Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Amanda Barendregt (F)  Born: 1996  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  8 September 2019     3rd    20km     02:00:41     860  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 20km Open
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  23 June 2019     DNF     15km         -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 15km Open Women
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 June 2019     2nd    15km     01:28:36     -  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 15km Open
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2019     DNF     5km         -  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 5km Open Women
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2019     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  25 May 2019     1st    10km     00:59:11     821  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  19 May 2019     1st    10km     00:55:00     913  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - Open 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 May 2019     DNF     12km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 12km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  4 May 2019     DNF     15km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 15km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 April 2019     1st    10km     00:59:37     812  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 April 2019     2nd    8km     00:49:28     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 March 2019     6th    5km     00:26:40     871  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  2 March 2019     DNF     3km         -  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  2 February 2019     1st    3km     00:15:57     843  
  NSW Combined Events Championships - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 January 2019     3rd    3km     00:15:32     876  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 December 2018     2nd    3km     00:16:11     825  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  3 November 2018     2nd    5km     00:28:32     781  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  27 October 2018     1st    5km     00:28:59     761  
  NSW North Region All-Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  20 October 2018     3rd    10km     00:57:16     863  
  Treloar Shield - 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 October 2018     7th    3km     00:16:26     805  
  Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  6 October 2018     2nd    3km     00:16:38     788  
  Bankstown All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 August 2018     1st    10km     01:00:06     801  
  RWA Roadwalk Championships - Open and Masters 10km Women
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  7 October 2017     1st    5km     00:27:54     812  
  Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     2nd    20km     02:02:50     839  
  AA/RWA Open 20km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  5 August 2017     1st    10km     00:56:50     872  
  NSWRWC Championships - Open 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  29 July 2017     1st    8km     00:46:59     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  23 July 2017     4th    20km     02:08:57     783  
  NSW State Championships - Open Women 20km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 July 2017     1st    12km     01:10:39     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 July 2017     2nd    10km     00:56:40     876  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Open Masters and U20 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     1st    15km     01:30:38     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 15km Open Women
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     2nd    10 mile     01:39:23     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Miles Open and Masters
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 June 2017     4th    5km     00:27:27     833  
  LBG Carnival - 5km Women Open and Masters
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  3 June 2017     1st    10km     00:55:15     907  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  27 May 2017     1st    8km     00:47:00     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Handicap
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     4th    10km     01:00:37     791  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 May 2017     1st    12km     01:15:17     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Kevin Stone Memorial/Nepean Open - Open 12km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  22 April 2017     1st    15km     01:30:38     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 15km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 April 2017     1st    10km     00:58:08     844  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 April 2017     1st    8km     00:45:59     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 March 2017     1st    5km     00:27:48     816  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 February 2017     6th    5km     00:26:58     857  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2017     1st    10km     00:58:57     826  
  NSW 10,000m Walk Championships - Open 10,000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 January 2017     5th    3km     00:16:34     793  
  Athletics NSW All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, NSW 
 
  29 October 2016     3rd    5km     00:27:09     847  
  ANSW All Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  Blacktown Athletics Track, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  10 July 2016     2nd    15km     01:36:34     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - Open 15km Women
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     1st    8km     00:50:33     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     16th    5km     00:29:49     722  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 22 - Open 5km Women
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  27 February 2016     10th    5km     00:28:35     779  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 December 2015     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 November 2015     3rd    5km     00:29:46     725  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 September 2015     3rd    5km     00:31:42     641  
  Australian University Games - 5000m Walk
  Griffith University, Southport, QLD 
 
  13 March 2015     DNF     10km         -  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U1410,000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 February 2015     4th    5km     00:28:00     807  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 January 2015     3rd    10km     00:58:58     826  
  NSW 10000m Track Walk Championship
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 November 2014     6th    5km     00:30:26     695  
  Treloar Shield 5000m
  Sydney Athletic Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  11 October 2014     1st    5km     00:31:22     655  
  NSW All-Schools Championships - 5000m 19 Years
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 August 2014     4th    10km     01:12:37     559  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 July 2014     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Haberfield (Leichhardt), NSW 
 
  28 June 2014     3rd    8km     01:18:26     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  21 June 2014     4th    10km     00:59:11     821  
  NSW Short Walk Champs - 10km U20
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  8 June 2014     13th    5km     00:28:48     769  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open 5km Walk Women
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  8 June 2014     4th    10km     00:57:14     863  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U20 10km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  31 May 2014     3rd    10km     00:57:00     869  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  25 May 2014     4th    10km     00:59:38     811  
  NSW Team Championships - Open 10km
  Joe McAleer Park, Glendenning, NSW 
 
