Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 August 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Roadwalk Championships - AA/RWA U14 3km  
  Location:    Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Allanah Pitcher   U14W   88.51%     NSWRWC     00:14:34       956   12.357 km/h
  F   2     Emma Blanch   U14W   84.42%     NSW     00:14:59       923   12.013 km/h
  F   3     Alanna Peart   U14W   84.92%     RWV     00:15:11       905   11.855 km/h
  F   4     Amelia Schofield   U14W   81.26%     GCV     00:15:34       874   11.563 km/h
  F   5     Elizabeth McMillen   U13W   82.12%     NSWRWC     00:15:42       862   11.465 km/h
  F   6     Charlotte Hay   U14W   79.02%     RWV     00:16:19       814   11.032 km/h
  F   7     Haley Mills   U14W   74.99%     NSWRWC     00:16:52       771   10.672 km/h
  F   8     Renee Hardy   U14W   74.55%     NSWRWC     00:16:58       763   10.609 km/h
  F   9     Danielle Vesper   U14W   75.40%     NSWRWC     00:17:06       754   10.526 km/h
  F   10     Chloe McLoughlin   U13W   73.96%     NSWRWC     00:17:26       727   10.325 km/h
  F   11     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U12W   71.18%     RWV     00:18:31       649   9.721 km/h
  F   12     Chloe Deans     62.58%     TRWC     00:18:40       640   9.643 km/h
  F   13     Elli-Jo De Celis     61.54%     NSWRWC     00:18:59       617   9.482 km/h
  F   14     Ellen Vahey   U14W   66.22%     ACTRFWC     00:19:06       609   9.424 km/h
  F   15     Sidney Shaw   U13W   68.29%     ACTRFWC     00:19:18       596   9.326 km/h
  F   16     Jada Thomson   U13W   65.56%     NSWRWC     00:19:40       571   9.153 km/h
  F   17     Jaime Bott   U14W   63.61%     TRWC     00:19:53       557   9.053 km/h
  F   18     Dana Bulman     58.02%     NSW     00:20:08       540   8.940 km/h
  F   19     Paige Bulman     53.26%     NSW     00:21:56       432   8.207 km/h

  M   1     Tom Jessep   U13M   85.27%     NSWRWC     00:15:03       499   11.960 km/h
  M   2     Jonathan Wearne   U13M   82.07%     RWQ     00:15:12       481   11.842 km/h
  M   3     Dylan Daly     64.51%     NSWRWC     00:16:43       312   10.768 km/h
  M   4     Joel Kemp   U14M   71.92%     NSWRWC     00:16:55       291   10.640 km/h

  M   DQ     William Robertson   U14M   TRWC        
  F   DQ     Laura Burns   U13W   ACTRFWC