Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 October 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Cheryl Webb   W40   81.95%     NSWRWC     00:14:55.91       928   12.067 km/h
  F   2     Bridget Bell   U17W   79.31%     NSWRWC     00:15:09.81       909   11.881 km/h
  F   3     Emma Thomas   U14W   81.97%     NSWRWC     00:15:18.12       895   11.765 km/h
  F   4     Izabelle Dunne   U14W   81.77%     NSWRWC     00:15:38.29       869   11.514 km/h
  F   5     Chelsea Goodhew   U20W   74.59%     NSWRWC     00:15:43.97       862   11.453 km/h
  F   6     Janaya Lee   U18W   74.40%     NSWRWC     00:15:57.59       843   11.285 km/h
  F   7     Amanda Barendregt   U23W   70.48%     NSWRWC     00:16:26.93       805   10.953 km/h
  F   8     Hannah Parker   U17W   72.93%     NSWRWC     00:16:41.47       784   10.789 km/h
  F   9     Elaine Wang   U20W   69.64%     NSWRWC     00:16:50.74       774   10.693 km/h
  F   10     Teegan Pengilley   U18W   70.15%     NSWRWC     00:16:55.81       766   10.640 km/h
  F   11     Sienna Pitcher   U11W   77.07%     NSWRWC     00:17:23.17       732   10.355 km/h
  F   12     Olivia Thomson   U15W   69.70%     NSWRWC     00:17:42.42       709   10.169 km/h
  F   13     Chloe Lamb   U11W   75.27%     NSWRWC     00:17:48.99       702   10.112 km/h
  F   14     Anne Weekes   W55   74.07%     NSWRWC     00:18:37.40       643   9.669 km/h
  F   15     Brooke Martin   U16W   64.54%     NSWRWC     00:18:51.32       627   9.549 km/h
  F   16     Amayah Burns     60.27%     Other NSW     00:19:13.98       601   9.367 km/h
  F   17     Rhianna Deagan     59.96%     NSWRWC     00:19:19.78       594   9.318 km/h

  M   1     Tyler Jones   U23M   86.95%     NSWRWC     00:12:15.55       914   14.694 km/h
  M   2     Carl Gibbons   U23M   83.74%     NSWRWC     00:12:34.12       860   14.324 km/h
  M   3     Oscar Tebbutt   U18M   86.36%     NSWRWC     00:12:48.09       822   14.063 km/h
  M   4     Dylan Richardson   U20M   84.59%     NSWRWC     00:13:04.71       777   13.776 km/h
  M   5     Jack McGinniskin   U17M   83.06%     NSWRWC     00:13:43.18       681   13.123 km/h
  M   6     Travis Barendregt   U20M   78.06%     NSWRWC     00:13:59.78       640   12.872 km/h
  M   7     Hayden Blaskett   U17M   78.93%     NSWRWC     00:14:12.96       612   12.676 km/h
  M   8     Martin Leerberg   U16M   76.38%     NSW-LAA     00:14:55.48       516   12.067 km/h
  M   9     Steven Washburn   SM   66.04%     NSWRWC     00:15:56.69       393   11.297 km/h
  M   10     Archie Tebbutt   U15M   69.61%     NSWRWC     00:16:41.40       313   10.789 km/h
  M   11     Darcy Bell   U13M   69.16%     NSWRWC     00:17:36.13       229   10.227 km/h
  M   12     Doug Barrett     53.82%     NSW-MA     00:19:33.01       93   9.207 km/h