Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Steven Washburn (M)  Born: 1994  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  19 May 2019     6th    10km     00:56:28     466  
  NSW Teams Roadwalks - Open 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  13 October 2018     9th    3km     00:15:56     393  
  Treloar Shield, Blacktown - 3000m Walk
  Blacktown International Sportspark, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  25 September 2018     1st    5km     00:25:43     531  
  Unisport Nationals - 5000m Walk
  Griffith University, Gold Coast, QLD 
 
  26 September 2017     1st    5km     00:25:43     531  
  Australian University Games - 5000m Walk
  Griffith University, Southport, QLD 
 
  21 May 2017     4th    10km     00:50:53     652  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  17 December 2016     3rd    5km     00:24:48     596  
  NSW Club Championships - Open 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 December 2016     1st    5km     00:23:22     705  
  NSW All-Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 October 2016     2nd    5km     00:23:14     717  
  ANSW All Comers Meet - 5000m Walk
  Blacktown Athletics Track, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  28 September 2016     2nd    5km     00:22:38     767  
  Australian University Games - 5000m Walk
  WA Athetics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  12 June 2016     1st    10km     00:48:39     735  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 10 - Open 10km
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  22 May 2016     4th    10km     00:48:20     747  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  22 May 2016     1st    20km     01:38:55     849  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 20km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  8 May 2016     35th    50km     04:28:20     1002  
  2016 IAAF World Race Walking Teams Championship - Open 50km
  Rome, Italy 
 
  16 April 2016     2nd    10km     00:49:15     712  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 February 2016     4th    5km     00:23:20     709  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 February 2016     5th    50km     04:40:42     948  
  USA 50km Roadwalk Championships
  Santee, California, USA 
 
  13 September 2015     1st    30km     02:42:38     823  
  USA 40km Championship meet - 30km Walk
  Monmouth County, NY, USA 
 
  11 July 2015     3rd    10km     00:48:25     744  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km Long Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  4 July 2015     3rd    10km     00:48:14     752  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  7 June 2015     4th    10 mile     01:22:24     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Miles Walk
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  30 May 2015     3rd    8km     00:42:00     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  23 May 2015     6th    10km     00:50:38     661  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - Open 10km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  2 May 2015     4th    8km     00:42:09     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  18 April 2015     4th    10km     00:55:36     493  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  11 April 2015     2nd    8km     00:43:20     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  10 January 2015     4th    10km     00:55:18     502  
  NSW 10000m Track Walk Championship
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 September 2014     2nd    5km     00:23:52     667  
  Australian University Games - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 July 2014     3rd    8km     00:41:57     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  5 July 2014     3rd    10km     00:49:52     689  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Haberfield (Leichhardt), NSW 
 
  28 June 2014     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  21 June 2014     2nd    20km     01:38:23     858  
  NSW Short Walk Champs - 20km Men
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  8 June 2014     1st    10km     00:46:51     806  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U20 10km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  25 May 2014     3rd    10km     00:46:51     806  
  NSW Team Championships - Open 10km
  Joe McAleer Park, Glendenning, NSW 
 
  17 May 2014     2nd    8km     00:39:33     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 May 2014     1st    12km     00:59:54     -  
  NSWRWC Nepean Open - 12km
  Glendenning, NSW 
 
  12 April 2014     2nd    10km     00:48:04     758  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  5 April 2014     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 March 2014     4th    5km     00:21:47     838  
  NSW Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 February 2014     10th    20km     01:39:44     836  
  Australian 20km Summer Roadwalk Championships
  Hobart, TAS 
 
  4 January 2014     2nd    10km     00:45:39     855  
  NSW 10,000m Track Walk Champs
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  30 September 2013     1st    5km     00:23:52     667  
  2013 Australian University Games - 5000m Walk
  QSAC, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  1 September 2013     2nd    10km     00:49:40     697  
  Australian 10km U20 Championships
  Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
  17 August 2013     2nd    10km     00:48:09     754  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 10km Long Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  28 July 2013     1st    20km     01:38:30     856  
  NSW Roadwalk Championships - 20km U20 Men
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  29 June 2013     1st    12km     01:00:18     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 12km Long Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  22 June 2013     4th    8km     00:42:38     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Long Division
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  16 June 2013     2nd    20km     01:42:50     785  
  NSW Short Course Championships - 20km Open Men
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 June 2013     2nd    10km     00:47:20     787  
  LBG Carnival - U20 10km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 May 2013     5th    12km     01:05:39     -  
  NSWRWC Kevin Stone Memorial Meet - 12km
  Nepean, Sydney, NSW 
 
  27 April 2013     2nd    8km     00:39:18     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Long Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  20 April 2013     DNF     12km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 12km Long Division
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  13 April 2013     4th    5km     00:23:21     708  
  Australian T&F Championships - 5000m Invitation Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  6 April 2013     1st    8km     00:39:42     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Long Division
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 March 2013     4th    5km     00:23:27     700  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m Open
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  24 February 2013     5th    10km     00:49:40     697  
  A.A. Invitation 10km U20
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  10 February 2013     3rd    5km     00:25:30     546  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  7 September 2012     2nd    1.5km     00:14:56     -  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 1500m 17+ years
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 July 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 July 2012     3rd    10km     00:56:56     452  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - Sunderland Open Day - 10km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 June 2012     DNF     12km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 June 2012     2nd    10km     00:50:53     652  
  NSW Short Course Championships - U20 10km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     5th    10km     00:51:22     634  
  LBG Carnival - 10km U20 Men
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2012     1st    10km     00:48:45     732  
  Parramatta Little Athletics Open Day - Long Division 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 May 2012     1st    8km     00:39:41     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  20 May 2012     3rd    10km     00:48:33     739  
  ANSW Team Championships - 10km
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  12 May 2012     DNF     12km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  5 May 2012     2nd    10km     00:50:44     658  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 April 2012     1st    8km     00:38:29     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  21 April 2012     2nd    12km     01:09:49     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 12km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  14 April 2012     2nd    10km     00:52:27     597  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 April 2012     3rd    8km     00:44:38     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  31 March 2012     2nd    5km     00:23:48     672  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 March 2012     5th    10km     00:52:03     610  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10,000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 March 2012     DNF     5km         -  
  Athletics NSW All Comers Meet - 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 February 2012     3rd    5km     00:24:39     -  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m B race
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 February 2012     3rd    3km     00:14:17     600  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m B Race - 3000m splits
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 February 2012     1st    5km     00:25:22     555  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 January 2012     3rd    10km     00:56:32     464  
  NSW 10,000m Walk Championship
  Blacktown, NSW 
 
