Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 June 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    2018 LBG Carnival - U12 2km Walk  
  Location:    Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Darcey Roberts   U12W       RWV     00:10:02        11.960 km/h
  F   2     Jayda Stanley   U12W       NSWRWC     00:10:44        11.180 km/h
  F   3     Sienna Pitcher   U11W       NSWRWC     00:10:45        11.163 km/h
  F   4     Rudi Blackley   U11W       NSWRWC     00:10:56        10.976 km/h
  F   5     Chloe Lamb   U11W       NSWRWC     00:11:02        10.876 km/h
  F   6     Hannah Wilks   U12W       SARWC     00:11:46        10.198 km/h
  F   7     Katie Deruvo   U11W       SARWC     00:12:01        9.986 km/h
  F   8     Riannah Tatlock   U12W       RWV     00:12:16        9.783 km/h
  F   9     Abbey Bektas   U11W       NSWRWC     00:12:18        9.756 km/h
  F   10     Ellia Nordenson   U12W       NSWRWC     00:12:19        9.743 km/h
  F   11     Jessey Bektas   U11W       NSWRWC     00:12:50        9.351 km/h
  F   12     Jasmine Wong   U12W       NSWRWC     00:13:15        9.057 km/h
  F   13     Georgia Frew   U11W       ACTRFWC     00:14:23        8.343 km/h
  F   14     Wanda Skuodas   U10W       NSWRWC     00:14:32        8.257 km/h
  F   15     Sarah Challinor   U12W       NSWRWC     00:14:53        8.063 km/h
  F   16     Amelia Crocker   U13W       NSWRWC     00:16:14        7.392 km/h

  M   1     Luke Epps   U12M       RWV     00:10:18        11.650 km/h
  M   2     Peter Elliott   U12M       NSWRWC     00:10:39        11.268 km/h
  M   3     Sam McCure   U13M       RWQ     00:10:47        11.128 km/h
  M   4     Liam Hutchins   U11M       RWV     00:10:49        11.094 km/h
  M   5     Charlie Capps   U12M       RWQ     00:10:51        11.060 km/h
  M   6     Myles Ashby   U12M       NSWRWC     00:10:52        11.043 km/h
  M   7     Owen Toyne   U12M       ACTRFWC     00:11:02        10.876 km/h
  M   8     Darcy Bell   U13M       NSWRWC     00:11:22        10.557 km/h
  M   9     Hamish Blackwood   U11M       RWV     00:11:23        10.542 km/h
  M   10     Scott Peart   U13M       RWV     00:12:01        9.986 km/h
  M   11     Christopher Nilon   U10M       NSWRWC     00:12:13        9.823 km/h
  M   12     Thomas Varga-Strike   U11M       NSWRWC     00:12:23        9.690 km/h
  M   13     Aidan Pospischil   U12M       NSWRWC     00:12:29        9.613 km/h

  M   DQ     Andrew Camp-Liddiard   U13M   ACTRFWC