Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    22 May 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    NSW Teams Championships - 10km Open  
  Location:    Narellan, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Cheryl Webb   SW   88.94%     NSWRWC     00:46:19       1119   12.954 km/h
  F   2     Regan Lamble   U23W   85.13%     VIC     00:48:06       1075   12.474 km/h
  F   3     Vanessa Ebejer   SW   72.13%     Regal     00:56:46       874   10.570 km/h
  F   4     Mary Willis   W45   72.83%     NSWRWC     01:03:05       740   9.511 km/h
  F   5     Charlene Ebejer   SW   58.20%     Regal     01:10:21       600   8.529 km/h
  F   6     Nicolle Challinor   W35   57.22%     NSWRWC     01:13:19       547   8.184 km/h
  F   7     Nancy Lloyd   W55   67.90%     Regal     01:13:35       542   8.154 km/h
  F   8     Joan Purcell   W65   78.40%     NSWRWC     01:14:55       519   8.009 km/h
  F   9     Judy Brown   W60   63.43%     NSWRWC     01:22:41       395   7.257 km/h
  F   10     Trish Stallard     49.52%     Other NSW     01:22:41       395   7.257 km/h
  F   11     Jodie Sundstrom   SW   48.68%     Regal     01:24:14       372   7.123 km/h

  M   1     Chris Erickson   SM   88.77%     VIC     00:41:54       1017   14.320 km/h
  M   2     Brendon Reading   U23M   83.52%     ACT     00:44:31       902   13.478 km/h
  M   3     Ian Rayson   SM   83.37%     Regal     00:44:36       898   13.453 km/h
  M   4     Blake Steele   U20M   85.08%     SA     00:45:20       868   13.235 km/h
  M   5     Kyle Malone   U23M   81.95%     NSWRWC     00:46:29       821   12.908 km/h
  M   6     Troy Sundstrom   SM   78.97%     Regal     00:47:06       796   12.739 km/h
  M   7     Harry Bates   U17M   83.22%     ACT     00:47:35       777   12.609 km/h
  M   8     Steven Washburn   U18M   81.65%     NSWRWC     00:47:50       767   12.544 km/h
  M   9     Derek Mulhearn   U23M   74.01%     NSWRWC     00:50:51       653   11.799 km/h
  M   10     Ian Jessurun   M40   75.87%     NSWRWC     00:52:31       594   11.425 km/h
  M   11     Brook Keys   U23M   66.31%     NSWRWC     00:56:04       478   10.702 km/h
  M   12     Dennis Williams   M60   81.75%     Regal     00:57:29       435   10.438 km/h
  M   13     Robert Osborne   M55   75.99%     Regal     00:57:53       424   10.366 km/h
  M   14     Jim Seymon   M70   73.24%     Regal     01:13:04       97   8.212 km/h
  M   15     Robert Connors   M60   63.50%     Regal     01:14:47       74   8.023 km/h

  F   DNF     Nicole Fagan   U23W   NSWRWC        
  M   DNF     Michael Reading   U23M   ACT