Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 June 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    LBG Carnival - 2km U14  
  Location:    Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

The Lake Burley Griffin Carnival is the biggest and best fixture on the Australian racewalking calendar. 2009 saw nearly 400 entries - an all time record. This is one of two major Racewalking Australia roadwalk carnivals held each year.


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Jmara Hockley-Samon   U14W       VRWC     00:09:55        12.101 km/h
  F   2     Tayla-Paige Billington   U13W       NSWRWC     00:10:00        12.000 km/h
  F   3     Stephanie George   U14W       VRWC     00:10:19        11.632 km/h
  F   4     Ebony Whiley   U14W       BRWC     00:10:36        11.321 km/h
  F   5     Sophie Eberhardt   U14W       TRWC     00:10:38        11.285 km/h
  F   6     Bianca Attard   U14W       VRWC     00:10:42        11.215 km/h
  F   7     Lauren Stadus   U14W       VRWC     00:10:47        11.128 km/h
  F   8     Jemma Potezny   U14W       SARWC     00:11:00        10.909 km/h
  F   9     Katya Martin   U13W       RWQ     00:11:03        10.860 km/h
  F   10     Rachel Barker   U14W       RWQ     00:11:06        10.811 km/h
  F   11     Talisha Maruta   U13W       NSWRWC     00:11:10        10.746 km/h
  F   12     Stephanie Andreou   U14W       Regal     00:11:14        10.682 km/h
  F   13     Amanda Barendregt   U14W       NSWRWC     00:11:15        10.667 km/h
  F   14     Kenza Benzenati   U13W       RWQ     00:11:27        10.480 km/h
  F   15     Piper Douglas   U13W       SARWC     00:11:27        10.480 km/h
  F   16     Grace Campbell   U14W       BRWC     00:11:31        10.420 km/h
  F   17     Carla Elias   U14W       NSWRWC     00:11:34        10.375 km/h
  F   18     Carly Bertrand   U14W       VRWC     00:11:38        10.315 km/h
  F   19     Jemma Smith   U11W       TRWC     00:11:42        10.256 km/h
  F   20     Kate Roser   U14W       NSWRWC     00:11:45        10.213 km/h
  F   21     Chloe McNicol-Davidson   U14W       VRWC     00:11:59        10.014 km/h
  F   22     Beth Barbour   U14W       VRWC     00:12:02        9.972 km/h
  F   23     Natasha Estrada   U14W       Regal     00:12:18        9.756 km/h
  F   24     Chantelle Torres   U14W       Regal     00:12:23        9.690 km/h
  F   25     Emily Shanahan   U13W       Regal     00:12:31        9.587 km/h
  F   26     Lauren Gelov   U14W       VRWC     00:12:35        9.536 km/h
  F   27     Tahlia Hunt   U12W       TRWC     00:12:53        9.314 km/h
  F   28     Madison Jones   U14W       VRWC     00:12:54        9.302 km/h
  F   29     Marybeth Paviell   U14W       RWQ     00:12:55        9.290 km/h
  F   30     Stephanie Grujoski   U13W       NSWRWC     00:13:32        8.867 km/h
  F   31     Shae Ohlsen   U14W       VRWC     00:13:38        8.802 km/h
  F   32     Bridget OConnell   U13W       NSWRWC     00:13:45        8.727 km/h
  F   33     Demi Southern   U13W       NSWRWC     00:15:00        8.000 km/h

  M   1     Jay Felton   U14M       NSWRWC     00:10:17        11.669 km/h
  M   2     Billy Allamby   U12M       VRWC     00:10:18        11.650 km/h
  M   3     Jared Walker   U14M       VRWC     00:10:22        11.576 km/h
  M   4     Jeremiah Jones   U13M       VRWC     00:10:26        11.502 km/h
  M   5     Louis Rose   U13M       TRWC     00:10:38        11.285 km/h
  M   6     Matthew Oswald   U14M       Regal     00:10:48        11.111 km/h
  M   7     Connor McShanag   U14M       VRWC     00:10:52        11.043 km/h
  M   8     Johnathan Anestoudis   U13M       NSWRWC     00:10:57        10.959 km/h
  M   9     Robert Murphy   U14M       Regal     00:11:08        10.778 km/h
  M   10     Kyle Swan   U11M       VRWC     00:11:35        10.360 km/h
  M   11     Ben Maskell   U14M       BRWC     00:11:47        10.184 km/h
  M   12     Mitchell Acev   U13M       Regal     00:12:17        9.769 km/h
  M   13     Thomas Doyle   U13M       NSWRWC     00:13:15        9.057 km/h
  M   14     Declan OConnell   U11M       NSWRWC     00:13:23        8.966 km/h
  M   15     Jacob Mitchell   U14M       ACTRFWC     00:13:52        8.654 km/h
  M   16     Sam Candotti   U10M       VRWC     00:15:31        7.734 km/h
  M   17     Jack Allamby   U14M       VRWC     00:17:59        6.673 km/h

  F   DQ     Erin Dallimore   U12W   SARWC        
  F   DQ     Jessey Wilson   U14W   BRWC        
  F   DQ     Caitlin Plummer   U13W   NSWRWC        
  F   DQ     Lotta Danner   U14W   SARWC        
  M   DQ     Reese Walmsley   U12M   VRWC