Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 June 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    2018 LBG Carnival - U14 2km Walk  
  Location:    Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Darcey Roberts   U12W       RWV     00:09:58        12.040 km/h
  F   2     Izabelle Dunne   U14W       NSWRWC     00:10:02        11.960 km/h
  F   3     Anika Clarke   U14W       RWQ     00:10:03        11.940 km/h
  F   4     Ellie Decelis   U14W       NSWRWC     00:10:19        11.632 km/h
  F   5     Emma Thomas   U14W       NSWRWC     00:10:20        11.613 km/h
  F   6     Laura Burns   U14W       ACTRFWC     00:10:30        11.429 km/h
  F   7     Sidney Shaw   U14W       ACTRFWC     00:11:00        10.909 km/h
  F   8     Chloe Krklinski   U13W       NSWRWC     00:11:17        10.635 km/h
  F   9     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U14W       RWV     00:11:35        10.360 km/h
  F   10     Jada Thomson   U14W       NSWRWC     00:11:38        10.315 km/h
  F   11     Isabelle Nilon   U14W       NSWRWC     00:11:52        10.112 km/h
  F   12     Chia Walters   U14W       NSWRWC     00:12:03        9.959 km/h
  F   13     Riannah Tatlock   U12W       RWV     00:12:30        9.600 km/h
  F   14     Zsofia Varga-Strike   U14W       NSWRWC     00:12:41        9.461 km/h
  F   15     Ella Baker   U13W       ACTRFWC     00:12:52        9.326 km/h
  F   16     Emily Challinor   U14W       NSWRWC     00:15:54        7.547 km/h

  M   1     Toby Wilks   U14M       SARWC     00:09:18        12.903 km/h
  M   2     Fraser Saunder   U14M       RWV     00:09:46        12.287 km/h
  M   3     Thomas Hunt   U20M       ACTRFWC     00:10:18        11.650 km/h
  M   4     Luke Epps   U12M       RWV     00:10:54        11.009 km/h
  M   5     Marcus Wakim   U13M       RWV     00:11:01        10.893 km/h
  M   6     Darcy Bell   U13M       NSWRWC     00:11:11        10.730 km/h
  M   7     Sam McCure   U13M       RWQ     00:11:19        10.604 km/h
  M   8     Liam Hutchins   U11M       RWV     00:11:22        10.557 km/h
  M   9     Brendon Pospischil   U14M       NSWRWC     00:11:26        10.496 km/h
  M   10     Peter Elliott   U12M       NSWRWC     00:11:42        10.256 km/h
  M   11     Myles Ashby   U12M       NSWRWC     00:11:57        10.042 km/h
  M   12     Scott Peart   U13M       RWV     00:12:01        9.986 km/h
  M   13     Hamish Blackwood   U11M       RWV     00:12:11        9.850 km/h
  M   14     Harry Baker   U13M       ACTRFWC     00:12:19        9.743 km/h
  M   15     Sam Wilks   U10M       SARWC     00:12:19        9.743 km/h
  M   16     Sebastian Young   U13M       ACTRFWC     00:12:25        9.664 km/h