Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Brendon Hyde (M)  Born: 1945  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  9 November 2019     DNF     3km         -  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  13 July 2019     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Medium Division 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  9 February 2019     1st    5km     00:39:24     5  
  NSW Masters T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  19 January 2019     2nd    3km     00:24:04     -  
  Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 December 2018     4th    3km     00:22:48     -  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  11 November 2018     2nd    10km     01:28:57     -  
  Pan Pacific Masters Games - 10km Road Walk
  Luke Harrop Cycle Circuit, Runaway Bay, QLD 
 
  10 November 2018     2nd    3km     00:24:08     -  
  Pan Pacific Masters Games - 3000m Walk
  Super Sports Centre, Runaway Bay, QLD 
 
  9 November 2018     2nd    5km     00:40:17     1  
  Pan Pacific Masters Games - 5000m Walk
  Super Sports Centre, Runaway Bay, QLD 
 
  23 June 2018     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Walk
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  10 June 2018     4th    8km     01:20:19     -  
  2018 LBG Carnival - Fitness 8km Walk
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 December 2017     5th    3km     00:23:55     -  
  NSW Club Championships - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  25 November 2017     3rd    3km     00:23:39     -  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 July 2017     2nd    6km     00:56:43     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  15 July 2017     3rd    8km     01:14:41     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  1 July 2017     2nd    6km     00:55:00     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  24 June 2017     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  26 April 2017     5th    3km     00:25:33     -  
  World Masters Games - 3000m Walk
  Auckland, NZ 
 
  18 December 2016     5th    3km     00:23:41     -  
  NSW Club Championships - Masters 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 November 2016     8th    3km     00:22:56     -  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 July 2016     3rd    5km     00:48:42     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 5km Masters
  Penrith Lakes, NSW 
 
  18 June 2016     6th    8km     01:10:56     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Woy Woy, NSW 
 
  12 June 2016     25th    10 mile     02:44:27     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 4/5 - Open 10 Miles Walk
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  20 February 2016     1st    5km     00:37:25     29  
  NSW Masters T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 November 2015     DQ     3km         -  
  NSW Treloar Shield - 3000m Walk
  E. S. Marks Field, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 August 2015     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 June 2015     4th    8km     01:13:38     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  7 June 2015     13th    10 mile     02:31:51     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Miles Walk
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 May 2015     8th    10km     01:31:26     -  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - Open 10km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 May 2015     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks and Nepean Open - 10km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  2 May 2015     3rd    6km     00:57:29     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  5 July 2014     2nd    10km     01:31:41     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Medium Division
  Haberfield (Leichhardt), NSW 
 
  14 June 2014     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 June 2014     16th    10 mile     02:32:16     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open 10 Mile Walk
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  25 May 2014     DQ     10km         -  
  NSW Team Championships - Open 10km
  Joe McAleer Park, Glendenning, NSW 
 
  10 May 2014     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open - 10km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  3 May 2014     3rd    8km     01:06:07     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove / Oatley, NSW 
 
  26 April 2014     3rd    6km     00:53:50     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  19 April 2014     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  3 August 2013     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  20 July 2013     6th    8km     01:08:26     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Long Division
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  29 June 2013     6th    5km     00:48:00     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 5km Short Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 April 2013     5th    6km     00:50:08     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  17 March 2013     2nd    5km     00:37:44     24  
  NSW Masters T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  23 February 2013     6th    3km     00:21:52     10  
  NSW All-Comers Meet - 3000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  4 August 2012     5th    10km     01:23:55     4  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  14 July 2012     7th    10km     01:24:08     4  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 July 2012     3rd    4km     00:34:47     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 June 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  16 June 2012     DNF     6000 metres     01:02:57     -  
  Regal Racewalkers - 10km Handicap Start
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  21 April 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  5 November 2011     8th    3km     00:21:28     18  
  ANSW Club Premiership Round 3 - 5000m Walk
  Randwick Botany Aths Track, Hensley Oval, Sydney 
 
  24 July 2011     DQ     15km         -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 15km Masters
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 July 2011     2nd    10km     01:18:06     39  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - 10km Masters
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 July 2011     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  2 July 2011     2nd    8km     01:03:43     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  18 June 2011     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     18th    10 mile     02:27:27     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open 10 Miles
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  16 April 2011     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  3 February 2011     5th    3km     00:22:12     4  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  7 August 2010     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 8km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     DQ     15km         -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 15km Masters
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  8 May 2010     DNF     6000 metres     00:56:31     -  
  Regal Racewalkers Winter Roadwalks - 10km Division 2
  Five Dock, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     DNF     12km         -  
  Regal Racewalkers Winter Roadwalks - 12km Division 2
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  3 April 2010     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  7 June 2009     16th    10 mile     02:23:13     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Mile Open
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory