Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Oscar Tebbutt (M)  Born: 2001  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  5 September 2019     1st    3km     00:12:29     874  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 July 2019     1st    3km     00:12:18     905  
  Sydney North SSA Athletics Championships - U20 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 June 2019     1st    10km     00:45:35     857  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  5 April 2019     6th    10km     00:44:14     915  
  Australian Athletics Championships - Open 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 April 2019     1st    10km     00:45:45     851  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 March 2019     2nd    5km     00:21:51     832  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2019     1st    5km     00:21:55     826  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 February 2019     2nd    10km     00:44:19     911  
  U20 Oceania 10km Championship
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  2 December 2018     1st    10km     00:44:59     882  
  Athletics Australia Invitation U20 10km
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  24 November 2018     1st    1.5km     00:05:52     -  
  NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 October 2018     4th    5km     00:22:57     740  
  NSW North Region All-Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  20 October 2018     3rd    10km     00:47:11     792  
  Treloar Shield - 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 October 2018     3rd    3km     00:12:48     822  
  Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  7 September 2018     1st    3km     00:12:50     814  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    20km     01:45:43     738  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 20km U20 Men
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2018     1st    10km     00:48:43     733  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     1st    10km     00:49:05     719  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U20 10km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     2nd    15km     01:15:06     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - Open 15km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     2nd    5km     00:23:01     733  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U18 5km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2018     3rd    8km     00:41:05     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     1st    5km     00:22:21     790  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 5km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     1st    1.5km     00:06:05     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 March 2018     3rd    10km     00:45:32     860  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2018     1st    5km     00:22:08     807  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 February 2018     1st    5km     00:22:25     783  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2018     4th    5km     00:22:28     781  
  NSW T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 January 2018     22nd    10km     00:46:09     835  
  Australian 10,000m Track Walk Championships
  AIS Athletics Track, Canberra, ACT 
 
  15 October 2017     2nd    5km     00:22:51     749  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U17 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     4th    10km     00:48:22     746  
  AA/RWA U18 Men 10km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  23 July 2017     1st    8km     00:37:23     -  
  NSW State Championships - U18 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     1st    3km     00:13:17     746  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U17
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  27 May 2017     2nd    6km     00:29:29     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     2nd    5km     00:23:06     728  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 5km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  31 March 2017     13th    10km     00:49:42     696  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - Open 10000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 March 2017     3rd    5km     00:23:51     668  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 February 2017     4th    5km     00:23:30     695  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2017     2nd    10km     00:51:51     618  
  NSW 10,000m Walk Championships - U20 10,000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 February 2017     1st    5km     00:26:22     485  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 December 2016     1st    3km     00:14:35     560  
  NSW Club Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 December 2016     4th    3km     00:14:20     591  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  AIS Track, Canberra, ACT 
 
  29 October 2016     3rd    5km     00:24:19     632  
  ANSW All Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  Blacktown Athletics Track, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  14 October 2016     2nd    3km     00:14:47     531  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2016     1st    5km     00:24:01     655  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - AA/RWA U16 5km
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 July 2016     1st    1.5km     00:06:44     -  
  Sydney North Schools T&F Championships - U16 1500m Boys
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2016     1st    5km     00:23:42     680  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  10 July 2016     1st    3km     00:14:38     553  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U16
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     3rd    6km     00:31:24     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     6th    2km     00:10:50     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 16/17 - U14 2km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2016     2nd    3km     00:13:48     669  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 18/19 - U16 3km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2016     6th    5km     00:24:58     584  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 20/21 - U18 5km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2016     4th    8km     00:44:03     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  22 May 2016     5th    10km     00:50:46     656  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 May 2016     1st    10km     00:52:48     585  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  23 April 2016     3rd    10km     00:52:46     586  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 April 2016     4th    8km     00:48:50     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 March 2016     2nd    1.5km     00:06:59     -  
  LANSW State T&F Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 February 2016     8th    5km     00:26:24     484  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 February 2016     1st    3km     00:14:30     569  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 January 2016     2nd    3km     00:14:52     523  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - 3000m U17
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  6 December 2015     8th    3km     00:14:40     547  
  2015 Australian All-Schools T&F Champs - U16 3000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  10 October 2015     1st    3km     00:16:06     376  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2015     7th    5km     00:25:33     541  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U16 5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  26 July 2015     3rd    5km     00:26:04     507  
  NSW State Championships - U16 5km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  21 June 2015     4th    3km     00:15:26     452  
  NSW Short Walks Champs - U16 3km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 May 2015     3rd    5km     00:26:32     475  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U18 5km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 May 2015     2nd    5km     00:27:54     390  
  NSWRWC Road Walks and Nepean Open - 5km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  11 April 2015     2nd    3km     00:16:52     297  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 March 2015     3rd    1.5km     00:07:07     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 March 2015     1st    3km     00:14:41     547  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  6 February 2015     1st    3km     00:15:09     487  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     2nd    1.5km     00:07:40     -  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 1500m U16
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  23 January 2015     3rd    3km     00:16:52     297  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 3000m U17
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  11 January 2015     2nd    3km     00:15:48     410  
  ANSW Club Championships -U17 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 December 2014     3rd    3km     00:15:05     493  
  Australian All-Schools T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  South Australian Aths Centre, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  1 November 2014     4th    5km     00:29:12     316  
  Treloar Shield 5000m
  Sydney Athletic Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  11 October 2014     2nd    3km     00:16:37     322  
  NSW All-Schools Championships - 3000m 13 Years
  SOPAC, Sydney