Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Sienna Pitcher (F)  Born: 2007  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  5 May 2024     2nd    10km     00:53:29     948  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 10km U20 Walk
  Newington Armoury, NSW 
 
  16 April 2024     1st    5km     00:24:18     991  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships U18
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  11 April 2024     14th    10km     00:50:46     1011  
  2024 Australian Track & Field Championships Open & U20
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  14 March 2024     6th    5km     00:23:39     1027  
  NSW Open and Youth Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 March 2024     2nd    5km     00:24:04     1004  
  NSW Junior Championships U18
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 February 2024     4th    10km     00:50:43     1012  
  2024 Chemist Warehouse Australian (and Oceania) 20km Race Walking Championships U20
  North Adelaide, SA 
 
  27 January 2024     12th    10km     00:49:17     1046  
  Supernova - World Athletics Race Walking Tour - Bronze (W)
  AIS, Canberra 
 
  8 December 2023     1st    5km     00:24:31     980  
  National All Schools U17
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  25 November 2023     3rd    10km     00:50:58     1006  
  Treloar Shield Round 5
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  18 November 2023     4th    1.5km     00:06:45     -  
  NSW Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 November 2023     2nd    5km     00:24:39     973  
  Treloar Shield Round 4
  Mingara Athletics Track 
 
  23 September 2023     1st    5km     00:25:06     950  
  2023 NSW All Schools Championships and Primary Schools Challenge 16 Years
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 September 2023     1st    3km     00:15:02     918  
  NSW Combined Public High Schools T&F Championships
  Homebush, NSW 
 
  20 August 2023     1st    8km     00:42:52     -  
  ANSW Long Walk Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  30 July 2023     1st    10km     00:54:44     919  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 July 2023     1st    4km     00:21:44     -  
  Little Athletics NSW Road Walk Championships
  Scheyville National Park, NSW 
 
  25 June 2023     1st    5km     00:25:00     956  
  ANSW State Teams and Individual Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 June 2023     2nd    10km     00:51:13     1000  
  LBG Carnival
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  3 June 2023     1st    6km     00:31:32     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  21 May 2023     1st    10km     00:52:04     980  
  NSW Shorts Walks
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  2 May 2023     1st    1.5km     00:06:52     -  
  Central Coast Regional Athletics Mingara Track Meet
  Central Coast, NSW 
 
  15 April 2023     2nd    5km     00:24:47     967  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Junior Championships U17
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  30 March 2023     4th    10km     00:51:21     997  
  2023 Chemist Warehouse Australian Championships U20
  QSAC, Brisbane 
 
  19 March 2023     2nd    1.5km     00:06:25     -  
  NSW Little Athletics Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  4 March 2023     6th    5km     00:23:58     1010  
  2023 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  24 February 2023     2nd    5km     00:23:52     1015  
  2023 NSW Junior Championships U17
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  12 February 2023     2nd    10km     00:51:14     1000  
  Australian 20km Race Walk Championship
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  20 January 2023     1st    3km     00:14:04     1001  
  NSW Country Championships U17
  Dubbo Athletics Track 
 
  10 December 2022     2nd    3km     00:14:51     932  
  National All Schools U16
  Mile End, Adelaide 
 
  26 November 2022     3rd    10km     00:53:44     942  
  NSW 10,1000m State Championships
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 November 2022     2nd    1.5km     00:07:01     -  
  NSW 4x1500m Relays
  Campelltown 
 
  12 November 2022     1st    3km     00:14:18     981  
  Treloar Shield Round 5 U18
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  27 September 2022     3rd    3km     00:14:55     928  
  NSW All Schools Championships U16
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  11 September 2022     1st    5km     00:24:41     972  
  Australian Winter Walking Championship- U16
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  21 August 2022     1st    5km     00:26:01     903  
  NSW Long Walks Championships
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  16 July 2022     1st    5km     00:25:57     907  
  NSW Team Walks Championships
  Ourimbah 
 
