Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 March 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Allanah Pitcher   U16W   84.64%     NSWRWC     00:24:33.26       979   12.220 km/h
  F   2     Emma Blanch   U16W   81.65%     NSWRWC     00:25:27.01       932   11.788 km/h
  F   3     Hannah Bolton   U16W   81.17%     NSWRWC     00:25:36.01       925   11.719 km/h
  F   4     Molly ONeill   U20W   76.58%     NSWRWC     00:25:50.12       913   11.613 km/h
  F   5     Teegan Pengilley   U18W   77.02%     NSWRWC     00:26:19.47       889   11.400 km/h
  F   6     Amanda Barendregt   U23W   74.18%     NSWRWC     00:26:40.71       871   11.250 km/h
  F   7     Bridget Bell   U17W   76.81%     NSWRWC     00:26:43.55       868   11.229 km/h
  F   8     Milly Boughton   U14W   78.22%     NSWRWC     00:27:23.66       836   10.956 km/h
  F   9     Elaine Wang   U20W   72.15%     NSWRWC     00:27:25.25       835   10.942 km/h
  F   10     Chloe McLoughlin   U15W   76.34%     NSWRWC     00:27:36.44       826   10.870 km/h
  F   11     Hannah Parker   U17W   72.47%     NSWRWC     00:28:19.54       791   10.594 km/h
  F   12     Elise Brennan     69.37%     Other NSW     00:28:31.03       782   10.520 km/h
  F   13     Jayda Stanley   U14W   75.24%     NSWRWC     00:29:01.46       759   10.339 km/h
  F   14     Amy Walker   U18W   69.10%     NSWRWC     00:29:20.37       744   10.227 km/h
  F   15     Anne Weekes   W55   76.71%     NSWRWC     00:30:50.39       677   9.730 km/h

  M   1     Carl Gibbons   U23M   83.21%     NSWRWC     00:21:35.83       857   13.900 km/h
  M   2     Oscar Tebbutt   U18M   86.34%     NSWRWC     00:21:51.68       832   13.730 km/h
  M   3     Jack McGinniskin   U17M   85.01%     NSWRWC     00:22:30.85       778   13.333 km/h
  M   4     Dylan Richardson   U20M   80.65%     NSWRWC     00:23:06.79       728   12.987 km/h
  M   5     Ryan Thomson   U20M   77.95%     NSWRWC     00:23:54.31       664   12.552 km/h
  M   6     Travis Barendregt   U20M   77.51%     NSWRWC     00:24:02.80       654   12.483 km/h
  M   7     Jake Attwell   U17M   75.45%     Regal     00:25:21.71       556   11.834 km/h
  M   8     Joel Kemp   U16M   75.17%     NSWRWC     00:25:52.82       520   11.598 km/h
  M   9     Hayden Blaskett   U18M   71.73%     NSWRWC     00:26:18.93       491   11.407 km/h