Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    22 February 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Heat 1  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Charlotte Hay   U18W       KNA     00:09:36.1        12.500 km/h
  F   2     Ariana Pashutina   U14W       KNA     00:09:56.3        12.081 km/h
  F   3     Sandra Geisler   W40       RWD     00:09:56.9        12.081 km/h
  F   4     Wendy Muldoon   W45       ANW     00:10:34.2        11.356 km/h
  F   5     Arnika Nelson   U18W       WYN     00:11:06.3        10.811 km/h
  F   6     Pia Hunter   W50       BOH     00:11:26.1        10.496 km/h
  F   7     Heather Carr   W70       GHY     00:11:47.4        10.184 km/h

  M   1     Adam Garganis   M       COL     00:08:33.4        14.035 km/h
  M   2     Nikola Mandic   U18M       CCA     00:08:36.8        13.953 km/h
  M   3     Fraser Saunder   U17M       BYC     00:08:49.9        13.611 km/h
  M   4     Scott Nelson   M50       WYN     00:09:47.3        12.266 km/h
  M   5     Pramesh Prasad   M45       VIC-MA     00:09:56.7        12.081 km/h
  M   6     Simon Evans   M55       BOH     00:10:31.7        11.410 km/h
  M   7     David Smyth   M50       COL     00:10:50.7        11.077 km/h
  M   8     Mark Donahoo   M60       ESS     00:10:56.3        10.976 km/h
  M   9     Shannon Delaney   U15M       MPA     00:11:23.0        10.542 km/h
  M   10     Grant Murfett   M50       VIC-MA     00:11:25.8        10.511 km/h
  M   11     Adam McCann   M40       ANW     00:12:03.9        9.959 km/h

  M   DQ     Angus Hay   U18M   KNA        
  M   DQ     Joel Imbriano   U15M   STK