Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 December 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk  
  Location:    SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Emma Blanch   U15W   90.16%     NSW     00:13:41.73       1035   13.155 km/h
  F   2     Allanah Pitcher   U15W   89.72%     NSW     00:13:45.78       1027   13.091 km/h
  F   3     Alanna Peart   U15W   88.33%     VIC     00:13:58.79       1010   12.888 km/h
  F   4     Victoria Upton   U15W   85.37%     SA     00:14:27.01       966   12.457 km/h
  F   5     Olivia Sandery   U15W   84.98%     SA     00:14:31.53       962   12.400 km/h
  F   6     Hannah Bolton   U14W   85.60%     NSW     00:14:39.58       951   12.287 km/h
  F   7     Camryn Novinetz     78.79%     QLD     00:14:42.94       947   12.245 km/h
  F   8     Chloe Karagiorgos   U16W   81.02%     VIC     00:15:01.21       918   11.987 km/h
  F   9     Charlotte Hay   U15W   80.11%     VIC     00:15:24.47       888   11.688 km/h
  F   10     Hannah Manning   U16W   78.16%     ACT     00:15:34.75       874   11.563 km/h
  F   11     Alice Ritchie     71.13%     WORLD NZL     00:16:17.61       816   11.054 km/h
  F   12     Richelle Morales     69.01%     WA     00:16:47.87       778   10.725 km/h
  F   13     Ashleigh Pringle     67.14%     WA     00:17:15.80       741   10.435 km/h
  F   14     Mia Wilks   U14W   72.14%     SA     00:17:23.87       732   10.355 km/h
  F   15     Amelia Schofield   U15W   70.09%     QLD     00:17:36.05       715   10.227 km/h
  F   16     Brianna Simmonds     56.92%     NT     00:20:21.71       526   8.845 km/h

  M   1     Jack McGinniskin   U15M   89.11%     NSW     00:13:02.45       785   13.811 km/h
  M   2     Nelson McCutcheon   U15M   88.77%     QLD     00:13:05.30       777   13.758 km/h
  M   3     Joe Cross   U16M   85.56%     SA     00:13:19.59       741   13.517 km/h
  M   4     Cooper Anderton   U16M   83.98%     WA     00:13:34.07       703   13.268 km/h
  M   5     Nikola Mandic   U15M   85.29%     VIC     00:13:37.34       696   13.219 km/h
  M   6     William Robertson   U15M   82.17%     TAS     00:14:08.91       621   12.736 km/h
  M   7     Bayley Campbell   U16M   79.77%     TAS     00:14:17.60       600   12.602 km/h
  M   8     Hayden Blaskett   U16M   78.94%     NSW     00:14:26.82       580   12.471 km/h
  M   9     William Dynes   U16M   76.98%     VIC     00:14:48.99       531   12.162 km/h
  M   10     Ryan Stewart   U16M   68.63%     QLD     00:16:36.58       323   10.843 km/h
  M   11     Liam Killick     63.33%     SA     00:16:37.27       322   10.832 km/h
  M   12     Lachlan Bellen     60.83%     SA     00:17:18.56       256   10.405 km/h
  M   13     Jayden Peak     59.51%     WA     00:17:41.08       223   10.179 km/h
  M   14     Braydn Popow     59.06%     WORLD NZL     00:17:49.40       212   10.103 km/h

  F   DQ     Caitlin Hannigan   U16W   QLD        
  M   DQ     Will Thompson   U16M   VIC