Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results          Select a month and year...          View most recently added

 2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


February 2014
 
 SANTOS Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
  28th     5km   SA T&F Championships - Open 5000m  
      1.5km   SA T&F Championships - U14 1500m  
      1.5km   SA T&F Championships - U15 1500m  
      5km   SA T&F Championships - U17 5000m  
      5km   SA T&F Championships - U18 5000m  
      5km   SA T&F Championships - U20 5000m  
 
 WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
      3km   WA Strive Interclub - 3000m Walk  
 
 AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
  27th     2km   ACT Racewalking Club Track Walks - 2000m  
      0.8km   ACT Racewalking Club Track Walks - 800m  
 
 WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
      10km   WA State T&F Championships - Open 10000m  
      10km   WA State T&F Championships - U20 10000m  
 
 SANTOS Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
  26th     3km   SAMA Track Walks - 3000m Walk Yacht Handicap  
      5km   SAMA Track Walks - 5000m Walk Yacht Handicap  
      0.8km   SAMA Track Walks - 800m Walk Yacht Handicap  
 
 Harold Stevens Athletics Track, Coburg, VIC 
  23rd     6 hour   Coburg 6 Hour Track Championships  
 
 Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale, NSW 
      5km   NSW Masters T&F Championships - 5000m Walk  
 
 Wilson, Perth, WA 
      1.5km   RWCWA Road Walks - 1.5km  
      2km   RWCWA Road Walks - 2km  
      5km   RWCWA Road Walks - 5km  
 
 Chihuahua, MEXICO 
  22nd     20km   IAAF Challenge Series Event - 20km  
 
 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 10 - Red Zone - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Round 10 - Red Zone - 3000m  
      3km   AV Shield Round 10 - White Zone - 3000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, VIC 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 10 - Geelong Zone - 1500m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      3km   AV Shield Round 10 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m  
 
 Moonee Valley Athletics Track, Aberfeldie, VIC 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 10 - Yellow Zone - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Round 10 - Yellow Zone - 3000m  
 
 SAF, Brisbane, QLD 
      3km   Queensland Junior T&F Championships - U14 3000m  
      3km   Queensland Junior T&F Championships - U16 3000m  
      5km   Queensland Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m  
      10km   Queensland Junior T&F Championships - U20 10000m  
 
 SANTOS Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
      1.5km   SA Interclub Track Walks - 1500m  
      5km   SA Interclub Track Walks - 5000m  
 
 Casey Fields, Cranbourne East, VIC 
  20th     2km   AV Shield Round 10 - Blue Zone - 2000m  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, VIC 
  19th     1km   Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1km Nominated Time Walk  
      5km   Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 5km Nominated Time Walk  
 
 SANTOS Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
      1.5km   SAMA Track Walks - 1500m Yacht Handicap  
      3km   SAMA Track Walks - 3000m Yacht Handicap  
 
 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
  16th     3km   Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U14 3000m  
      3km   Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U15 3000m  
      3km   Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U16 3000m  
 
 WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
      5km   WA State T&F Championships - U17 5000m  
      5km   WA State T&F Championships - U18 5000m  
      5km   WA State T&F Championships - U20 5000m  
 
 Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
  15th     1.5km   SARWC Road Races - 1.5km  
      2km   SARWC Road Races - 2km  
      3km   SARWC Road Races - 3km  
      5km   SARWC Road Races - 5km  
 
 SAF, Brisbane, QLD 
      3km   QA Club Championships - Joanna Stone Shield - 3000m  
      5km   QA Club Championships - Joanna Stone Shield - 5000m  
 
 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
  14th     5km   Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U17 5000m  
      5km   Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U18 5000m  
      5km   Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U20 5000m  
 
 WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, WA 
      3km   WA State T&F Championships - U14 3000m  
      3km   WA State T&F Championships - U15 3000m  
      3km   WA State T&F Championships - U16 3000m  
 
 AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
  13th     1km   ACT Racewalking Club Track Walks - 1000m  
      3km   ACT Racewalking Club Track Walks - 3000m  
 
 Coker Park, Cannington, WA 
  9th     3km   WARWC Track Races - 3000m  
      5km   WARWC Track Races - 5000m  
 
 SANTOS Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
      2km   Athletics SA Special Meet - 2000m  
 
 SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
      5km   Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U18 5000m  
      5km   Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U20 5000m  
 
 Caboolture Historical Village, Caboolture, QLD 
  8th     12 hour   Caboolture Dusk to Dawn - 12 Hours  
 
 SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
      3km   Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U14 3000m  
      3km   Athletics NSW T&F Championships - U16 3000m  
 
 AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
  7th     5km   ACT T&F Championships - Open 5000m  
      3km   ACT T&F Championships - U14 3000m  
      3km   ACT T&F Championships - U16 3000m  
      5km   ACT T&F Championships - U18 5000m  
      5km   ACT T&F Championships - U20 5000m  
 
 Aspley, QLD 
      1.5km   LAQ Bendigo Bank Met North Regional Champs - U14 1500m  
 
 AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
  6th     1.2km   ACT Racewalking Club Track Walks - 1200m  
      2km   ACT Racewalking Club Track Walks - 2000m  
 
 SANTOS Stadium, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
  5th     1.5km   SAMA Track Walks - 1500m Walk  
      3km   SAMA Track Walks - 3000m Walk  
 
 Coker Park, Cannington, WA 
  2nd     10km   WARWC Track Races - 10000m  
      2km   WARWC Track Races - 2000m  
      3km   WARWC Track Races - 3000m  
      5km   WARWC Track Races - 5000m  
 
 Hobart, TAS 
      10km   Athletics Australia 10km U20 2014 World Cup Trial  
      20km   Australian 20km Summer Roadwalk Championships  
 
 Bill Seward Athletics Track, Burwood 
  1st     3km   AV Shield Round 8 - White Zone - 3000m  
 
 Knox Athletics Track, Scoresby 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 8 - Blue Zone - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Round 8 - Blue Zone - 3000m  
 
 La Trobe University Track, Bendigo 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 8 - Geelong Zone - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Round 8 - Geelong Zone - 3000m  
 
 Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 8 - Red Zone - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Round 8 - Red Zone - 3000m  
 
 Moonee Valley Athletics Track, Aberfeldie 
      1.5km   AV Shield Round 8 - Yellow Zone - 1500m  
 
 SAF, Brisbane,QLD 
      3km   South Queensland Regional Cup - 3000m Open  
      3km   South Queensland Regional Cup - 3000m U14  
      3km   South Queensland Regional Cup - 3000m U16  
      3km   South Queensland Regional Cup - 3000m U18  
      3km   South Queensland Regional Cup - 3000m U20  
 
 SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
      3km   NSW Club Championships - 3000m  
      5km   NSW Club Championships - 5000m  
      1.5km   NSW Club Championships - U14 1500m