Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Jack McGinniskin (M)  Born: 2002  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  22 June 2024     3rd    15km     01:09:14     -  
  AV Roadwalks - Open 15km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  9 June 2024     5th    15km     01:10:22     -  
  2024 LBG Carnival - RWA Open 15km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2024     8th    5km     00:21:59     822  
  2024 LBG Carnival - RWA Open 5km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2024     1st    10km     00:47:38     775  
  Oceania Athletics Champs - Open 10,000m Track Walk
  HFC Stadium, Suva, FIJI 
 
  25 May 2024     2nd    5km     00:22:38     767  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 May 2024     1st    15km     01:11:07     -  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 15km Open Walk
  Newington Armoury, NSW 
 
  11 April 2024     14th    10km     00:43:47     934  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships Open & U20
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  14 March 2024     3rd    5km     00:21:17     882  
  NSW Open and Youth Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  3 March 2024     16th    20km     01:27:57     1044  
  Chinese Race Walking Grand Prix
  Taicang (China) 
 
  11 February 2024     11th    20km     01:32:05     968  
  2024 Chemist Warehouse Australian (and Oceania) 20km Race Walking Championships Open
  North Adelaide, SA 
 
  28 January 2024     18th    10km     00:44:47     891  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (M)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  14 December 2023     4th    1 mile     00:06:29     -  
  Collingwood Classic
  Clifton Hill, VIC 
 
  25 November 2023     3rd    10km     00:43:59     925  
  Treloar Shield Round 5
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  18 November 2023     2nd    1.5km     00:06:03     -  
  NSW Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 November 2023     3rd    5km     00:22:12     802  
  Treloar Shield Round 4
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  20 August 2023     1st    35km     02:56:06     962  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 July 2023     1st    10km     00:46:05     837  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  25 June 2023     3rd    10km     00:46:03     838  
  ANSW State Teams and Individual Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 June 2023     6th    30km     02:33:47     903  
  LBG Carnival
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  11 June 2023     9th    5km     00:23:20     709  
  LBG Carnival
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  21 May 2023     1st    20km     01:38:43     853  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  2 May 2023     2nd    3km     00:12:32     866  
  Central Coast Regional Athletics Mingara Track Meet
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  31 March 2023     8th    10km     00:44:06     920  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Championships Open
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  4 March 2023     2nd    5km     00:21:14     888  
  2023 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 February 2023     12th    20km     01:36:16     894  
  Australian 20km Race Walk Championship
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  2 February 2023     13th    10km     00:44:09     918  
  Supernova #2
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  6 January 2023     14th    10km     00:47:30     780  
  Supernova #1 (World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Silver)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  4 December 2022     DNF     20km         -  
  AA Support Event
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  26 November 2022     3rd    10km     00:45:54     845  
  NSW 10,1000m State Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 November 2022     4th    1.5km     00:06:17     -  
  NSW 4x1500m Relays
  Campelltown 
 
  12 November 2022     2nd    5km     00:22:24     786  
  Treloar Shield Round 5 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  15 October 2022     3rd    5km     00:23:05     729  
  Treloar Shield Round 2 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 September 2022     4th    20km     01:42:33     789  
  Australian Winter Walking Championship- Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  6 August 2022     2nd    10km     00:50:20     672  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 July 2022     3rd    10km     00:46:59     800  
  NSW Road Walking Championships
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     1st    15km     01:15:13     -  
  AFoRWC Carnival Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  12 June 2022     4th    5km     00:23:28     698  
  AFoRWC Carnival Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  15 May 2022     DQ     20km         -  
  Australian and Oceania 35km Race Walk Championships - World Athletics Race Walking Tour Bronze Meet
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  20 April 2022     2nd    5km     00:22:42     761  
  UniSport Nationals Athletics
  Gold Coast Performance Centre 
 
  30 March 2022     9th    10km     00:46:52     805  
  Australian Track & Field Championships Open Men
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 March 2022     2nd    3km     00:12:44     833  
  Mingara Regional AC track competition
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  5 March 2022     4th    10km     00:50:53     652  
  2022 Queensland Athletics Championships Open Men
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 February 2022     4th    5km     00:22:35     771  
  NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open Men
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  22 January 2022     1st    3km     00:13:39     691  
  2022 NSW Country Championships
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centr 
 
