Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Elizabeth McMillen (F)  Born: 2004  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  9 June 2024     1st    15km     01:12:02     -  
  2024 LBG Carnival - RWA Open 15km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2024     1st    5km     00:21:57     1120  
  2024 LBG Carnival - RWA Open 5km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  5 May 2024     12th    20km     01:37:40     1095  
  Korzienowski Warsaw Race Walking Cup - 20km Walk
  Warsaw, Poland 
 
  21 April 2024     39th    20km     01:39:04     1080  
  WA Race Walking Team Championships - 20km
  Antayla, Turkey 
 
  11 April 2024     2nd    10km     00:44:33     1164  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships Open & U20
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  14 March 2024     2nd    5km     00:22:00     1117  
  NSW Open and Youth Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  3 March 2024     11th    20km     01:37:40     1095  
  Chinese Race Walking Grand Prix
  Taicang (China) 
 
  11 February 2024     7th    20km     01:36:12     1111  
  2024 Chemist Warehouse Australian (and Oceania) 20km Race Walking Championships Open
  North Adelaide, SA 
 
  27 January 2024     9th    10km     00:48:23     1068  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (W)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  5 August 2023     18th    20km     01:48:38     979  
  World University Games
  Chengdu, China 
 
  30 March 2023     1st    10km     00:47:14     1096  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Championships U20
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 March 2023     5th    20km     01:33:56     1136  
  47th All Japan Race Walking in Nomi (Aus Walkers Only)
  Nomi, Japan 
 
  4 March 2023     1st    5km     00:21:51     1124  
  2023 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  24 February 2023     4th    5km     00:21:43     1133  
  2023 NSW Junior Championships U20
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 February 2023     10th    20km     01:36:47     1105  
  Australian 20km Race Walk Championship
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  2 February 2023     15th    10km     00:48:23     1068  
  Supernova #2
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  6 January 2023     8th    10km     00:47:27     1091  
  Supernova #1 (World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Silver)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  4 December 2022     1st    10km     00:51:09     1002  
  AA Support Event
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  26 November 2022     DNF     10km         -  
  NSW 10,1000m State Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 November 2022     1st    5km     00:22:41     1078  
  Treloar Shield Round 5 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  15 October 2022     1st    5km     00:23:26     1038  
  Treloar Shield Round 2 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 September 2022     1st    5km     00:23:37     1028  
  NSW All Schools Championships U20
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 September 2022     1st    10km     00:48:13     1073  
  Australian Winter Walking Championship- U20
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  21 August 2022     1st    15km     01:17:25     -  
  NSW Long Walks Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 August 2022     1st    12km     01:04:12     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  6 August 2022     1st    10km     00:52:27     972  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 July 2022     2nd    8km     00:41:44     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 July 2022     2nd    10km     00:50:28     1018  
  NSW Road Walking Championships
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  9 July 2022     1st    10km     00:51:35     991  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     2nd    10km     00:52:03     980  
  AFoRWC Carnival U20/Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  9 June 2022     5th    10km     00:48:56     1055  
  Oceania Athletics Championships
  Mackay Aquatic and Recreation Complex 
 
  7 June 2022     1st    5km     00:24:02     1006  
  Oceania Athletics Championships
  Mackay Aquatic and Recreation Complex 
 
  22 May 2022     1st    10km     00:51:19     998  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 May 2022     1st    10km     00:49:56     1031  
  Australian and Oceania 35km Race Walk Championships - World Athletics Race Walking Tour Bronze Meet
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  30 March 2022     3rd    10km     00:48:58     1054  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U20 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  25 February 2022     1st    5km     00:23:45     1021  
  NSW Junior Championships U20 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 February 2022     5th    10km     00:52:11     978  
  Oceania & Australian Race Walking Championships
  War Memorial Drive, Adelaide 
 
  28 January 2022     DNF     10km         -  
  AACT Open and U20 Championship
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  19 June 2021     1st    4km     00:19:24     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  13 June 2021     1st    10km     00:51:37     991  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 10km Walk U20
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 June 2021     1st    5km     00:25:28     932  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 5km Walk U18
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  5 June 2021     1st    8km     00:39:56     -  
  SARWC Road Walks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2021     1st    10km     00:50:13     1024  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Wow Woy, Central Coast, NSW 
 
  23 May 2021     1st    10km     00:51:21     997  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U20 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 May 2021     1st    10km     00:49:40     1037  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 May 2021     1st    8km     00:41:28     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 May 2021     1st    3km     00:13:51     1020  
  Little Athletics NSW RW Carnival - U17 3km Walk
  Angle Park, Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 April 2021     1st    5km     00:25:01     955  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 April 2021     1st    5km     00:23:41     1025  
  Australian T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 April 2021     1st    3km     00:14:04     1001  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  13 March 2021     1st    5km     00:25:29     931  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 March 2021     1st    5km     00:24:33     979  
  NSW Athletics Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  12 February 2021     2nd    5km     00:25:16     942  
  ACT T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, Canberra, ACT 
 
  6 February 2021     2nd    5km     00:25:28     932  
  NSW 5000m Championships Meet - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  30 January 2021     2nd    3km     00:14:46     941  
  Mingara Interclub - 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  3 December 2020     1st    5km     00:24:08     1001  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  31 October 2020     1st    5km     00:23:56     1012  
  Sutherland Interclub - 5000m Walk
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     1st    3km     00:14:38     952  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U17
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 August 2020     1st    5km     00:24:43     970  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  1 August 2020     1st    5km     00:25:04     952  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km Walk
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  25 July 2020     2nd    8km     00:41:47     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  22 February 2020     1st    5km     00:25:53     911  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  24 January 2020     1st    5km     00:25:41     920  
  ACT T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 January 2020     DNF     10km         -  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  21 December 2019     2nd    3km     00:16:05     833  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  6 December 2019     2nd    3km     00:14:18     981  
  Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  9 November 2019     1st    3km     00:14:59     923  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 October 2019     1st    5km     00:28:20     791  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  12 October 2019     1st    3km     00:14:46     941  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 September 2019     1st    3km     00:14:48     938  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 15 Years 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  5 September 2019     3rd    3km     00:15:22     889  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  29 July 2019     3rd    3km     00:15:53     847  
  Sydney North SSA Athletics Championships - U20 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 June 2018     8th    3km     00:16:51     771  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U16 3km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2018     2nd    4km     00:22:05     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     3rd    1.5km     00:07:29     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 March 2018     2nd    3km     00:15:01     918  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 December 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:38     -  
  Treloar Shield - 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 December 2017     1st    3km     00:14:40     948  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SA Athletics Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  11 November 2017     2nd    3km     00:15:57     843  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 October 2017     1st    3km     00:15:33     876  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 October 2017     3rd    3km     00:15:04     916  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     1st    3km     00:14:53     931  
  AA/RWA U14 3km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  5 August 2017     1st    3km     00:15:37     870  
  NSWRWC Championships - U16 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 July 2017     2nd    2km     00:09:28     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  15 July 2017     1st    2km     00:09:33     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 2km U16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 July 2017     1st    3km     00:15:10     907  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     1st    3km     00:15:51     851  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 3km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     1st    2km     00:09:29     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U14
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     4th    2km     00:10:01     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  3 June 2017     1st    2km     00:09:57     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  27 May 2017     1st    2km     00:16:03     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 2km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  6 May 2017     1st    3km     00:15:35     873  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 3km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  29 April 2017     1st    3km     00:15:30     880  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 3km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  2 April 2017     2nd    3km     00:15:02     918  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 March 2017     1st    1.5km     00:06:58     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U13 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  11 March 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:03     -  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 February 2017     1st    3km     00:15:20     894  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U14
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 January 2017     2nd    3km     00:14:53     931  
  Athletics NSW All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, NSW 
 
  18 December 2016     2nd    3km     00:14:59     923  
  NSW Club Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2016     5th    3km     00:15:42     862  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - AA/RWA U14 3km
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 July 2016     1st    2km     00:10:25     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U13
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  2 July 2016     1st    2km     00:10:42     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  25 June 2016     1st    3km     00:17:25     730  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 3km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     1st    2km     00:11:28     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     5th    2km     00:10:32     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 16/17 - U14 2km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  28 May 2016     1st    2km     00:10:47     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  28 May 2016     1st    2km     00:10:47     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 May 2016     3rd    2km     00:17:59     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  20 March 2016     3rd    1.5km     00:07:34     -  
  LANSW State T&F Championships - U12 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 June 2015     9th    2km     00:11:34     -  
  LBG Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  30 May 2015     1st    1km     00:05:09     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - U12 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 May 2015     1st    1.5km     00:08:11     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - U12 1.5km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  22 March 2015     1st    1.1km     00:05:24     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U11 1100m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 August 2014     1st    1.5km     00:08:24     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 1.5km U12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 June 2014     1st    1km     00:05:35     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 1km U12 Handicap
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 June 2014     5th    2km     00:11:14     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U12 2km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  31 May 2014     1st    1.5km     00:08:12     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 1.5km U12
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  17 May 2014     1st    1km     00:05:24     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 1km U12
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 May 2014     1st    1km     00:05:23     -  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open -1km U12
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  23 March 2014     1st    1.1km     00:05:28     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U10 1100m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  23 March 2013     1st    0.7km     00:03:31     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Championships - U9 700m
  SOPAC, Sydney