Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Hannah Bolton (F)  Born: 2003  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  11 February 2024     11th    20km     01:39:09     1079  
  2024 Chemist Warehouse Australian (and Oceania) 20km Race Walking Championships Open
  North Adelaide, SA 
 
  27 January 2024     7th    10km     00:47:27     1091  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (W)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  18 November 2023     2nd    1.5km     00:06:32     -  
  NSW Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 November 2023     1st    5km     00:22:57     1064  
  Treloar Shield Round 4
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  3 October 2023     3rd    10km     00:49:30     1041  
  NSW Central Coast Walk Championships
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  5 September 2023     2nd    3km     00:14:16     982  
  Central Coast Regional Athletics Mingara Track Meet
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  29 July 2023     15th    10km     00:50:55     1008  
  Spanish Athletics Championships
  Spain 
 
  25 June 2023     2nd    10km     00:49:52     1033  
  Belgium Race Walking Championships
  Charleroi, Belgium 
 
  18 June 2023     2nd    3km     00:14:18     981  
  England National T& F champs
  Chelmsford, England 
 
  11 June 2023     2nd    30km     02:37:15     1103  
  LBG Carnival
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  21 May 2023     2nd    20km     01:42:39     1042  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  2 May 2023     2nd    3km     00:13:42     681  
  Central Coast Regional Athletics Mingara Track Meet
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  20 April 2023     2nd    5km     00:23:24     1040  
  UniSport Nationals Athletics
  Gold Coast Performance Centre 
 
  30 March 2023     5th    10km     00:49:08     1050  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Championships Open
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  4 March 2023     7th    5km     00:24:26     985  
  2023 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 February 2023     14th    20km     01:47:29     991  
  Australian 20km Race Walk Championship
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  2 February 2023     22nd    10km     00:52:35     968  
  Supernova #2
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  6 January 2023     23rd    10km     00:53:08     956  
  Supernova #1 (World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Silver)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  11 September 2022     2nd    10km     00:52:41     966  
  Australian Winter Walking Championship- U20
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  21 August 2022     2nd    15km     01:24:55     -  
  NSW Long Walks Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  25 June 2022     1st    12km     01:03:24     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     3rd    5km     00:25:49     914  
  AFoRWC Carnival Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  12 June 2022     3rd    10km     00:53:24     949  
  AFoRWC Carnival U20/Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  4 June 2022     1st    8km     00:41:46     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 May 2022     DNF     10km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 May 2022     4th    10km     00:52:58     959  
  Australian and Oceania 35km Race Walk Championships - World Athletics Race Walking Tour Bronze Meet
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  20 April 2022     4th    5km     00:25:54     909  
  UniSport Nationals Athletics
  Gold Coast Performance Centre 
 
  30 March 2022     7th    10km     00:52:29     970  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U20 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  5 March 2022     2nd    10km     00:56:26     881  
  2022 Queensland Athletics Championships U20 Women
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  25 February 2022     4th    5km     00:24:22     989  
  NSW Junior Championships U20 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 February 2022     4th    5km     00:24:47     967  
  NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 February 2022     7th    10km     00:52:31     970  
  Oceania & Australian Race Walking Championships
  War Memorial Drive, Adelaide 
 
  22 January 2022     8th    10km     00:54:21     927  
  Supernova Race Walk
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  15 January 2022     8th    10km     00:56:09     887  
  Supernova Race Walk
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  18 December 2021     1st    5km     00:26:32     878  
  Mingara Walk, Run, Jump, Throws meet
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  28 November 2021     2nd    3km     00:15:31     878  
  Hunter Region Summer Series 1
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centre 
 
  20 November 2021     4th    1.5km     00:07:29     -  
  NSW State Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 June 2021     4th    10km     00:58:29     836  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 10km Walk U20
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  5 June 2021     DNF     8km         -  
  SARWC Road Walks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2021     3rd    5km     00:26:02     903  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Wow Woy, Central Coast, NSW 
 
  23 May 2021     2nd    10km     00:53:37     944  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U20 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 May 2021     2nd    10km     00:54:23     927  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 May 2021     3rd    8km     00:45:02     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 April 2021     1st    12km     01:07:23     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 April 2021     DNF     10km         -  
  Australian T&F Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 March 2021     3rd    5km     00:27:08     849  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 March 2021     3rd    5km     00:25:37     924  
  NSW Athletics Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 February 2021     2nd    3km     00:15:14     902  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  23 January 2021     DNF     10km         -  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 December 2020     3rd    5km     00:27:09     847  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  4 October 2020     2nd    10km     00:58:21     839  
  Central Coast 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Track, Gosford, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     2nd    10km     00:56:15     23  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 July 2020     3rd    8km     00:44:20     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 March 2020     3rd    5km     00:25:33     927  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 February 2020     2nd    5km     00:25:51     912  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 February 2020     9th    10km     00:56:57     870  
  Oceania U20 10km Championships
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  11 January 2020     3rd    10km     00:54:28     925  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  21 December 2019     1st    3km     00:15:38     869  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 December 2019     5th    5km     00:26:56     857  
  Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  1 December 2019     8th    10km     00:54:45     919  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20 Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  25 November 2019     2nd    1.5km     00:07:11     -  
  Athletics NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 September 2019     2nd    5km     00:27:22     837  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 17 Years 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 September 2019     5th    5km     00:28:02     805  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U18 Women
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  5 September 2019     5th    3km     00:16:30     800  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 July 2019     2nd    3km     00:15:30     880  
  Sydney North SSA Athletics Championships - U20 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 July 2019     2nd    8km     00:44:38     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18 Girls
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 July 2019     1st    8km     00:45:20     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2019     1st    3km     00:15:45     859  
  LANSW Roadwalk Championships - U17 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 June 2019     3rd    10km     00:55:20     906  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 10km U20
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2019     4th    3km     00:16:01     838  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2019     1st    10km     00:55:55     892  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  19 May 2019     2nd    5km     00:27:15     843  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - U18 5km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  4 May 2019     1st    10km     00:55:05     911  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  6 April 2019     3rd    5km     00:25:28     932  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 April 2019     4th    10km     00:54:29     925  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  16 March 2019     3rd    1.5km     00:06:53     -  
  Little Athletics NSW State Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 March 2019     3rd    5km     00:25:36     925  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2019     1st    5km     00:25:34     926  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 February 2019     4th    10km     00:55:01     912  
  U20 Oceania 10km Championship
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  24 January 2019     2nd    3km     00:15:26     885  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U17 3000m Walk
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  19 January 2019     2nd    5km     00:26:52     862  
  Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 December 2018     4th    3km     00:15:22     889  
  Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  Cairns, QLD 
 
  24 November 2018     3rd    1.5km     00:07:06     -  
  NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 October 2018     1st    3km     00:15:18     895  
  NSW North Region All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  20 October 2018     2nd    10km     00:56:38     876  
  Treloar Shield - 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 September 2018     2nd    3km     00:14:52     932  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 15 Years 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2018     3rd    3km     00:15:20     894  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2018     6th    5km     00:29:04     757  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  29 July 2018     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     1st    3km     00:15:42     862  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U17 3km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     3rd    3km     00:16:00     838  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U16 3km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     DNF     5km         -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U18 5km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  21 April 2018     1st    10km     01:00:06     801  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     2nd    1.5km     00:07:12     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 March 2018     7th    3km     00:14:59     923  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2018     3rd    5km     00:26:10     896  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 February 2018     3rd    3km     00:15:03     917  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2018     3rd    5km     00:25:53     911  
  NSW T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 December 2017     6th    3km     00:14:39     951  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  2 December 2017     3rd    3km     00:15:29     880  
  NSW Club Championships - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 October 2017     2nd    3km     00:15:37     870  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 July 2017     1st    5km     00:29:26     740  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     DNF     5km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     3rd    3km     00:27:27     173  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 3km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 April 2017     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 April 2017     1st    3km     00:16:03     834  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  31 March 2017     4th    3km     00:14:48     938  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 March 2017     4th    5km     00:26:35     875  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 March 2017     2nd    1.5km     00:07:02     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U13 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 February 2017     2nd    5km     00:25:35     926  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2017     3rd    3km     00:15:35     873  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 January 2017     11th    1.5km     00:07:29     -  
  NSW Club Championships - U16 1500m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  21 January 2017     2nd    3km     00:16:07     829  
  NSW Club Championships - U17 3000m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  18 December 2016     4th    3km     00:17:24     731  
  NSW Club Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 December 2016     3rd    3km     00:15:20     894  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  AIS Track, Canberra, ACT 
 
  19 November 2016     4th    3km     00:15:23     889  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 October 2016     1st    3km     00:15:49     853  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 July 2016     3rd    1.5km     00:07:38     -  
  Sydney North Schools T&F Championships - U15 1500m Girls
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 July 2016     4th    2km     00:10:50     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U14
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  22 May 2016     5th    3km     00:17:29     724  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 March 2016     4th    1.5km     00:07:45     -  
  LANSW State T&F Championships - U12 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 March 2016     10th    3km     00:16:30     800  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  WA Athetics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  5 February 2016     6th    3km     00:16:28     802  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U14
  Sop 
 
  22 January 2016     2nd    3km     00:17:51     698  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - 3000m U17
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  24 October 2015     5th    3km     00:17:59     688  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  Narrabeen, NSW 
 
  21 June 2015     5th    2km     00:11:10     -  
  NSW Short Walks Champs - U14 2km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  7 June 2015     11th    2km     00:11:40     -  
  LBG Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 June 2015     13th    3km     00:18:38     641  
  LBG Carnival - U16 3km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 May 2015     6th    3km     00:18:59     617  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  2 May 2015     6th    3km     00:20:16     533  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - U16 3km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  22 March 2015     2nd    1.1km     00:05:31     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U11 1100m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  6 February 2015     5th    3km     00:17:43     706  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     4th    1.5km     00:08:03     -  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 1500m U16
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     4th    3km     00:19:19     594  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 3000m U17
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  11 January 2015     2nd    1.5km     00:07:58     -  
  ANSW Club Championships -U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW