Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 December 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk  
  Location:    WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Alanna Peart   U17W   82.51%     VIC     00:24:51.39       963   12.072 km/h
  F   2     Allanah Pitcher   U17W   80.83%     NSW     00:25:22.86       937   11.827 km/h
  F   3     Emma Blanch   U17W   79.94%     NSW     00:25:39.95       922   11.696 km/h
  F   4     Charlotte Hay   U17W   77.96%     VIC     00:26:18.45       890   11.407 km/h
  F   5     Hannah Bolton   U17W   77.09%     NSW     00:26:56.63       857   11.139 km/h
  F   6     Hannah Manning   U18W   73.15%     ACT     00:27:41.33       822   10.837 km/h
  F   7     Gabriella Hill   U17W   67.37%     NSW     00:30:26.42       695   9.858 km/h
  F   8     Jasmine-Rose McRoberts   U18W   66.47%     QLD     00:30:28.66       694   9.847 km/h
  F   9     Richelle Morales     64.28%     WA     00:30:45.40       682   9.756 km/h
  F   10     Elliot Bow     64.14%     QLD     00:30:49.77       679   9.735 km/h
  F   11     Hannah Ireland   U17W   64.58%     WA     00:31:45.80       638   9.449 km/h
  F   12     Ebony Gough     59.56%     WA     00:33:11.79       579   9.041 km/h

  M   1     Gwyllym Young   U18M   87.88%     ACT     00:21:56.78       826   13.678 km/h
  M   2     Corey Dickson   U18M   87.61%     VIC     00:22:00.89       820   13.636 km/h
  M   3     Jack McGinniskin   U18M   85.97%     NSW     00:22:44.99       758   13.196 km/h
  M   4     Will Thompson   U18M   83.50%         00:23:05.83       729   12.996 km/h
  M   5     William Robertson   U17M   81.54%     TAS     00:23:58.81       659   12.517 km/h
  M   6     Heath Beveridge   U17M   77.55%     VIC     00:25:12.08       566   11.905 km/h
  M   7     Calum Murphy     67.38%     WA     00:27:14.32       430   11.016 km/h
  M   8     James Smit     62.09%     NSW     00:29:33.28       298   10.152 km/h

  F   DQ     Caitlin Gallagher   U18W   WA