Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 April 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Athletics Championships - U14 3000m Walk  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Milly Boughton   U14W   86.89%     NSW     00:14:26.12       969   12.471 km/h
  F   2     Ashanti Heap   U14W   83.33%     QLD     00:15:03.46       917   11.960 km/h
  F   3     Sienna Pitcher   U12W   86.73%     NSW     00:15:04.79       916   11.947 km/h
  F   4     Lyla Williams   U12W   83.14%     QLD     00:15:43.19       862   11.453 km/h
  F   5     Ella Munroe     73.08%     NSW     00:15:51.06       851   11.356 km/h
  F   6     Chloe Lamb   U12W   82.44%     NSW     00:15:51.57       851   11.356 km/h
  F   7     Jayda Stanley   U14W   79.73%     NSW     00:16:02.32       837   11.227 km/h
  F   8     Tamika Gee   U13W   79.76%     QLD     00:16:23.63       809   10.987 km/h
  F   9     Hannah Wilks   U13W   78.09%     SA     00:16:44.31       780   10.757 km/h
  F   10     Chloe Krklinski   U14W   73.62%     NSW     00:17:02.17       757   10.568 km/h
  F   11     Katie Deruvo   U12W   76.42%     SA     00:17:06.29       754   10.526 km/h
  F   12     Riannah Tatlock   U14W   72.70%     VIC     00:17:35.17       717   10.237 km/h
  F   13     Amayah Burns     61.94%     NSW     00:18:42.13       636   9.626 km/h
  F   14     Amber Richards   U14W   62.81%     WA     00:19:58.84       551   9.015 km/h

  M   1     Sam McCure   U14M   82.43%     QLD     00:14:46.19       536   12.190 km/h
  M   2     Owen Toyne   U13M   83.02%     ACT     00:15:05.74       493   11.934 km/h
  M   3     Joel Imbriano   U14M   79.99%     VIC     00:15:13.88       479   11.829 km/h
  M   4     Marcus Wakim   U14M   79.21%     VIC     00:15:22.38       458   11.714 km/h
  M   5     Luke Epps   U14M   78.96%     VIC     00:15:25.61       452   11.676 km/h
  M   6     Zachary Matters   U14M   76.24%     VIC     00:15:58.72       391   11.273 km/h
  M   7     Mark Walker     62.76%     NSW     00:16:46.39       307   10.736 km/h
  M   8     Myles Ashby   U13M   74.38%     NSW     00:16:50.27       300   10.693 km/h
  M   9     Darcy Bell   U14M   70.56%     NSW     00:17:15.39       259   10.435 km/h

  M   DQ     Sebastian Young   U14M   ACT