Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results          Select a month and year...          View most recently added

 2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


February 2011
 
 Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
  27th     3km   Victorian T&F Championships - 3000m U15  
      3km   Victorian T&F Championships - 3000m U16  
 
 Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
      1km   Ballarat RWC - 1km  
      2km   Ballarat RWC - 2km  
      3km   Ballarat RWC - 3km  
      4km   Ballarat RWC - 4km  
      5km   Ballarat RWC - 5km  
      6km   Ballarat RWC - 6km  
 
 Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
  26th     3km   Victorian T&F Championships - 3000m U14  
 
 Queeensland State Athletics Facility, Nathan 
      3km   Queensland Athletics 3000m Scratch Race  
      10km   Queensland T&F Championships - 10000m Open  
      10km   Queensland T&F Championships - 10000m U20  
      5km   Queensland T&F Championships - 5000m U18  
 
 St Albans Reserve, Enfield 
      1.5km   Athletics SA Interclub - 1500m  
      5km   Athletics SA Interclub - 5000m  
 
 Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
  25th     5km   Victorian T&F Championships - 5000m U17  
      5km   Victorian T&F Championships - 5000m U18  
      5km   Victorian T&F Championships - 5000m U20  
 
 WA State Athletics Centre, Perth 
      5km   WA Interclub - 5000m  
 
 AIS Athletics Track, Bruce 
  24th     10km   ACTR&FWC - 10000m Walk  
      1.2km   ACTR&FWC - 1200m Walk  
      3km   ACTR&FWC - 3000m Walk  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
  23rd     1km   Bendigo RWC - 1km Handicap  
      5km   Bendigo RWC - 5km Handicap  
 
 Hobart, Tasmania 
  19th     10km   A.A. Invitational 10km U20  
      20km   Australian 20km Roadwalk Championships  
      10km   Australian 20km Roadwalk Championships - 10km Splits  
 
 Queeensland State Athletics Facility, Nathan 
      3km   Queensland T&F Championships - 3000m U14  
      3km   Queensland T&F Championships - 3000m U16  
 
 WA State Athletics Centre, Perth 
  18th     1.5km   WA Interclub - 1500m  
 
 AIS Athletics Track, Bruce 
  17th     2km   ACTR&FWC - 2000m handicap  
      0.8km   ACTR&FWC - 800m Walk  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
  16th     1.5km   Bendigo RWC - 1500m  
      3km   Bendigo RWC - 3000m  
 
 Caboolture, QLD 
  13th     12 hour   Caboolture Dusk to Dawn - 12 Hour Walk  
 
 Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
      5km   NSW T&F Championships - 5000m U18  
      5km   NSW T&F Championships - 5000m U20  
 
 Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
      1km   Ballarat RWC - 1km  
      2km   Ballarat RWC - 2km  
      3km   Ballarat RWC - 3km  
 
 Knox Athletic Track, Scoresby, Victoria 
  12th     2km   AV Shield Final - 2000m 40+  
      2km   AV Shield Final - 2000m Open  
      2km   AV Shield Final - 2000m U14  
      2km   AV Shield Final - 2000m U16  
      2km   AV Shield Final - 2000m U18  
      2km   AV Shield Final - 2000m U20  
 
 St Albans Reserve, Enfield 
      10km   Athletics SA T&F Championships - 10000m U20  
 
 Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
      3km   NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U14  
      3km   NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U16  
 
 St Albans Reserve, Enfield 
  11th     3km   Athletics SA T&F Championships - 3000m U15  
      3km   Athletics SA T&F Championships - 3000m U16  
 
 WA State Athletics Centre, Perth 
      3km   WA Interclub - 3000m  
 
 AIS Athletics Track, Bruce 
  10th     1.5km   ACTR&FWC - 1500m Walk  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
  9th     2km   Bendigo RWC - 2km Handicap  
      4km   Bendigo RWC - 4km Handicap  
 
 Hagenauers Reserve, Box Hill 
  5th     2km   AV Shield Round 13 East Region - 2000m  
 
 La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Round 13 Bendigo Region - 2000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong 
      2km   AV Shield Round 13 Geelong Region - 2000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Round 13 Ballarat Region - 2000m  
 
 Moonee Valley Athletics Centre, Moonee Ponds 
      2km   AV Shield Round 13 North West Region - 2000m  
 
 Queeensland State Athletics Facility, Nathan 
      1.5km   QA Interclub, 1500m walk  
      3km   QA Interclub, 3000m walk  
      5km   QA Interclub, 5000m walk  
 
 St Albans Reserve, Enfield 
      1.5km   Athletics SA Interclub - 1500m  
      5km   Athletics SA Interclub - 5000m  
 
 WA State Athletics Centre, Perth 
  4th     1.5km   WA Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
  3rd     3km   NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m  
      5km   NSW All Comers Meet - 5000m  
 
 Ern Clarke Athletics Centre, Perth, WA 
  2nd     10km   WA State Championship - 10000m Open  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
      1.5km   Bendigo RWC - 1500m Handicap  
      3km   Bendigo RWC - 3000m Handicap