Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 December 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    2015 Australian All-Schools T&F Champs - U16 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Samantha Brown   U15W   89.29%     NSW     00:13:49.31       1022   13.028 km/h
  F   2     Gabby Hunt   U16W   88.06%     ACT     00:13:49.92       1022   13.028 km/h
  F   3     Eliza Clarke   U16W   87.95%     VIC     00:13:50.00       1022   13.012 km/h
  F   4     Elizabeth Henderson   U15W   86.27%     ACT     00:14:18.66       981   12.587 km/h
  F   5     Jemma Peart   U15W   84.69%     VIC     00:14:34.13       956   12.357 km/h
  F   6     Emily Pivac   U16W   83.14%     WA     00:14:38.81       952   12.301 km/h
  F   7     Alice Randall   U16W   82.86%     TAS     00:14:41.09       948   12.259 km/h
  F   8     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U16W   82.21%     SA     00:14:48.99       938   12.162 km/h
  F   9     Tenyka Chapman   U15W   82.70%     QLD     00:14:55.44       928   12.067 km/h
  F   10     Raquel Roukos   U16W   81.47%     NSW     00:14:56.40       927   12.054 km/h
  F   11     Anna Blackwell   U15W   74.32%     TAS     00:16:36.81       792   10.843 km/h
  F   12     Molly ONeill   U16W   71.57%     NSW     00:17:00.54       761   10.588 km/h
  F   13     Bridie Mulcaster   U16W   66.97%     QLD     00:18:10.96       674   9.908 km/h

  M   1     Connor Frew   U16M   82.46%     ACT     00:13:49.14       664   13.028 km/h
  M   2     Mitchell Baker   U15M   83.35%     ACT     00:13:56.31       647   12.919 km/h
  M   3     Jamison Stovin   U15M   81.21%     QLD     00:14:18.85       598   12.587 km/h
  M   4     Ben Reid   U15M   81.12%     WA     00:14:19.19       596   12.573 km/h
  M   5     Callum Burns   U16M   79.30%     ACT     00:14:22.94       589   12.529 km/h
  M   6     Tristan Camilleri   U15M   79.73%     SA     00:14:34.01       560   12.357 km/h
  M   7     Michael Taylor   U16M   77.77%     VIC     00:14:39.82       551   12.287 km/h
  M   8     Oscar Tebbutt   U15M   79.18%     NSW     00:14:40.89       547   12.273 km/h
  M   9     Ryan Thomson   U16M   76.04%     NSW     00:14:59.17       508   12.013 km/h
  M   10     Hayden Walmsley   U15M   76.57%     VIC     00:15:10.13       485   11.868 km/h
  M   11     Jayden Goode   U16M   74.39%     SA     00:15:19.74       466   11.752 km/h
  M   12     Ethan Clarke   U15M   74.29%     QLD     00:15:38.90       429   11.514 km/h
  M   13     Hugh Collis   U16M   72.19%     VIC     00:15:47.18       411   11.404 km/h
  M   14     Joseph Hall   U13M   76.56%     WA     00:15:54.21       398   11.321 km/h
  M   15     Travis Barendregt   U16M   69.26%     NSW     00:16:27.30       337   10.942 km/h
  M   16     Thomas Millard   U15M   66.05%     WA     00:17:35.37       232   10.237 km/h

  M   DQ     Mitchell Mellor   U15M   QLD        
  M   DQ     Jake Vidler   U16M   SA        
  F   DNF     Jade-Elizabeth Pearson   U15W   QLD        
  F   DNF     Tiahna Ruane   U15W   WA