Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 August 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Australian Roadwalk Championships - U16 5km  
  Location:    Middle Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Gabby Hunt   U15W   83.94%     ACT     00:25:06       950   11.952 km/h
  F   2     Zahra Hayes   U14W   84.77%     VIC     00:25:16       942   11.873 km/h
  F   3     Jemma Peart   U15W   81.98%     VIC     00:25:42       920   11.673 km/h
  F   4     Bethany Cross   U15W   81.04%     SA     00:26:00       905   11.538 km/h
  F   5     Emily Pivac   U16W   78.81%     WA     00:26:22       885   11.378 km/h
  F   6     Tenyka Chapman   U14W   81.13%     QLD     00:26:24       885   11.364 km/h
  F   7     Samantha Brown   U15W   78.96%     NSW     00:26:41       871   11.243 km/h
  F   8     Alice Randall   U16W   77.83%     WA     00:26:42       869   11.236 km/h
  F   9     Rebecca Henderson   U15W   76.06%     VIC     00:27:42       821   10.830 km/h
  F   10     Emily Noonan   U16W   68.39%     VIC     00:30:23       697   9.874 km/h
  F   11     Arabella Phillips   U15W   68.44%     WA     00:30:47       680   9.746 km/h
  F   12     Jade-Elizabeth Pearson   U15W   68.30%     QLD     00:30:51       676   9.724 km/h
  F   13     Anna Blackwell   U14W   68.76%     TAS     00:31:09       664   9.631 km/h
  F   14     Amelia Schofield   U13W   66.93%     QLD     00:32:37       602   9.198 km/h
  F   15     Lee Taylor   U14W   60.28%     VIC     00:35:32       488   8.443 km/h
  F   16     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U15W   47.65%     SA     00:44:13       220   6.785 km/h
  F   17     Sarah Damin   U15W   46.59%     SA     00:45:13       196   6.635 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Bedford   U16M   79.53%     NSW     00:24:27       622   12.270 km/h
  M   2     Dylan Richardson   U15M   81.06%     NSW     00:24:27       622   12.270 km/h
  M   3     Connor Frew   U15M   81.06%     ACT     00:24:27       622   12.270 km/h
  M   4     Mitchell Baker   U15M   79.76%     ACT     00:24:51       593   12.072 km/h
  M   5     Callum Burns   U16M   77.01%     ACT     00:25:15       564   11.881 km/h
  M   6     Jake Vidler   U16M   76.55%     SA     00:25:24       553   11.811 km/h
  M   7     Oscar Tebbutt   U15M   77.57%     NSW     00:25:33       541   11.742 km/h
  M   8     Tristan Camilleri   U15M   74.37%     SA     00:26:39       468   11.257 km/h
  M   9     Travis Barendregt   U16M   72.96%     NSW     00:26:39       468   11.257 km/h
  M   10     Ben Reid   U15M   73.95%     WA     00:26:48       458   11.194 km/h
  M   11     Hayden Walmsley   U15M   71.42%     VIC     00:27:45       398   10.811 km/h
  M   12     Donald Catallo   U15M   70.45%     NSW     00:28:08       376   10.664 km/h
  M   13     Spencer Burns   U14M   68.64%     ACT     00:29:31       299   10.164 km/h
  M   14     Joseph Rickard   U14M   60.60%     VIC     00:33:26       130   8.973 km/h
  M   15     Callum Haig   U15M   59.25%     QLD     00:33:27       129   8.969 km/h
  M   16     Angus Hay   U12M   59.86%     VIC     00:35:42       63   8.403 km/h