Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 January 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian 10,000m Track Walk Championships  
  Location:    AIS Athletics Track, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Beki Smith   SW   89.18%     NSW     00:45:56.08       1129   13.062 km/h
  F   2     Alana Barber   SW   88.92%     WORLD NZL     00:46:03.24       1126   13.029 km/h
  F   3     Claire Woods   W35   90.04%     SA     00:46:06.59       1125   13.015 km/h
  F   4     Jemima Montag   U20W   88.44%     VIC     00:46:18.42       1119   12.959 km/h
  F   5     Brigita Virbalyte-Simsiene   SW   87.22%     WORLD LTU     00:47:01.08       1102   12.761 km/h
  F   6     Katie Hayward   U18W   89.11%     QLD     00:47:05.36       1100   12.743 km/h
  F   7     Regan Lamble   SW   86.36%     VIC     00:47:25.63       1092   12.654 km/h
  F   8     Simone McInnes   SW   85.99%     VIC     00:47:37.51       1087   12.601 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Pickles   SW   85.78%     QLD     00:47:44.15       1084   12.570 km/h
  F   10     Allanah Pitcher   U15W   85.79%     NSW     00:50:50.75       1010   11.803 km/h
  F   11     Philippa Huse   U20W   81.21%     VIC     00:51:02.40       1005   11.757 km/h
  F   12     Teegan Pengilley   U17W   77.28%     NSW     00:54:58.75       914   10.916 km/h
  F   13     Molly ONeill   U20W   73.33%     NSW     00:56:31.75       879   10.616 km/h
  F   14     Chelsea Goodhew   U20W   73.25%     NSW     00:56:35.62       878   10.604 km/h

  M   1     Perseus Karlstrom   SM   94.45%     WORLD SWE     00:39:22.41       1135   15.241 km/h
  M   2     Evan Dunfee   SM   92.53%     WORLD CAN     00:40:11.80       1096   14.932 km/h
  M   3     Marius Liukas   SM   91.79%     WORLD LTU     00:40:43.17       1071   14.736 km/h
  M   4     Yerko Araya   SM   91.40%     WORLD CHI     00:40:48.94       1068   14.706 km/h
  M   5     Quentin Rew   SM   91.75%     WORLD NZL     00:40:51.55       1064   14.688 km/h
  M   6     Declan Tingay   U20M   93.81%     WA     00:41:07.88       1053   14.593 km/h
  M   7     Rhydian Cowley   SM   88.56%     VIC     00:41:59.33       1013   14.291 km/h
  M   8     Rafal Augustyn   SM   87.47%     WORLD POL     00:42:51.07       975   14.002 km/h
  M   9     Anders Hansson   SM   86.67%     WORLD SWE     00:42:54.95       972   13.986 km/h
  M   10     Adam Garganis   U23M   87.35%     VIC     00:43:05.62       965   13.926 km/h
  M   11     Rafal Fedaczynski   M35   88.31%     WORLD POL     00:43:12.43       959   13.889 km/h
  M   12     Damian Blocki   SM   85.15%     WORLD POL     00:43:40.31       939   13.740 km/h
  M   13     Brendon Reading   SM   84.22%     ACT     00:44:09.48       918   13.590 km/h
  M   14     Jakub Jelonek   SM   84.40%     WORLD POL     00:44:17.57       912   13.549 km/h
  M   15     Toru Yamamoto   SM   83.06%     WORLD JPN     00:44:46.53       892   13.403 km/h
  M   16     Artur Brzozowski   SM   83.33%     WORLD POL     00:44:51.01       888   13.378 km/h
  M   17     Tadas Suskevicius   SM   82.84%     WORLD LTU     00:45:07.98       877   13.299 km/h
  M   18     Carl Gibbons   U23M   82.20%     NSW     00:45:14.20       872   13.265 km/h
  M   19     Luke McCutcheon   U20M   83.70%     QLD     00:45:31.25       861   13.182 km/h
  M   20     Edward Araya   SM   81.78%     WORLD CHI     00:45:36.29       856   13.158 km/h
  M   21     Mitchell Baker   U17M   86.81%     ACT     00:45:37.73       856   13.153 km/h
  M   22     Oscar Tebbutt   U17M   85.81%     NSW     00:46:09.92       835   13.001 km/h
  M   23     Dylan Richardson   U18M   84.35%     NSW     00:46:18.95       828   12.959 km/h
  M   24     Kyle Swan   U20M   83.27%     VIC     00:46:19.11       828   12.954 km/h
  M   25     Connor Frew   U18M   82.51%     ACT     00:47:20.78       787   12.676 km/h
  M   26     Remo Karlstrom     77.84%     WORLD SWE     00:47:46.84       770   12.561 km/h
  M   27     Tim Fraser   U18M   81.54%     ACT     00:47:54.26       764   12.526 km/h
  M   28     Ryan Thomson   U18M   77.72%     NSW     00:50:15.01       675   11.940 km/h
  M   29     Jack McGinniskin   U16M   80.11%     NSW     00:50:15.23       675   11.940 km/h
  M   30     Callum Burns   U18M   76.70%     ACT     00:50:55.47       651   11.784 km/h

  F   DNF     Natalie Myers   SW   WORLD GBR/ENG