Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Bridget Bell (F)  Born: 2002  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  11 February 2024     16th    20km     01:45:22     1013  
  2024 Chemist Warehouse Australian (and Oceania) 20km Race Walking Championships Open
  North Adelaide, SA 
 
  27 January 2024     15th    10km     00:51:18     998  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (W)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  25 November 2023     4th    10km     00:52:36     968  
  Treloar Shield Round 5
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  18 November 2023     5th    1.5km     00:07:07     -  
  NSW Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  3 October 2023     4th    10km     00:56:31     879  
  NSW Central Coast Walk Championships
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  5 September 2023     3rd    3km     00:15:13     903  
  Central Coast Regional Athletics Mingara Track Meet
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  20 August 2023     DNF     35km         -  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  25 June 2023     2nd    10km     00:54:52     916  
  ANSW State Teams and Individual Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 June 2023     3rd    30km     02:54:06     990  
  LBG Carnival
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  3 June 2023     2nd    8km     00:42:09     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  21 May 2023     3rd    20km     01:48:18     983  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 May 2023     2nd    10km     00:54:46     918  
  Kevin Stone Memorial - Nepean Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  6 May 2023     2nd    8km     00:46:44     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 April 2023     1st    10km     00:55:45     896  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 April 2023     4th    5km     00:24:51     963  
  UniSport Nationals Athletics
  Gold Coast Performance Centre 
 
  30 March 2023     8th    10km     00:54:15     930  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Championships Open
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  4 March 2023     8th    5km     00:25:46     916  
  2023 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 February 2023     15th    20km     01:48:44     979  
  Australian 20km Race Walk Championship
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  4 December 2022     5th    20km     01:57:59     886  
  AA Support Event
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  26 November 2022     2nd    10km     00:53:21     951  
  NSW 10,1000m State Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 November 2022     5th    5km     00:27:06     850  
  Treloar Shield Round 5 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  15 October 2022     2nd    5km     00:26:11     895  
  Treloar Shield Round 2 Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 September 2022     5th    20km     01:59:52     868  
  Australian Winter Walking Championship- Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  30 July 2022     3rd    8km     00:43:21     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 July 2022     1st    12km     01:06:20     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 July 2022     3rd    10km     00:55:17     907  
  NSW Road Walking Championships
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  9 July 2022     DNF     10km         -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  18 June 2022     1st    10km     00:58:47     830  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     2nd    15km     01:24:12     -  
  AFoRWC Carnival Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  12 June 2022     6th    5km     00:27:14     844  
  AFoRWC Carnival Open Men & Women
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  4 June 2022     2nd    8km     00:43:15     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  28 May 2022     1st    15km     01:25:57     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 May 2022     6th    20km     01:55:11     914  
  Australian and Oceania 35km Race Walk Championships - World Athletics Race Walking Tour Bronze Meet
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  7 May 2022     1st    8km     00:43:55     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 April 2022     6th    5km     00:28:10     799  
  UniSport Nationals Athletics
  Gold Coast Performance Centre 
 
  30 March 2022     8th    10km     00:57:38     855  
  Australian Track & Field Championships Open Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 February 2022     9th    5km     00:27:29     832  
  NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  28 January 2022     3rd    10km     01:03:48     725  
  AACT Open and U20 Championship
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  15 January 2022     4th    10km     01:04:24     713  
  NSW State 10,000m Championships
  The Ridge Athletics Track, Illawong 
 
  18 December 2021     2nd    5km     00:31:15     660  
  Illawong Revesby Workers Walk and Throw Meet
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  28 November 2021     3rd    3km     00:17:12     745  
  Hunter Region Summer Series 1
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centre 
 
  13 November 2021     6th    3km     00:16:58     763  
  NSW Track and Field Meet
  SOPAC Warm Up Track, Sydney 
 
  13 June 2021     3rd    15km     01:27:26     -  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 15km Walk Open
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 June 2021     6th    5km     00:28:17     793  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 5km Walk Open
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  5 June 2021     3rd    8km     00:44:46     -  
  SARWC Road Walks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2021     1st    12km     01:12:00     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Wow Woy, Central Coast, NSW 
 
  23 May 2021     4th    15km     01:28:04     -  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - Open 15km Women
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 May 2021     5th    8km     00:49:13     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 April 2021     2nd    12km     01:12:45     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 April 2021     7th    10km     01:02:08     759  
  Australian T&F Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 March 2021     5th    20km     02:02:44     840  
  Australian 20km Summer Championship
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  13 March 2021     5th    5km     00:27:52     812  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 March 2021     9th    5km     00:27:11     846  
  NSW Athletics Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 February 2021     7th    5km     00:28:40     775  
  NSW 5000m Championships Meet - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  30 January 2021     5th    3km     00:16:07     829  
  Mingara Interclub - 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  23 January 2021     5th    10km     01:00:55     785  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 December 2020     1st    5km     00:28:23     789  
  Athletics NSW Interclub - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  31 October 2020     3rd    5km     00:28:20     791  
  Sutherland Interclub - 5000m Walk
  Sylvania Waters Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     2nd    15km     01:35:36     -  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 15km Women
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 August 2020     1st    10km     01:02:04     761  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  25 July 2020     1st    15km     01:32:42     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 15km Open Women
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 March 2020     10th    5km     00:28:12     797  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 February 2020     4th    5km     00:28:15     795  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 February 2020     1st    5km     00:26:55     859  
  Athletics ACT Summer Series - 5000m Walk
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 January 2020     2nd    5km     00:28:44     772  
  ACT T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 January 2020     8th    10km     00:59:31     814  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  21 December 2019     8th    3km     00:17:49     700  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 November 2019     7th    3km     00:15:56     843  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 October 2019     2nd    5km     00:29:17     747  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  12 October 2019     9th    3km     00:16:20     812  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  28 September 2019     3rd    5km     00:28:05     802  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 17 Years 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 September 2019     3rd    10km     00:58:38     833  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km Women (RWA)
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  5 September 2019     4th    3km     00:16:21     812  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U20 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 August 2019     2nd    6km     00:40:46     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 6km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  4 August 2019     1st    12km     01:15:56     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 12km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  28 July 2019     3rd    8km     00:46:19     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18 Girls
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 July 2019     2nd    4km     00:22:01     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Short Division 4km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 July 2019     1st    10km     00:58:25     838  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  6 July 2019     2nd    8km     00:46:04     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 8km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  23 June 2019     1st    10km     00:58:21     839  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  15 June 2019     1st    8km     00:47:11     -  
  NSWRWC Sunderland Open - 8km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  9 June 2019     7th    10km     00:58:48     829  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 10km U20
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2019     3rd    5km     00:28:46     770  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 5km U18
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2019     2nd    8km     00:46:35     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 8km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  19 May 2019     5th    10km     01:00:32     792  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - Open 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 May 2019     1st    12km     01:11:20     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 12km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  4 May 2019     3rd    15km     01:32:25     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 15km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 April 2019     2nd    10km     01:01:02     782  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Long Division 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  6 April 2019     6th    5km     00:27:29     832  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  16 March 2019     4th    1.5km     00:07:12     -  
  Little Athletics NSW State Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 March 2019     7th    5km     00:26:43     868  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  2 March 2019     2nd    3km     00:15:44     861  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  23 February 2019     2nd    5km     00:27:01     854  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 February 2019     2nd    5km     00:27:44     819  
  ACT T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, Canberra, ACT 
 
  19 January 2019     5th    3km     00:15:48     855  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 December 2018     3rd    5km     00:27:39     824  
  Australian All Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  Cairns, QLD 
 
  3 November 2018     1st    5km     00:27:47     817  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  Campbelltown Athletics Track, Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  20 October 2018     4th    10km     00:57:30     858  
  Treloar Shield - 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 October 2018     2nd    3km     00:15:09     909  
  Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  27 September 2018     2nd    5km     00:27:25     835  
  NSW All Schools Championships - 16 Years 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2018     4th    3km     00:15:22     889  
  NSW Combined High Schools Championships - U18 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2018     4th    5km     00:26:49     863  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U18 Women
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  29 July 2018     2nd    8km     00:47:41     -  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 8km U18
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 July 2018     1st    8km     00:45:48     -  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - U18 8km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 June 2018     1st    8km     00:46:15     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  23 June 2018     2nd    5km     00:28:04     804  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     4th    10km     01:01:50     765  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U20 10km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     4th    10km     01:00:07     801  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U20 10km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2018     1st    4km     00:21:45     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  26 May 2018     3rd    8km     00:48:08     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     4th    10km     00:58:26     837  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  12 May 2018     1st    5km     00:28:23     789  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open Day - 5km Walk
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  28 April 2018     1st    8km     00:52:56     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km Walk
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  14 April 2018     2nd    10km     01:05:35     690  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 April 2018     1st    6km     00:38:20     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     2nd    1.5km     00:07:35     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 March 2018     8th    5km     00:30:38     687  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 February 2018     1st    5km     00:28:54     764  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U17 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 December 2017     1st    5km     00:30:26     695  
  Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 December 2017     1st    5km     00:31:23     654  
  NSW Club Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 October 2017     3rd    3km     00:16:55     766  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     9th    5km     00:33:14     577  
  AA/RWA U16 5km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     3rd    3km     00:17:54     694  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 3km U16
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     11th    3km     00:17:59     688  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  3 June 2017     6th    2km     00:12:03     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  13 May 2017     5th    2km     00:12:07     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Kevin Stone Memorial/Nepean Open - U16 2km
  Jamisontown, NSW