Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 June 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16  
  Location:    Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Alanna Peart   U17W   84.24%     VIC     00:14:34       956   12.357 km/h
  F   2     Victoria Upton   U17W   80.47%     SA     00:15:15       899   11.803 km/h
  F   3     Emma Thomas   U15W   80.80%     NSW     00:15:24       888   11.688 km/h
  F   4     Hannah Bolton   U17W   76.62%     NSW     00:16:01       838   11.238 km/h
  F   5     Ellie Decelis   U16W   76.73%     NSW     00:16:13       821   11.100 km/h
  F   6     Chloe McLoughlin   U16W   74.52%     NSW     00:16:28       802   10.931 km/h
  F   7     Daisy Braithwaite   U14W   74.41%     SA     00:17:00       761   10.588 km/h
  F   8     Kitarni Upton   U15W   72.34%     SA     00:17:12       745   10.465 km/h
  F   9     Jayda Stanley   U14W   74.67%     NSW     00:17:16       740   10.425 km/h
  F   10     Grace Beck   U12W   78.26%     NSW     00:17:16       740   10.425 km/h
  F   11     Hannah Wilks   U13W   73.33%     SA     00:17:35       717   10.237 km/h
  F   12     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U15W   70.50%     VIC     00:17:39       711   10.198 km/h
  F   13     Riannah Tatlock   U14W   72.91%     VIC     00:17:41       710   10.179 km/h
  F   14     Katie Deruvo   U13W   73.84%     SA     00:17:51       698   10.084 km/h
  F   15     Jada Thomson   U16W   68.81%     NSW     00:18:05       681   9.954 km/h
  F   16     Ava Wilson   U14W   69.25%     SA     00:18:16       668   9.854 km/h
  F   17     Mia Wilks   U16W   63.69%     SA     00:19:16       597   9.343 km/h
  F   18     Emily Challinor   U15W   52.46%     NSW     00:23:43       335   7.590 km/h

  M   1     Toby Wilks   U15M   86.59%     ACT     00:14:03       633   12.811 km/h
  M   2     Heath Beveridge   U17M   81.09%     VIC     00:14:24       584   12.500 km/h
  M   3     Raven Pyda   U16M   77.28%     NSW     00:15:24       456   11.688 km/h
  M   4     Adrian Upton   U17M   73.90%     SA     00:15:48       410   11.392 km/h
  M   5     Angus Hay   U17M   69.36%     VIC     00:16:50       300   10.693 km/h
  M   6     Luke Epps   U14M   73.81%     VIC     00:16:54       294   10.651 km/h
  M   7     Marcus Wakim   U14M   71.57%     VIC     00:17:00       284   10.588 km/h
  M   8     Aidan Pospischil   U13M   75.19%     NSW     00:17:04       278   10.547 km/h
  M   9     Liam Hutchins   U13M   73.47%     VIC     00:17:28       242   10.305 km/h
  M   10     Sebastian Richards   U12M   71.82%     SA     00:17:52       208   10.075 km/h
  M   11     Scott Peart   U14M   68.98%     VIC     00:18:05       191   9.954 km/h
  M   12     Seth Upton   U14M   62.69%     SA     00:19:54       75   9.045 km/h

  M   DQ     Darcy Bell   U14M   NSW