  4 December 2011     5th    5km     00:23:44     677  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  22 October 2011     1st    5km     00:23:43     677  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 1 - 5000m Walk
  Narrabeen, NSW 
 
  15 October 2011     1st    5km     00:25:37     538  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 September 2011     1st    3km     00:13:45     674  
  NSWCHSSA T&F Championships - 17+ 3000m Walk
  Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2011     4th    10km     00:52:36     592  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  6 August 2011     1st    8km     00:41:47     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 8km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 July 2011     1st    6km     00:31:27     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2011     1st    8km     00:39:18     -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 July 2011     1st    8km     00:43:17     -  
  NSWRWC Postal Challenge - 8km U18
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 July 2011     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  26 June 2011     2nd    10km     00:52:38     591  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 10km U20
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     8th    5km     00:25:13     565  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U18 5km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     DQ     10km         -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U20 10km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2011     2nd    6km     00:29:33     -  
  NSWRWC - Kevin Stone Memorial Carnival - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 May 2011     8th    10km     00:47:50     767  
  NSW Teams Championships - 10km Open
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  14 May 2011     DNF     6km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  7 May 2011     1st    10km     00:48:17     750  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  16 April 2011     1st    10km     00:50:52     652  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  9 April 2011     2nd    8km     00:43:44     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  2 April 2011     1st    6km     00:29:12     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  27 March 2011     2nd    5km     00:23:52     667  
  NSW T&F CHampionships - Open 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  19 March 2011     1st    1.5km     00:06:19     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  12 March 2011     6th    10km     00:50:28     667  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 10000m U20
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  10 March 2011     3rd    5km     00:23:09     723  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  13 February 2011     1st    5km     00:23:45     676  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  3 February 2011     1st    5km     00:25:41     532  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 5000m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  4 December 2010     4th    5km     00:25:01     580  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  10 November 2010     1st    1.5km     00:06:19     -  
  Athletics NSW Permit Meet - 1500m
  Blacktown City Track, Sydney 
 
  6 November 2010     2nd    5km     00:24:00     657  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 2 - 5000m
  Campbelltown, NSW 
 
  23 October 2010     1st    5km     00:24:18     632  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 1 - 5000m
  Mingara, NSW 
 
  9 October 2010     1st    5km     00:22:44     758  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m U18
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  22 August 2010     2nd    10km     00:51:23     634  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  22 August 2010     7th    10km     00:51:23     634  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  7 August 2010     2nd    8km     00:39:46     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 8km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     DQ     8km         -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 8km U18
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  17 July 2010     1st    8km     00:39:46     -  
  NSWRWC - Interstate Challenge - 8km U18
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  26 June 2010     3rd    10km     00:51:34     627  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 10km U20
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  13 June 2010     5th    10km     00:51:40     624  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 10km U20 Men
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     1st    6km     00:30:22     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2010     1st    10km     00:52:38     591  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 May 2010     4th    10km     00:54:39     523  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 10km Open
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  15 May 2010     1st    10km     00:53:26     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km Medium Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     2nd    10km     00:54:58     513  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     1st    8km     00:43:27     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  17 April 2010     1st    6km     00:30:36     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 6km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  10 April 2010     3rd    10km     01:01:46     318  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 10km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  28 March 2010     3rd    5km     00:24:55     588  
  NSW Track championships - 5000m Walk
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  19 March 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:06:33     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Champs - U17 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  12 March 2010     5th    10km     00:49:28     704  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U20 10000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  11 March 2010     5th    5km     00:25:05     574  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U17 5000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  14 February 2010     1st    5km     00:24:49     595  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 5000m U18
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  30 January 2010     15th    5km     00:25:10     570  
  Canberra Grand Prix 5000m walk
  AIS Stadium, Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 January 2010     2nd    10km     00:53:43     554  
  NSW Club Championships - 10000m Track
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 January 2010     2nd    3km     00:14:15     605  
  ANSW Permit Meet - 3000m
  Blacktown City Athletics Club, Sydney 
 
  6 December 2009     7th    3km     00:16:06     376  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 November 2009     2nd    3km     00:14:39     551  
  NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 3000m 15Yrs
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     4th    5km     00:24:34     614  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 5km U16
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     1st    8km     00:44:01     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 8km
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  26 July 2009     1st    5km     00:26:45     461  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Sydney 
 
  7 June 2009     5th    3km     00:14:49     529  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  7 June 2009     DQ     5km         -  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  24 May 2009     DQ     5km         -  
  NSW Teams Roadwalking Champs - 5km U18
  Harrington Park Lake, Naraleen, Sydney 
 
  15 February 2009     2nd    3km     00:14:35     560  
  NSW Track C'ships - U18 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW