SARWC     00:11:02        10.876 km/h
  F   14     Hannah Manning   U15W       ACTRFWC     00:11:42        10.256 km/h
  F   15     Ellen Vahey   U14W       ACTRFWC     00:11:59        10.014 km/h
  F   16     Mia Wilks   U13W       SARWC     00:12:19        9.743 km/h
  F   17     Dana Lee   U16W       NSWRWC     00:12:21        9.717 km/h
  F   18     Gemma Lillie   U12W       RWV     00:12:46        9.399 km/h
  F   19     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U12W       RWV     00:13:23        8.966 km/h
  F   20     Jaime Bott   U14W       TRWC     00:13:37        8.813 km/h

  M   1     Joe Cross   U15M       SARWC     00:09:23        12.789 km/h
  M   2     Toby Wilks   U11M       SARWC     00:09:24        12.766 km/h
  M   3     Corey Dickson   U15M       RWV     00:09:45        12.308 km/h
  M   4     Will Thompson   U15M       RWV     00:09:53        12.142 km/h
  M   5     Ryan Vesper   U12M       NSWRWC     00:10:32        11.392 km/h
  M   6     Oscar Tebbutt   U16M       NSWRWC     00:10:50        11.077 km/h
  M   7     Jack McGinniskin   U15M       NSWRWC     00:10:58        10.942 km/h
  M   8     Dion Carrothers   U14M       NSWRWC     00:11:22        10.557 km/h
  M   9     Luke Epps   U10M       RWV     00:11:35        10.360 km/h
  M   10     Liam Hutchins   U10M       RWV     00:11:38        10.315 km/h
  M   11     Adrian Upton   U14M       SARWC     00:11:39        10.300 km/h
  M   12     Seth Upton   U10M       SARWC     00:11:41        10.271 km/h
  M   13     Harrison Best   U13M       Regal     00:11:49        10.155 km/h
  M   14     Heath Beveridge   U14M       RWV     00:12:05        9.931 km/h
  M   15     Angus Hay   U14M       RWV     00:12:10        9.863 km/h

  F   DQ     Laura Burns   U13W   ACTRFWC