Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 October 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1.5km
  Race:    School Sport Victoria Secondary T&F Championships - U16 1500m  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC

Results are restricted to the first 10


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Caitlin Charles     77.11%     V-LAA     00:07:30.98        12.000 km/h
  F   2     Molly Holmes   U14W   81.67%     VRWC     00:07:40.88        11.739 km/h
  F   3     Maddison Nash   U14W   82.18%     VRWC     00:07:46.96        11.588 km/h
  F   4     Brianna Dela-Saussaye     72.14%     Other VIC     00:08:01.39        11.227 km/h
  F   5     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U15W   74.36%     COR     00:08:17.00        10.865 km/h
  F   6     Abbey Trezise     66.22%     V-LAA     00:08:44.20        10.305 km/h
  F   7     Claire Noonan   U16W   67.37%     COL     00:09:01.30        9.982 km/h
  F   8     Aria Wesson     63.78%     V-LAA     00:09:04.70        9.926 km/h
  F   9     Alanah Epps     62.74%     V-LAA     00:09:13.38        9.765 km/h
  F   10     Maddison Vaughan   U14W   69.25%     BGO     00:09:13.57        9.765 km/h

  M   1     Sam Warelow     67.09%     Other VIC     00:07:45.58        11.613 km/h
  M   2     Sebastian Weickhardt   U14M   73.48%     KSB     00:07:59.56        11.273 km/h
  M   3     Shannon Delaney   U14M   73.48%     MPA     00:07:59.86        11.273 km/h
  M   4     Scott Peart   U14M   69.56%     BWC     00:08:26.35        10.672 km/h
  M   5     Camilo Ramirez-Borcherdt     58.20%     Other VIC     00:08:56.53        10.075 km/h
  M   6     Jack Ashcroft     57.67%     Other VIC     00:09:01.01        9.982 km/h
  M   7     Mason Purdue     57.56%     Other VIC     00:09:02.14        9.963 km/h
  M   8     Ben Andrew     56.93%     Other VIC     00:09:08.26        9.854 km/h
  M   9     Brodie Tallent   U14M   64.44%     BWC     00:09:20.25        9.643 km/h
  M   10     Alex Tolson     49.60%     Other VIC     00:10:29.32        8.585 km/h