  9 July 2022     1st    10km     00:55:08     910  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  25 June 2022     2nd    5km     00:26:24     885  
  NSW Road Races
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2022     2nd    3km     00:14:40     948  
  AFoRWC Carnival U16 Girls
  Stromlo, Canberra 
 
  22 May 2022     1st    3km     00:15:00     921  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  7 May 2022     1st    6km     00:31:55     -  
  NSW Road Races
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  31 March 2022     5th    5km     00:24:56     959  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U18 Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  26 March 2022     2nd    3km     00:13:59     1007  
  Australian Track & Field Championships U16 Girls
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  20 March 2022     2nd    1.5km     00:06:42     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State Championships U15
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  8 March 2022     2nd    3km     00:15:11     905  
  Mingara Regional AC track competition
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  26 February 2022     1st    3km     00:14:25     971  
  NSW Junior Championships U16 Girls
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  19 February 2022     5th    5km     00:24:50     964  
  NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships Open Women
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  22 January 2022     1st    3km     00:14:44     942  
  2022 NSW Country Championships
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centr 
 
  15 January 2022     3rd    10km     00:58:43     831  
  NSW State 10,000m Championships
  The Ridge Athletics Track, Illawong 
 
  18 December 2021     2nd    5km     00:26:50     862  
  Mingara Walk, Run, Jump, Throws meet
  Mingara Regional Centre, Tumbi Umbi  
 
  9 December 2021     1st    3km     00:14:21     977  
  NSW U15 All Schools
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  28 November 2021     1st    3km     00:14:49     937  
  Hunter Region Summer Series 1
  Maitland Regional Athletics Centre 
 
  20 November 2021     1st    1.5km     00:06:51     -  
  NSW State Relays
  Sydney Olympic Park 
 
  13 June 2021     1st    2km     00:09:38     -  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 2km Walk U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 June 2021     1st    3km     00:15:24     888  
  RWA LBG / Stromlo Carnival - 3km Walk U16
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  29 May 2021     1st    4km     00:21:04     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 4km
  Wow Woy, Central Coast, NSW 
 
  23 May 2021     1st    3km     00:15:08     909  
  NSW Short Walk Championships - U15 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  8 May 2021     2nd    3km     00:15:47     857  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km Walk
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 May 2021     1st    2km     00:09:31     -  
  Little Athletics NSW RW Carnival - U14 2km Walk
  Angle Park, Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 April 2021     1st    3km     00:14:52     932  
  Australian T&F Championships - U15 Girls 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 March 2021     1st    3km     00:14:53     931  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U15 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 March 2021     4th    5km     00:25:37     924  
  NSW Athletics Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 February 2021     1st    1.5km     00:07:08     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U15 1500m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  27 February 2021     2nd    3km     00:14:56     927  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U17 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  6 February 2021     1st    3km     00:15:01     918  
  NSW 5000m Championships Meet - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  30 January 2021     1st    1.5km     00:07:10     -  
  Mingara Interclub - 1500m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  3 December 2020     1st    3km     00:15:13     903  
  NSW All Schools Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 November 2020     2nd    3km     00:15:10     907  
  Hunter Region Summer Series - 3000m Walk
  Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track, Newcastle, NSW 
 
  4 October 2020     3rd    10km     01:00:08     801  
  Central Coast 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Track, Gosford, NSW 
 
  15 August 2020     2nd    2km     00:09:30     -  
  NSW Short Course and LANSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U14
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  25 July 2020     5th    5km     00:27:51     813  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood, NSW 
 
  7 March 2020     12th    5km     00:29:08     753  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  22 February 2020     1st    3km     00:15:04     916  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  11 January 2020     12th    10km     01:05:17     696  
  NSW 10,000m Track Championship
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  21 December 2019     1st    1.5km     00:08:31     -  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 1500m Walk
  Bankstown, Sydney, NSW 
 
  25 November 2019     6th    1.5km     00:07:40     -  
  Athletics NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 November 2019     3rd    3km     00:15:15     899  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  8 September 2019     5th    3km     00:15:52     850  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 3km U14
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  28 July 2019     6th    5km     00:29:06     755  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  20 July 2019     5th    4km     00:23:19     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Short Division 4km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 June 2019     1st    2km     00:10:23     -  
  LANSW Roadwalk Championships - U13 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 June 2019     2nd    2km     00:10:25     -  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U12
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  9 June 2019     12th    2km     00:11:21     -  
  2019 LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 June 2019     4th    4km     00:24:44     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Short Division 4km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  19 May 2019     DQ     3km         -  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - U14 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  4 May 2019     5th    5km     00:29:28     738  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Short Division 5km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  13 April 2019     3rd    3km     00:17:13     745  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Short Division 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 April 2019     8th    2km     00:12:28     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 April 2019     3rd    3km     00:15:04     916  
  Australian Athletics Championships - U14 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  16 March 2019     1st    1.5km     00:07:26     -  
  Little Athletics NSW State Championships - U12 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2019     2nd    3km     00:16:01     838  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  24 January 2019     1st    1.5km     00:08:12     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U14 1500m Walk
  Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
 
  19 January 2019     10th    3km     00:16:21     812  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  24 November 2018     2nd    1.5km     00:08:34     -  
  NSW Relay Championships - 4x1500m Walk Relay
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  27 October 2018     5th    3km     00:17:01     760  
  NSW North Region All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Mingara, NSW 
 
  13 October 2018     11th    3km     00:17:23     732  
  Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  26 August 2018     2nd    2km     00:10:15     -  
  RWA Roadwalk Championships - U12 2km
  Lake Kawana, QLD 
 
  29 July 2018     1st    2km     00:10:40     -  
  NSW Long Course Championships - 2km U12
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  17 June 2018     1st    1.2km     00:06:00     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - U10 1.2km
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     3rd    2km     00:10:45     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - U12 2km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2018     2nd    1km     00:06:03     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  20 May 2018     6th    3km     00:17:26     727  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  14 April 2018     4th    3km     00:20:29     518  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U16 3km Walk
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  24 March 2018     4th    1.1km     00:05:45     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Champs - U10 1100m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 January 2018     2nd    1.5km     00:08:19     -  
  NSW Country T&F Championships - U16 1500m Walk
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  2 December 2017     4th    1.5km     00:09:29     -  
  NSW Club Championships - 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 October 2017     4th    1.5km     00:08:36     -  
  Treloar Shield - 1.5m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 August 2017     4th    2km     00:11:18     -  
  RWA U12 2km Championship
  Wollongong, NSW 
 
  5 August 2017     2nd    1.5km     00:08:51     -  
  NSWRWC Championships - U12 1.5km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 July 2017     2nd    2km     00:11:50     -  
  NSW State Championships - U14 2km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  8 July 2017     1st    1.5km     00:09:04     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km U10
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  1 July 2017     2nd    1km     00:05:49     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     2nd    2km     00:12:50     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 2km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  18 June 2017     1st    1.2km     00:06:26     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 1.2km U9
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  11 June 2017     2nd    1km     00:05:41     -  
  LBG Carnival - 1km U10
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 June 2017     10th    2km     00:12:42     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U12
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  27 May 2017     1st    1km     00:05:53     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     2nd    3km     00:18:58     619  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 3km U12
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 April 2017     3rd    1km     00:06:21     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 April 2017     1st    1km     00:06:19     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  18 March 2017     1st    0.7km     00:03:34     -  
  Little Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U9 700m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 January 2017     14th    1.5km     00:09:20     -  
  NSW Club Championships - U16 1500m
  Barden Park, Dubbo, NSW 
 
  17 December 2016     5th    1.5km     00:09:23     -  
  NSW Club Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2016     3rd    2km     00:15:02     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 2km U12
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 July 2016     4th    1km     00:07:36     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U10 1km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     6th    1km     00:08:02     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     6th    1km     00:06:58     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 12/13 - U10 1km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  28 May 2016     5th    1km     00:07:52     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  28 May 2016     5th    1km     00:07:52     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - U12 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  9 April 2016     6th    1km     00:08:33     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 1km
  Chipping Norton, NSW