Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Myles Ashby (M)  Born: 2007  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  8 December 2023     4th    5km     00:23:41     681  
  National All Schools U17
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  25 November 2023     5th    10km     00:49:55     688  
  Treloar Shield Round 5
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 November 2023     4th    5km     00:23:28     698  
  Treloar Shield Round 4
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  28 October 2023     1st    5km     00:23:51     668  
  Treloar Shield Round 3
  Campbelltown Athletics Track 
 
  3 October 2023     4th    10km     00:50:25     669  
  NSW Central Coast Walk Championships
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  23 September 2023     4th    5km     00:23:10     724  
  2023 NSW All Schools Championships and Primary Schools Challenge 16 Years
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 August 2023     2nd    8km     00:42:29     -  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 May 2023     1st    1.5km     00:06:47     -  
  Central Coast Regional Athletics Mingara Track Meet
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  15 April 2023     6th    5km     00:23:55     663  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Junior Championships U17
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  31 March 2023     9th    10km     00:52:41     589  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Championships U20
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 March 2023     3rd    1.5km     00:06:22     -  
  NSW Little Athletics Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  4 March 2023     3rd    5km     00:24:49     595  
  2023 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  24 February 2023     1st    5km     00:23:45     676  
  2023 NSW Junior Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 January 2023     1st    3km     00:14:00     640  
  NSW Country Championships U17
  Dubbo Athletics Track 
 
  10 December 2022     6th    3km     00:14:21     591  
  National All Schools U16
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  26 November 2022     4th    10km     00:51:41     624  
  NSW 10,1000m State Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 November 2022     6th    1.5km     00:06:51     -  
  NSW 4x1500m Relays
  Campelltown 
 
  12 November 2022     3rd    5km     00:24:47     597  
  Treloar Shield Round 5 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  15 October 2022     5th    5km     00:25:12     566  
  Treloar Shield Round 2 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 September 2022     2nd    3km     00:14:31     569  
  NSW All Schools Championships U16
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  16 July 2022     2nd    5km     00:28:13     371  
  NSW Team Walks Championships
  Ourimbah 
 
  12 June 2022     5th    3km     00:15:21     462  
  AFoRWC Carnival U16 Boys
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  12 June 2022     7th    5km     00:27:01     444  
  AFoRWC Carnival U18 Men
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  1 April 2022     7th    5km     00:25:42     532  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U18 Men
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 March 2022     6th    3km     00:14:43     542  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U16 Boys
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 March 2022     2nd    1.5km     00:07:04     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State Championships U15
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 March 2022     3rd    3km     00:15:14     477  
  Mingara Regional AC track competition
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  26 February 2022     3rd    3km     00:15:29     444  
  NSW Junior Championships U16 Boys
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 February 2022     8th    5km     00:27:23     420  
  NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open Men
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  22 January 2022     1st    1.5km     00:07:16     -  
  2022 NSW Country Championships
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centre 
 
  22 January 2022     3rd    3km     00:14:57     512  
  2022 NSW Country Championships
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centr 
 
  15 January 2022     3rd    10km     01:02:00     312  
  NSW State 10,000m Championships
  The Ridge Athletics Track, Illawong 
 
  18 December 2021     5th    5km     00:29:24     305  
  Mingara Walk, Run, Jump, Throws meet
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  9 December 2021     2nd    3km     00:15:35     435  
  NSW U15 All Schools
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  28 November 2021     6th    3km     00:14:57     512  
  Hunter Region Summer Series 1
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centre 
 
  20 November 2021     6th    1.5km     00:07:13     -  
  NSW State Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 November 2021     2nd    3km     00:15:17     470  
  NSW Track and Field Meet
  SOPAC Warm Up Track, Sydney 
 
  13 June 2021     6th    2km     00:10:18     -  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 2km Walk U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 June 2021     8th    3km     00:16:44     308  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 3km Walk U16
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 May 2021     1st    2km     00:10:01     -  
  Little Athletics NSW RW Carnival - U14 2km Walk
  Angle Park, Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 April 2021     9th    3km     00:16:17     355  
  Australian T&F Championships - U15 Boys 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 March 2021     3rd    3km     00:16:00     385  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 March 2021     8th    5km     00:28:17     367  
  NSW Athletics Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 February 2021     1st    1.5km     00:07:41     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U15 1500m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  27 February 2021     4th    3km     00:16:28     337  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U17 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  30 January 2021     3rd    1.5km     00:07:44     -  
  Mingara Interclub - 1500m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  3 December 2020     3rd    3km     16:07:00     -  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 February 2020     3rd    3km     00:16:29     335  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 November 2019     7th    1.5km     00:08:59     -  
  Athletics NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  19 May 2019     2nd    3km     00:18:37     151  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - U14 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  19 May 2019     4th    5km     00:33:44     120  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - U18 5km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 April 2019     8th    3km     00:16:50     300  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2019     1st    3km     00:17:01     283  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 October 2018     1st    3km     00:17:12     264  
  NSW North Region All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     3rd    1.5km     00:08:05     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U11 1.5km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     6th    2km     00:10:52     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U12 2km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2018     11th    2km     00:11:57     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U14 2km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 March 2018     3rd    1.1km     00:05:38     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U11 1100m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     4th    1.2km     00:06:50     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 1.2km U10
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     4th    1km     00:05:39     -  
  LBG Carnival - 1km U10
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 June 2017     10th    2km     00:11:48     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U12
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT