Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Scott Peart (M)  Born: 2006  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  7 March 2020     3rd    3km     00:16:29     335  
  Victorian T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  Duncan McKinnen Reserve, Murrumbeena, VIC 
 
  13 February 2020     2nd    3km     00:17:36     229  
  BRWC Founders Cup 3000m Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  24 January 2020     1st    3km     00:17:23     249  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  Landy Field, Geelong, VIC 
 
  21 December 2019     1st    2km     00:11:29     -  
  AV Shield Round 8, Ballarat - 2000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 November 2019     2nd    1.5km     00:07:58     -  
  AV Shield Round 5, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 October 2019     6th    3km     00:16:58     286  
  Victorian All-Schools Championships - U14 3000m
  Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, VIC 
 
  18 October 2019     4th    1.5km     00:08:26     -  
  School Sport Victoria Secondary T&F Championships - U16 1500m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  7 October 2019     2nd    3km     00:18:06     189  
  BRWC Merv Lockyer Handicap - 3km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 October 2019     1st    1.5km     00:08:33     -  
  AV Shield Round 1, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  8 September 2019     8th    3km     00:17:49     212  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 3km U14
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  18 August 2019     1st    1.5km     00:08:29     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - Jasatec 1.5km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  4 August 2019     1st    3km     00:17:53     205  
  BRWC President's Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  28 July 2019     4th    3km     00:18:11     182  
  Victorian U14 3km Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  23 June 2019     3rd    3km     00:17:53     205  
  AV Schools Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  9 June 2019     9th    2km     00:11:44     -  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2019     11th    3km     00:18:05     191  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2019     1st    3km     00:18:02     195  
  AV Country and VRWC Club Championship - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  19 May 2019     2nd    3km     00:18:14     178  
  BRWC Benita Van Raaphorst Handicap - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 May 2019     1st    3km     00:18:02     195  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Trophy - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 March 2019     8th    1.5km     00:08:40     -  
  LAVIC State Championships - U13 1500m
  Casey Fields, VIC 
 
  27 January 2019     1st    1.5km     00:09:09     -  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - U14 1500m Walk
  La Trobe University Track, Bendigo, VIC 
 
  19 January 2019     1st    1.5km     00:09:28     -  
  AV Shield Round 10, Ballarat - 1500m Wlk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 January 2019     1st    1.5km     00:08:55     -  
  AV Shield Round 9, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  28 October 2018     4th    3km     00:18:25     164  
  BRWC Founders Cup - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  14 October 2018     2nd    1.5km     00:08:55     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent Handicap - 1.5km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 September 2018     2nd    3km     00:18:15     178  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Trophy - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  26 August 2018     DQ     2km         -  
  RWA Roadwalk Championships - U12 2km
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  12 August 2018     1st    3km     00:18:33     156  
  BRWC Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  29 July 2018     2nd    2km     00:12:04     -  
  VRWC U12 2km Club Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  22 July 2018     2nd    6km     00:39:11     -  
  BRWC Graeme Nicholls Handicap - 6km Walk
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 June 2018     10th    2km     00:12:01     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U12 2km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     12th    2km     00:12:01     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U14 2km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  27 May 2018     3rd    3km     00:19:04     122  
  AV Country and VRWC U14 3km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  20 May 2018     2nd    3km     00:18:01     196  
  BRWC Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial Handicap - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 April 2018     2nd    3km     00:18:35     153  
  BRWC Willi Sawall 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 March 2018     6th    1.5km     00:08:49     -  
  LAVic T&F Championships - U12 1500m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  26 January 2018     3rd    1.5km     00:08:44     -  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - U14 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  20 January 2018     1st    1.5km     00:09:10     -  
  AV Shield Round 12 - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 September 2017     1st    3km     00:19:44     83  
  Ballarat Racewalking Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  20 August 2017     2nd    1.5km     00:08:41     -  
  BRWC roadwalks - Jastec Sheetmetal 1.5km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  23 July 2017     1st    2km     00:12:34     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 2km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  25 June 2017     4th    3km     00:18:28     161  
  AV Schools Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  25 June 2017     DQ     2.5km         -  
  VRWC Club Championships - U12 2.5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  11 June 2017     9th    2km     00:11:43     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U12
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 June 2017     10th    2km     00:11:54     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  27 May 2017     3rd    3km     00:19:26     99  
  AV Country Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  23 April 2017     4th    3km     00:20:45     39  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club President's Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  9 April 2017     1st    1km     00:05:31     -  
  2017 Castlemaine NAB 500 - U12 1km Walk
  Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  19 March 2017     4th    3km     00:20:55     34  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 March 2017     7th    1.1km     00:06:03     -  
  LAVIC T&F Championships - U11 1100m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  27 January 2017     2nd    1.5km     00:09:16     -  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  Casey Fields Athletics Track, Berwick, VIC 
 
  15 December 2016     2nd    1.5km     00:09:11     -  
  AV Shield Round 9, Ballarat Zone - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 December 2016     3rd    3km     00:19:09     116  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Willi Sawall 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 November 2016     2nd    1.5km     00:08:27     -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U12 Summer Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  13 November 2016     2nd    3km     00:18:09     186  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Founders Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 October 2016     1st    1.5km     00:08:51     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 1.5km Jared Tallent Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  9 October 2016     2nd    3km     00:19:44     83  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 3km Mary Lorensini Handicapo Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  14 August 2016     1st    1.5km     00:09:05     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 1.5km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 August 2016     DQ     1km         -  
  VRWC Club Championship - U10 1km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  17 July 2016     3rd    3km     00:19:36     91  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 June 2016     5th    1km     00:05:34     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 12/13 - U10 1km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2016     10th    2km     00:11:51     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 14/15 - U12 2km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  29 May 2016     1st    3km     00:19:51     77  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 April 2016     2nd    3km     00:20:37     44  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Presidents Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 April 2016     2nd    1km     00:05:52     -  
  Castlemaine NAB 500 Meet - 1km U12
  Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  19 March 2016     10th    1.1km     00:06:51     -  
  LAVIC T&F Championships - U10 1100m Walk
  Casey Fields Athletics Track, Berwick, VIC 
 
  17 January 2016     1st    1km     00:07:22     -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 1km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  9 December 2015     1st    3km     00:20:53     34  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Willi Sawall 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  15 October 2015     2nd    3km     00:21:07     27  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  30 August 2015     4th    1km     00:06:00     -  
  RWV Roadwalk Championships - U10 1km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  2 August 2015     2nd    2km     00:13:29     -  
  VRWC U10 2km Club Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  7 June 2015     8th    1km     00:05:47     -  
  LBG Carnival - U10 1km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 June 2015     DQ     2km         -  
  LBG Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  17 May 2015     1st    2km     00:13:40     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 2km
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  19 April 2015     1st    2km     00:14:04     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 2km
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  22 March 2015     1st    1.5km     00:09:25     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 1.5km Founders Cup
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  8 February 2015     1st    1.5km     00:10:59     -  
  VRWC Track Races - 1500m
  Dolomore Oval, Mentone, VIC 
 
  30 November 2014     10th    3km     00:21:39     448  
  Ballarat RWC Willi Sawall Handicap - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 October 2014     1st    2km     00:18:43     -  
  Ballarat RWC - 2km Roadwalk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendoree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 August 2014     1st    1.5km     00:11:43     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent Handicap - 1.5km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  3 August 2014     2nd    2km     00:17:50     -  
  VRWC Road Races - 2km U9 Club Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  20 July 2014     1st    1km     00:08:15     -  
  BRWC Road Walk - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  29 June 2014     3rd    1.5km     00:13:21     -  
  VRWC Road Races - 1.5km U9 Club Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  8 June 2014     10th    1km     00:08:49     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U10 1km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  25 May 2014     1st    1km     00:09:02     -  
  BRWC Road Walk - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  18 May 2014     2nd    1km     00:09:32     -  
  Racewalking Victoria Championships - U10 1km
  Ballarat Racecourse, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 April 2014     1st    1km     00:08:16     -  
  BRWC Road Walk - 1km
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  13 October 2013     1st    1km     00:09:23     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 1km Road Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  4 August 2013     3rd    2km     00:19:31     -  
  VRWC U9 2km Club Championship
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  14 July 2013     1st    1km     00:08:28     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  30 June 2013     3rd    1.5km     00:12:06     -  
  VRWC Roadraces - U9 1.5km Club Championships
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  9 June 2013     8th    1km     00:09:37     -  
  LBG Carnival - U10 1km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2013     2nd    1km     00:09:15     -  
  Racewalking Victoria Championships - U10 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 May 2013     2nd    1km     00:10:32     -  
  BRWC - Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial Meet - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  3 March 2013     2nd    1km     00:11:12     -  
  BRWC Road Walks - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 February 2013     2nd    1km     00:11:45     -  
  BRWC Road Walks - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 November 2012     2nd    1km     00:09:06     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC