Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 December 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk  
  Location:    WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Jayda Anderson   U15W   89.20%     QLD     00:13:57.95       1011   12.903 km/h
  F   2     Elizabeth McMillen   U16W   85.82%     NSW     00:14:18.58       981   12.587 km/h
  F   3     Alexandra Griffin   U15W   86.51%     WA     00:14:23.51       972   12.514 km/h
  F   4     Anika Clarke   U15W   82.86%     QLD     00:15:01.74       918   11.987 km/h
  F   5     Ellie Decelis   U16W   80.29%     NSW     00:15:17.08       898   11.778 km/h
  F   6     Emma Thomas   U15W   81.33%     NSW     00:15:18.10       895   11.765 km/h
  F   7     Tara Laytham     76.03%     NSW     00:15:22.82       889   11.714 km/h
  F   8     Mackenzie Ofield   U16W   77.92%     QLD     00:15:45.16       859   11.429 km/h
  F   9     Brooke Mortimore   U15W   78.59%     WA     00:15:50.56       853   11.368 km/h
  F   10     Hannah Doyle     67.20%     WA     00:17:23.56       732   10.355 km/h
  F   11     Vivian Milosevic     66.88%     QLD     00:17:28.63       726   10.305 km/h
  F   12     Ruby Langford   U16W   69.33%     SA     00:17:42.16       709   10.169 km/h
  F   13     Nellie Langford   U15W   67.08%     SA     00:18:33.78       648   9.704 km/h
  F   14     Eliza Thompson   U16W   61.77%     VIC     00:19:52.60       559   9.060 km/h
  F   15     Caitlin Hodgkinson     56.44%     WA     00:20:42.28       504   8.696 km/h

  M   1     Lachlan McCure   U16M   81.37%     QLD     00:14:21.41       591   12.544 km/h
  M   2     Harry Dundon     74.63%     NSW     00:14:27.57       575   12.457 km/h
  M   3     Adam Dickson   U16M   80.25%     NSW     00:14:33.20       564   12.371 km/h
  M   4     Kai Norton   U15M   81.06%     QLD     00:14:41.19       547   12.259 km/h
  M   5     Jack Robson     69.73%     NSW     00:15:28.48       448   11.638 km/h
  M   6     Seth Wasson     69.73%     QLD     00:15:28.61       448   11.638 km/h
  M   7     Owen Costin   U16M   72.60%     VIC     00:16:05.57       378   11.192 km/h
  M   8     Jackson Cramer     56.86%     WA     00:18:58.38       128   9.490 km/h
  M   9     Mark Westcott     55.73%     NSW     00:19:21.62       105   9.302 km/h

  F   DQ     Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik   U15W   VIC