Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 June 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    LBG Carnival - U12 2km  
  Location:    Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Rebecca Henderson   U13W       RWV     00:10:03        11.940 km/h
  F   2     Jemma Peart   U13W       RWV     00:10:10        11.803 km/h
  F   3     Allanah Pitcher   U11W       NSWRWC     00:10:18        11.650 km/h
  F   4     Zahra Hayes   U13W       RWV     00:10:33        11.374 km/h
  F   5     Haley Mills   U11W       NSWRWC     00:10:55        10.992 km/h
  F   6     Kathleen OMahony   U12W       RWV     00:10:56        10.976 km/h
  F   7     Mikhala Hodges   U13W       RWV     00:10:57        10.959 km/h
  F   8     Brianna Lillie   U12W       RWV     00:10:59        10.926 km/h
  F   9     Alanna Peart   U11W       RWV     00:11:16        10.651 km/h
  F   10     Riona Tyler-Dowd   U13W       SARWC     00:11:23        10.542 km/h
  F   11     Niamh Sanday   U12W       NSWRWC     00:11:32        10.405 km/h
  F   12     Laura Burns   U10W       ACTRFWC     00:11:41        10.271 km/h
  F   13     Paige Rigney   U12W       NSWRWC     00:11:44        10.227 km/h
  F   14     Renee Hardy   U11W       NSWRWC     00:11:48        10.169 km/h
  F   15     Hayley Goode   U12W       SARWC     00:12:03        9.959 km/h
  F   16     Arnika Nelson   U11W       RWV     00:12:03        9.959 km/h
  F   17     Carissa Brook   U11W       RWV     00:12:11        9.850 km/h
  F   18     Hannah Parker   U11W       Regal     00:12:16        9.783 km/h
  F   19     Lee Taylor   U13W       RWV     00:12:45        9.412 km/h
  F   20     Madeleine Wallace   U10W       SARWC     00:14:24        8.333 km/h
  F   21     Ruby Saunder   U10W       RWV     00:14:30        8.276 km/h
  F   22     Olivia Davis   U12W       RWV     00:16:15        7.385 km/h

  M   1     Spencer Burns   U12M       ACTRFWC     00:09:45        12.308 km/h
  M   2     Harrison Mavin   U13M       NSWRWC     00:09:56        12.081 km/h
  M   3     Corey Dickson   U12M       RWV     00:09:57        12.060 km/h
  M   4     Joe Cross   U11M       SARWC     00:10:32        11.392 km/h
  M   5     Nikola Mandic   U11M       RWV     00:10:43        11.198 km/h
  M   6     Blake Dwyer   U13M       Regal     00:11:16        10.651 km/h
  M   7     Mitchell Baker   U13M       ACTRFWC     00:11:17        10.635 km/h
  M   8     Bayden Little   U11M       NSWRWC     00:11:36        10.345 km/h
  M   9     Lachlan Becroft   U12M       NSWRWC     00:12:03        9.959 km/h
  M   10     Ethan Wright   U13M       RWV     00:12:14        9.809 km/h
  M   11     Jared Hodges   U10M       RWV     00:12:22        9.704 km/h
  M   12     Karl Skeed   U11M       Regal     00:12:30        9.600 km/h
  M   13     Morgan Little   U12M       NSWRWC     00:13:40        8.780 km/h
  M   14     Fraser Saunder   U10M       RWV     00:13:54        8.633 km/h
  M   15     Kaeden Bianco   U12M       Regal     00:14:04        8.531 km/h
  M   16     Logan Barendregt   U11M       NSWRWC     00:14:29        8.285 km/h

  M   DQ     Colby Eddowes   U12M   ACTRFWC