  17 May 2014     3rd    8km     00:47:24     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 May 2014     2nd    12km     01:19:50     -  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open - 12km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  3 May 2014     1st    10km     00:57:52     850  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Hurstville Grove / Oatley, NSW 
 
  26 April 2014     2nd    8km     00:47:50     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  19 April 2014     3rd    12km     01:19:30     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 12km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 April 2014     2nd    10km     01:02:38     749  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 April 2014     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2014     10th    10km     00:57:46     851  
  Australian Junior T&F Champs - U20 10000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 March 2014     4th    5km     00:27:58     808  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 February 2014     4th    5km     00:28:13     797  
  Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  4 January 2014     4th    10km     00:58:50     829  
  NSW 10,000m Track Walk Champs
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  14 December 2013     1st    5km     00:28:31     782  
  Treloar Shield T&F Competition - 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 November 2013     4th    5km     00:26:51     862  
  Athletics NSW Shield Round 3 - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 October 2013     3rd    5km     00:29:23     742  
  Athletics NSW Buffalo Sports All-Schools Champs - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  17 August 2013     2nd    8km     00:47:20     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  10 August 2013     2nd    10km     01:02:39     749  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  3 August 2013     2nd    8km     00:48:06     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  28 July 2013     4th    8km     00:46:23     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 8km U18
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  20 July 2013     1st    8km     00:48:26     -  
  NSWRWC - RWA Postal Challenge - 8km U18
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  20 July 2013     DNF     6km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  13 July 2013     3rd    8km     00:47:13     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  6 July 2013     1st    10km     01:00:15     799  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  29 June 2013     1st    10km     00:58:19     840  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  22 June 2013     2nd    6km     00:34:58     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  16 June 2013     DNF     10km         -  
  NSW Short Course Championships - 10km U20
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 June 2013     8th    5km     00:37:17     426  
  LBG Carnival - U18 5km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2013     2nd    10km     01:03:47     725  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  18 May 2013     1st    6km     00:36:22     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  11 May 2013     3rd    10km     01:00:03     802  
  NSWRWC Kevin Stone Memorial Meet - 10km
  Nepean, Sydney, NSW 
 
  4 May 2013     2nd    8km     00:49:20     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division - Handicap Start
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 April 2013     3rd    6km     00:35:35     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  20 April 2013     1st    10km     01:00:59     783  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  13 April 2013     2nd    6km     00:50:39     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  6 April 2013     2nd    6km     00:37:56     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 March 2013     6th    1.5km     00:07:37     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 March 2013     7th    5km     00:27:41     822  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  7 March 2013     3rd    5km     00:31:29     650  
  GWA Summer Series - 5000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sports Park, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  10 February 2013     5th    5km     00:33:54     551  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  3 November 2012     5th    5km     00:27:14     844  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership - 5000m Walk
  Narrabeen, NSW 
 
  14 October 2012     2nd    5km     00:28:09     800  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m Walk Age 16
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 September 2012     4th    1.5km     00:07:40     -  
  NSWCCC T&F Champs - 15+ 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2012     7th    5km     00:28:44     772  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U18 5km Walk Women
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  4 August 2012     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 July 2012     4th    8km     00:49:55     -  
  NSW Championships - 8km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  21 July 2012     5th    6km     00:42:29     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  14 July 2012     6th    10km     01:20:01     436  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 July 2012     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     9th    5km     00:29:33     735  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2012     1st    10km     01:01:05     781  
  Parramatta Little Athletics Open Day - Medium Division 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 May 2012     2nd    6km     00:35:15     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  20 May 2012     6th    5km     00:29:21     743  
  ANSW Team Championships - 5km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  12 May 2012     1st    10km     01:02:31     751  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  5 May 2012     2nd    8km     00:48:47     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 April 2012     1st    6km     00:36:54     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  21 April 2012     1st    10km     01:04:49     705  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  14 April 2012     1st    8km     00:51:50     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 April 2012     1st    6km     00:38:40     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 March 2012     4th    1.5km     00:07:37     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2012     8th    5km     00:29:05     756  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2012     6th    5km     00:30:21     699  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U8
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 January 2012     5th    10km     01:06:44     667  
  NSW 10,000m Walk Championship
  Blacktown, NSW 
 