  15 January 2022     1st    10km     00:52:40     589  
  NSW State 10,000m Championships
  The Ridge Athletics Track, Illawong 
 
  18 December 2021     4th    5km     00:24:49     595  
  Mingara Walk, Run, Jump, Throws meet
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  28 November 2021     4th    3km     00:14:01     638  
  Hunter Region Summer Series 1
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centre 
 
  20 November 2021     4th    1.5km     00:06:36     -  
  NSW State Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 June 2021     3rd    10km     00:51:14     640  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 10km Walk U20
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 June 2021     5th    5km     00:24:51     593  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 5km Walk Open
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  5 June 2021     1st    8km     00:39:17     -  
  SARWC Road Walks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2021     3rd    10km     00:50:07     680  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Wow Woy, Central Coast, NSW 
 
  23 May 2021     1st    10km     00:49:21     709  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U20 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 April 2021     4th    10km     00:49:55     688  
  Australian T&F Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 March 2021     3rd    10km     00:50:29     667  
  Oceania U20 10km Championships
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  13 March 2021     1st    5km     00:24:07     648  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 March 2021     2nd    5km     00:23:33     692  
  NSW Athletics Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 February 2021     1st    3km     00:13:44     679  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  30 January 2021     3rd    3km     00:13:03     783  
  Mingara Interclub - 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  23 January 2021     2nd    10km     00:49:45     693  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 December 2020     1st    5km     00:23:02     732  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U20 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 November 2020     3rd    3km     00:13:36     698  
  Hunter Region Summer Series - 3000m Walk
  Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track, Newcastle, NSW 
 
  4 October 2020     5th    10km     00:50:50     654  
  Central Coast 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Track, Gosford, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     DQ     10km         -  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 July 2020     1st    20km     01:36:35     889  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 20km U20 Men
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 March 2020     4th    5km     00:22:51     749  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 February 2020     2nd    5km     00:21:37     852  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 February 2020     8th    10km     00:47:46     770  
  Oceania U20 10km Championships
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  11 January 2020     5th    10km     00:47:16     790  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  21 December 2019     5th    3km     00:14:26     580  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 December 2019     3rd    5km     00:22:44     758  
  Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  1 December 2019     6th    10km     00:47:59     761  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20 Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  25 November 2019     5th    1.5km     00:06:25     -  
  Athletics NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 September 2019     1st    5km     00:24:03     651  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 17 Years 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 September 2019     3rd    10km     00:48:34     738  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  28 July 2019     1st    20km     01:38:27     857  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 20km U20 Men
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 July 2019     1st    8km     00:38:34     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2019     3rd    10km     00:48:55     725  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 June 2019     4th    10km     00:48:49     728  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 10km U20
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2019     3rd    5km     00:24:57     585  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 5km U18
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2019     2nd    10km     00:51:05     645  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  19 May 2019     1st    5km     00:24:01     655  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - U18 5km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  4 May 2019     1st    15km     01:13:59     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 15km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  6 April 2019     4th    5km     00:22:37     768  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 April 2019     5th    10km     00:48:05     757  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  16 March 2019     1st    1.5km     00:06:17     -  
  Little Athletics NSW State Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 March 2019     3rd    5km     00:22:30     778  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2019     DQ     5km         -  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 February 2019     6th    10km     00:44:53     887  
  U20 Oceania 10km Championship
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  24 January 2019     1st    3km     00:14:10     617  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  19 January 2019     4th    5km     00:23:21     708  
  Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  2 December 2018     2nd    10km     00:46:30     820  
  Athletics Australia Invitation U20 10km
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  24 November 2018     4th    1.5km     00:06:17     -  
  NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  20 October 2018     7th    10km     00:54:55     515  
  Treloar Shield - 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 October 2018     5th    3km     00:13:43     681  
  Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  27 September 2018     1st    5km     00:22:53     746  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 16 Years 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2018     2nd    3km     00:13:09     767  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2018     4th    10km     00:49:15     712  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    8km     00:40:14     -  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 8km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 July 2018     1st    10km     00:48:08     755  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - U20 and U18 10km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2018     2nd    10km     00:49:59     685  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     1st    3km     00:13:26     723  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U17 3km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     2nd    3km     00:13:36     698  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U16 3km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     4th    10km     00:51:21     635  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U20 10km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2018     1st    6km     00:28:50     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     2nd    5km     00:23:00     736  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 5km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 May 2018     3rd    10km     00:54:52     516  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open Day - 10km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  14 April 2018     1st    8km     00:42:52     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     1st    1.5km     00:06:30     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 March 2018     7th    10km     00:48:19     748  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2018     2nd    5km     00:23:22     705  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 February 2018     1st    5km     00:23:49     671  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2018     5th    5km     00:23:24     704  
  NSW T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 January 2018     29th    10km     00:50:15     675  
  Australian 10,000m Track Walk Championships
  AIS Athletics Track, Canberra, ACT 
 
  8 December 2017     1st    3km     00:13:02     785  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  2 December 2017     1st    3km     00:13:29     716  
  NSW Club Championships - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 October 2017     1st    3km     00:14:17     600  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     4th    5km     00:26:01     509  
  AA/RWA U16 5km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  23 July 2017     1st    5km     00:24:18     632  
  NSW State Championships - U16 5km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  8 July 2017     1st    3km     00:16:36     323  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     2nd    10km     00:54:55     515  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     1st    3km     00:14:48     531  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U16
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     3rd    3km     00:14:12     612  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 June 2017     9th    5km     00:25:55     517  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  27 May 2017     4th    6km     00:31:42     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     1st    3km     00:25:55     -  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 3km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 April 2017     2nd    6km     00:32:22     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  31 March 2017     5th    3km     00:14:40     547  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 March 2017     6th    5km     00:26:20     489  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 March 2017     2nd    1.5km     00:06:56     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 February 2017     9th    5km     00:28:35     350  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2017     1st    3km     00:15:07     491  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 January 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:22     -  
  NSW Club Championships - U16 1500m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  21 January 2017     1st    3km     00:15:58     391  
  NSW Club Championships - U17 3000m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  18 December 2016     3rd    3km     00:16:42     313  
  NSW Club Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 November 2016     3rd    3km     00:15:11     481  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 October 2016     4th    3km     00:16:27     337  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2016     11th    5km     00:28:02     382  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - AA/RWA U16 5km
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 July 2016     3rd    5km     00:28:30     355  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  10 July 2016     2nd    3km     00:17:35     232  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U15
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     1st    3km     00:16:39     318  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     7th    2km     00:10:58     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 16/17 - U14 2km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2016     15th    3km     00:17:47     213  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 18/19 - U16 3km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  22 May 2016     5th    5km     00:28:35     350  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 5km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 April 2016     5th    1.5km     00:07:40     -  
  Australian Little Athletics Champs - U13 1500m Walk
  SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  20 March 2016     2nd    1.5km     00:07:26     -  
  LANSW State T&F Championships - U13 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 March 2016     6th    3km     00:17:29     239  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  WA Athetics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  5 February 2016     2nd    3km     00:16:35     325  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 January 2016     3rd    1.5km     00:07:57     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - 1500m U16
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  22 January 2016     6th    3km     00:17:30     239  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - 3000m U17
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  7 November 2015     5th    3km     00:18:04     191  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 October 2015     3rd    3km     00:17:36     229  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 July 2015     6th    5km     00:32:33     161  
  NSW State Championships - U16 5km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  21 June 2015     3rd    2km     00:11:28     -  
  NSW Short Walks Champs - U14 2km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  7 June 2015     13th    2km     00:13:01     -  
  LBG Carnival - U14 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 June 2015     11th    5km     00:35:28     69  
  LBG Carnival - U18 5km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 May 2015     6th    3km     00:19:30     95  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  6 February 2015     DQ     3km         -  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     4th    1.5km     00:09:19     -  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 1500m U16
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     6th    3km     00:20:19     56  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 3000m U17
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW