Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 December 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Cairns, QLD


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Camryn Novinetz     83.15%     QLD     00:14:03.52       1003   12.811 km/h
  F   2     Emma Blanch   U16W   86.62%     NSW     00:14:10.67       992   12.706 km/h
  F   3     Olivia Sandery   U16W   81.00%     SA     00:15:09.13       909   11.881 km/h
  F   4     Hannah Bolton   U16W   80.97%     NSW     00:15:22.40       889   11.714 km/h
  F   5     Charlotte Hay   U16W   78.66%     VIC     00:15:36.03       870   11.538 km/h
  F   6     Ellie Decelis   U15W   77.85%     NSW     00:15:59.79       841   11.262 km/h
  F   7     Bridget Sullivan     72.56%     QLD     00:16:06.72       831   11.180 km/h
  F   8     Mackenzie Ofield   U15W   75.26%     QLD     00:16:32.11       797   10.887 km/h
  F   9     Larissa Vickers     68.86%     QLD     00:16:58.03       763   10.609 km/h
  F   10     Laura Burns   U15W   73.26%     ACT     00:16:59.46       763   10.599 km/h
  F   11     Olivia Thomson   U15W   70.23%     NSW     00:17:43.96       706   10.160 km/h
  F   12     Mia Wilks   U15W   69.51%     SA     00:17:54.73       694   10.056 km/h
  F   13     Grace Beaglehole     63.09%     WA     00:18:31.10       649   9.721 km/h

  M   1     William Robertson   U16M   85.86%     TAS     00:13:36.67       698   13.235 km/h
  M   2     Kris Hayward   U15M   87.30%     QLD     00:13:38.40       691   13.203 km/h
  M   3     Heath Beveridge   U16M   81.56%     VIC     00:14:19.54       596   12.573 km/h
  M   4     Jonathan Wearne   U15M   80.33%     QLD     00:14:49.10       529   12.148 km/h
  M   5     Martin Leerberg   U16M   75.01%     NSW     00:15:34.86       437   11.563 km/h
  M   6     Owen Costin   U15M   73.70%     VIC     00:16:09.62       371   11.146 km/h
  M   7     Archie Tebbutt   U15M   68.80%     NSW     00:17:18.48       256   10.405 km/h
  M   8     Mitchell Bostock     57.26%     WA     00:18:50.34       137   9.558 km/h