  10 December 2011     1st    5km     00:32:01     627  
  ANSW Premiership Round 6 - 5000m
  Bankstown, NSW 
 
  5 November 2011     2nd    5km     00:31:36     645  
  ANSW Club Premiership Round 3 - 5000m Walk
  Randwick Botany Aths Track, Hensley Oval, Sydney 
 
  15 October 2011     3rd    3km     00:16:10     825  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 September 2011     4th    1.5km     00:07:55     -  
  NSWCCC T&F Championships - 15+ 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2011     14th    5km     00:30:35     689  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  6 August 2011     2nd    4km     00:23:13     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 July 2011     1st    3km     00:17:15     741  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2011     6th    5km     00:35:47     479  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 July 2011     4th    5km     00:33:09     580  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - 5km U16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 July 2011     4th    5km     00:31:45     638  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  26 June 2011     3rd    3km     00:17:18     739  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 June 2011     4th    5km     00:35:16     499  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     9th    3km     00:16:44     780  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U16 3km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2011     3rd    3km     00:16:17     816  
  NSWRWC - Kevin Stone Memorial Carnival - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 May 2011     3rd    5km     00:29:10     752  
  NSW Teams Championships - 5km U18
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  14 May 2011     5th    3km     00:19:54     555  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  7 May 2011     4th    5km     00:30:26     695  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 April 2011     2nd    3km     00:17:01     760  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 April 2011     5th    5km     00:31:21     656  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 April 2011     4th    4km     00:24:02     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  2 April 2011     3rd    3km     00:19:31     582  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  19 March 2011     1st    1.5km     00:07:17     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State T&F Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  11 March 2011     7th    3km     00:15:53     847  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  12 February 2011     3rd    3km     00:16:25     806  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  4 December 2010     3rd    3km     00:17:35     717  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 6 - 3000m
  Bankstown, NSW 
 
  10 November 2010     4th    3km     00:16:44     780  
  Athletics NSW Permit Meet - 3000m
  Blacktown City Track, Sydney 
 
  6 November 2010     2nd    3km     00:17:50     698  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 2 - 3000m
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  9 October 2010     1st    3km     00:16:45     779  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 3000m U15
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  17 September 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:07:42     -  
  NSW Catholic Colleges Carnival - 1500m 12-14
  Homebush, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 August 2010     6th    4km     00:24:03     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     6th    5km     00:31:36     645  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  24 July 2010     5th    4km     00:23:29     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  17 July 2010     3rd    5km     00:33:25     570  
  NSWRWC - Interstate Challenge - 5km U16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 June 2010     2nd    3km     00:17:28     726  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  19 June 2010     3rd    4km     00:25:18     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  13 June 2010     15th    3km     00:17:12     745  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     5th    3km     00:18:57     620  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2010     3rd    5km     00:31:04     667  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 May 2010     7th    5km     00:31:39     642  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 5km U18
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  15 May 2010     DNF     4km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 May 2010     2nd    3km     00:16:59     763  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     4th    5km     00:31:02     669  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     3rd    4km     00:25:53     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  17 April 2010     2nd    3km     00:19:21     593  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  3 April 2010     4th    4km     00:24:36     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 March 2010     4th    3km     00:20:17     532  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 March 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:23     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Champs - U14 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 March 2010     7th    3km     00:15:44     861  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 February 2010     10th    3km     00:17:04     756  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  23 January 2010     3rd    3km     00:18:27     655  
  Athletics NSW Waratah Series - 3000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 December 2009     1st    2km     00:11:16     -  
  Regal Racewalkers Road - 2km U16
  Narellan, Sydney 
 
  5 December 2009     14th    1.5km     00:07:39     -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 November 2009     5th    1.5km     00:07:50     -  
  NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 1500m 13Yrs
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     19th    3km     00:17:59     688  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 3km U14
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     4th    3km     00:17:56     692  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 3km U16
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  26 July 2009     3rd    5km     00:30:42     684  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Sydney 
 
  28 June 2009     4th    2km     00:11:16     -  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 2km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW 
 
  7 June 2009     13th    2km     00:11:15     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  24 May 2009     5th    3km     00:18:58     619  
  NSW Teams Roadwalking Champs - 3km U14
  Harrington Park Lake, Naraleen, Sydney