Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Fraser Saunder (M)  Born: 2004  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  4 December 2022     2nd    10km     00:47:34     778  
  AA Support Event
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  19 November 2022     1st    3km     00:13:03     783  
  AVSL Round 5
  Ballarat Venue 
 
  30 October 2022     1st    5km     00:22:57     740  
  Victorian All Schools U20
  Lakeside Venue 
 
  22 October 2022     1st    3km     00:13:05     777  
  AVSL Results- Round 3
  Ballarat Venue 
 
  15 October 2022     1st    1.5km     00:06:17     -  
  AVSL Results- Round 2
  Ballarat Venue 
 
  1 May 2022     3rd    5km     00:24:22     629  
  VRWC Road Races
  Victoria Park, Ballarat 
 
  30 March 2022     1st    10km     00:47:15     790  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U20 Men
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  4 March 2022     15th    10km     00:47:38     775  
  World Athletics Race Walking Team Championships U20 Men
  Muscat, Oman 
 
  19 February 2022     1st    5km     00:22:16     796  
  Vic T&F Championships U20 Men
  Lakeside Venue 
 
  13 February 2022     2nd    10km     00:46:04     837  
  Oceania & Australian Race Walking Championships
  War Memorial Drive, Adelaide 
 
  29 January 2022     1st    5km     00:22:26     782  
  St Annes Vic Country Champs MU20
  Bendigo Venue 
 
  16 January 2022     2nd    10km     00:46:30     820  
  VRWC Road Races
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  4 December 2021     1st    3km     00:12:55     804  
  Athletics Victoria Round 4
  Ballarat Venue 
 
  27 November 2021     1st    2km     00:08:33     -  
  Athletics Victoria Round 3
  Ballarat Venue 
 
  20 November 2021     1st    5km     00:22:24     786  
  Athletics Victoria Round 2
  Ballarat Venue 
 
  13 November 2021     1st    3km     00:13:04     777  
  Athletics Victoria Round 1
  Llanberris Stadium, Ballarat 
 
  1 August 2021     1st    10km     00:47:47     769  
  Victorian Roadwalk Championships - U18 10km Men
  Middle Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  11 July 2021     1st    3km     00:13:40     688  
  BRWC Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 July 2021     1st    8km     00:37:15     -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - U18 8km Walk
  Middle Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  27 June 2021     1st    5km     00:22:48     751  
  AV Schools Roadwalk Championships - U18 5km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  23 May 2021     1st    5km     00:23:29     696  
  AV Country and VRWC Championships - U18 5km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  16 April 2021     1st    5km     00:22:35     771  
  Australian T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 March 2021     1st    5km     00:22:40     764  
  Athletics Australian 10km U18 Invitation
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  6 March 2021     1st    3km     00:13:33     706  
  AVSL Round 8, Ballarat - 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 February 2021     7th    5km     00:22:50     750  
  Victorian T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  20 February 2021     1st    5km     00:24:11     641  
  Victorian T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  23 January 2021     1st    3km     00:13:47     671  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  22 January 2021     1st    5km     00:23:28     698  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 January 2021     1st    5km     00:23:25     702  
  AV Shield Round 5, Ballarat - 5000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  13 December 2020     1st    2km     00:08:38     -  
  AVSL Round 3, Ballarat - 2000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  9 December 2020     3rd    3km     00:13:11     759  
  BRWC Merv Lockyer Handicap - 3km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  6 December 2020     2nd    10km     00:49:02     720  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  29 November 2020     1st    6km     00:27:43     -  
  BRWC Graeme Nicholls Lap of the Lake - 6km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  25 November 2020     3rd    3km     00:13:42     681  
  BRWC Benita Van Raaphorst 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  18 November 2020     2nd    3km     00:13:23     731  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Cup - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  20 October 2020     2nd    3km     00:13:40     688  
  BRWC Founders Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  28 February 2020     1st    5km     00:23:04     731  
  Victorian T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  22 February 2020     3rd    2km     00:08:49     -  
  AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Heat 1
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  13 February 2020     1st    3km     00:13:38     691  
  BRWC Founders Cup 3000m Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  8 February 2020     1st    1.5km     00:06:36     -  
  AV Shield Round 12, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  1 February 2020     1st    3km     00:13:39     691  
  AV Shield Round 11, Ballarat - 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  24 January 2020     1st    5km     00:23:43     677  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  Landy Field, Geelong, VIC 
 
  24 January 2020     1st    3km     00:14:08     621  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  Landy Field, Geelong, VIC 
 
  1 December 2019     3rd    5km     00:23:58     659  
  A.A. Invitational 5km U18 Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  17 November 2019     2nd    5km     00:24:01     655  
  VRWC Summer Championships - U20 5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  16 November 2019     1st    1.5km     00:06:43     -  
  AV Shield Round 5, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 October 2019     1st    3km     00:13:49     664  
  Victorian All-Schools Championships - U16 3000m
  Tom Kelly Athletics Track, Doncaster, VIC 
 
  19 October 2019     1st    3km     00:14:16     600  
  AV Shield Round 4, Ballarat - 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  13 October 2019     3rd    1.5km     00:06:51     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent Handicap - 1.5km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 October 2019     1st    3km     00:13:51     662  
  BRWC Merv Lockyer Handicap - 3km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 October 2019     1st    3km     00:14:11     614  
  AV Shield Round 1, Ballarat - 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  8 September 2019     1st    5km     00:24:11     641  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  18 August 2019     2nd    6km     00:29:56     -  
  BRWC Graeme Nicholls 6km Lap of Lake Wendouree Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  4 August 2019     3rd    3km     00:14:37     553  
  BRWC President's Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  28 July 2019     1st    5km     00:24:36     611  
  Victorian U16 5km Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  20 July 2019     1st    2km     00:09:26     -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 3x2km Intervals Walk
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  13 July 2019     1st    5km     00:24:56     586  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 5km Walk U16
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  23 June 2019     1st    3km     00:14:21     591  
  AV Schools Roadwalk Championships - U16 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  26 May 2019     1st    3km     00:14:37     553  
  AV Country and VRWC Club Championship - U16 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  19 May 2019     1st    3km     00:14:27     575  
  BRWC Benita Van Raaphorst Handicap - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 May 2019     2nd    3km     00:14:46     536  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Trophy - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  1 April 2019     2nd    3km     00:14:17     600  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  16 March 2019     1st    1.5km     00:06:57     -  
  LAVIC State Championships - U15 1500m
  Casey Fields, VIC 
 
  8 March 2019     1st    3km     00:14:24     584  
  Victorian T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  27 January 2019     1st    3km     00:14:34     560  
  Victorian County T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  La Trobe University Track, Bendigo, VIC 
 
  19 January 2019     1st    3km     00:14:42     544  
  AV Shield Round 10, Ballarat - 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  15 December 2018     2nd    1.5km     00:06:53     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield Round 8, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 November 2018     1st    1.5km     00:07:09     -  
  AV Shield Round 6, Ballarat - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 November 2018     1st    2km     00:09:42     -  
  AV Shield Round 5, Ballarat - 2000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  4 November 2018     1st    3km     00:14:48     531  
  Victorian All-Schools Championships - U15 3000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  28 October 2018     5th    3km     00:15:13     479  
  BRWC Founders Cup - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  14 October 2018     1st    1.5km     00:07:20     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent Handicap - 1.5km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 September 2018     1st    3km     00:14:41     547  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Trophy - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 August 2018     2nd    3km     00:15:26     452  
  BRWC Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    5km     00:25:47     525  
  Victorian U16 5km Roadwalk Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  22 July 2018     1st    6km     00:31:10     -  
  BRWC Graeme Nicholls Handicap - 6km Walk
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  24 June 2018     1st    3km     00:14:50     527  
  AV Schools U16 3km Walk
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  10 June 2018     2nd    2km     00:09:46     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U14 2km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     6th    3km     00:15:22     458  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U16 3km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  27 May 2018     1st    3km     00:14:53     521  
  AV Country and VRWC U16 3km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  20 May 2018     1st    3km     00:15:00     506  
  BRWC Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial Handicap - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 April 2018     1st    3km     00:15:40     425  
  BRWC Willi Sawall 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 March 2018     1st    3km     00:15:17     470  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 March 2018     1st    1.5km     00:07:10     -  
  LAVic T&F Championships - U14 1500m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  24 February 2018     1st    3km     00:15:47     411  
  Victorian Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  27 January 2018     1st    3km     00:16:27     337  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - U16 3000m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  26 November 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:43     -  
  AV Shield Round 6 - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  4 November 2017     1st    3km     00:15:51     404  
  AV Schools Track Championships - U14 3000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  15 October 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:37     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - Jared Tallent Cup 1.5km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  20 August 2017     1st    6km     00:34:54     -  
  BRWC roadwalks - Graham Nichols 6km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 August 2017     1st    3km     00:16:35     325  
  Victorian 3km U14 Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  23 July 2017     2nd    3km     00:17:07     273  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club President's Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  25 June 2017     1st    3km     00:16:50     300  
  AV Schools Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  27 May 2017     1st    3km     00:16:27     337  
  AV Country Roadwalk Championships - U14 3km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  21 May 2017     3rd    3km     00:16:42     313  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - Benita Van Raaporst Memorial 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  23 April 2017     1st    3km     00:16:53     295  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club President's Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  9 April 2017     3rd    3km     00:16:44     308  
  2017 Castlemaine NAB 500 - U18 3km Handicap
  Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  2 April 2017     6th    3km     00:16:24     342  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 March 2017     3rd    3km     00:18:05     191  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 March 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:47     -  
  LAVIC T&F Championships - U13 1500m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  3 March 2017     1st    3km     00:16:47     305  
  Victorian T&F Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  27 January 2017     1st    1.5km     00:07:55     -  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  Casey Fields Athletics Track, Berwick, VIC 
 
  15 December 2016     1st    1.5km     00:07:55     -  
  AV Shield Round 9, Ballarat Zone - 1500m Walk
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 December 2016     1st    3km     00:16:24     342  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Willi Sawall 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  13 November 2016     4th    3km     00:17:31     237  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Founders Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 October 2016     2nd    1.5km     00:08:12     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 1.5km Jared Tallent Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  9 October 2016     1st    3km     00:17:48     213  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 3km Mary Lorensini Handicapo Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  14 August 2016     1st    6km     00:40:06     -  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Graeme Nicholls 6km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 July 2016     2nd    3km     00:19:06     119  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  29 May 2016     4th    3km     00:18:55     130  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 April 2016     1st    3km     00:18:31     157  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Presidents Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 April 2016     1st    1km     00:05:26     -  
  Castlemaine NAB 500 Meet - 1km U12
  Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  30 November 2014     8th    3km     00:18:19     664  
  Ballarat RWC Willi Sawall Handicap - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 October 2014     1st    3km     00:19:06     119  
  Ballarat RWC - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendoree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 August 2014     3rd    1.5km     00:08:27     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent Handicap - 1.5km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  20 July 2014     2nd    3km     00:18:38     149  
  BRWC Merv Lockyer Handicap - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  8 June 2014     4th    1km     00:05:19     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U10 1km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  8 June 2014     7th    2km     00:12:11     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U12 2km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  25 May 2014     1st    3km     00:18:35     153  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - Benita van Raaphorst Memorial 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  18 May 2014     1st    1km     00:05:38     -  
  Racewalking Victoria Championships - U10 1km
  Ballarat Racecourse, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 April 2014     1st    3km     00:18:25     164  
  BRWC President's Cup - 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 March 2014     1st    3km     00:19:16     109  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - Founders Cup 3000m Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  1 December 2013     1st    3km     00:19:40     87  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Meet - 3000m Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  13 October 2013     1st    3km     00:20:46     38  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  18 August 2013     1st    1.5km     00:10:02     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent 1.5km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  4 August 2013     2nd    2km     00:13:41     -  
  VRWC U9 2km Club Championship
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  14 July 2013     2nd    3km     00:21:02     30  
  BRWC - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  9 June 2013     6th    1km     00:06:25     -  
  LBG Carnival - U10 1km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2013     14th    2km     00:13:54     -  
  LBG Carnival - U12 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2013     1st    1km     00:06:36     -  
  Racewalking Victoria Championships - U10 1km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  5 May 2013     4th    3km     00:22:17     4  
  BRWC - Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial Meet - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  21 April 2013     1st    3km     00:22:23     3  
  BRWC - Presidents Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC