Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 June 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    LBG Carnival - U12 2km  
  Location:    Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Allanah Pitcher   U13W       NSWRWC     00:09:42        12.371 km/h
  F   2     Alanna Peart   U13W       RWV     00:10:04        11.921 km/h
  F   3     Victoria Upton   U13W       SARWC     00:10:16        11.688 km/h
  F   4     Laura Burns   U12W       ACTRFWC     00:10:43        11.198 km/h
  F   5     Charlotte Hay   U13W       RWV     00:11:07        10.795 km/h
  F   6     Claire Noonan   U12W       RWV     00:11:14        10.682 km/h
  F   6     Brianna Briet   U12W       RWV     00:11:14        10.682 km/h
  F   8     Kitarni Upton   U11W       SARWC     00:11:17        10.635 km/h
  F   9     Elizabeth McMillen   U12W       NSWRWC     00:11:34        10.375 km/h
  F   10     Jessica Rocchetto   U11W       NSWRWC     00:11:40        10.286 km/h
  F   11     Hannah Bolton   U13W       NSWRWC     00:11:40        10.286 km/h
  F   12     Danielle Vesper   U13W       NSWRWC     00:12:22        9.704 km/h
  F   13     Gemma Lillie   U11W       RWV     00:12:31        9.587 km/h
  F   14     Olivia Thomson   U12W       Regal     00:12:48        9.375 km/h
  F   15     Chloe McLoughlin   U12W       NSWRWC     00:12:52        9.326 km/h
  F   16     Jada Thomson   U12W       NSWRWC     00:13:00        9.231 km/h
  F   17     Courtney Mavin   U11W       NSWRWC     00:13:13        9.079 km/h
  F   18     Aleesha Vidler   U13W       SARWC     00:13:13        9.079 km/h
  F   19     Stacie Becroft   U11W       NSWRWC     00:13:17        9.034 km/h
  F   20     Taylor Roukos   U12W       NSWRWC     00:13:42        8.759 km/h
  F   21     Brodie Douglas   U13W       NSWRWC     00:13:46        8.717 km/h
  F   22     Reilly Jones   U12W       NSWRWC     00:14:43        8.154 km/h
  F   23     Emily Challinor   U11W       NSWRWC     00:17:58        6.679 km/h

  M   1     Joshua Jensen   U12M       RWV     00:10:38        11.285 km/h
  M   2     Harrison Karagiorgos   U11M       RWV     00:10:41        11.232 km/h
  M   3     Lachlan Rigney   U12M       NSWRWC     00:10:44        11.180 km/h
  M   4     Adam Buchhorn   U13M       RWQ     00:10:46        11.146 km/h
  M   5     Joel Prys   U10M       RWV     00:11:15        10.667 km/h
  M   6     Ryan Vesper   U11M       NSWRWC     00:11:36        10.345 km/h
  M   7     Dion Carrothers   U13M       NSWRWC     00:11:45        10.213 km/h
  M   8     Heath Beveridge   U13M       RWV     00:11:55        10.070 km/h
  M   9     Eden Morgan   U10M       RWV     00:12:34        9.549 km/h
  M   10     Adrian Upton   U13M       SARWC     00:12:40        9.474 km/h
  M   11     Harrison Best   U12M       Regal     00:13:46        8.717 km/h
  M   12     Angus Hay   U13M       RWV     00:14:26        8.314 km/h
  M   13     Harry Baker   U10M       ACTRFWC     00:14:51        8.081 km/h

  M   DQ     Scott Peart   U10M   RWV