Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Shae Ohlsen (F)  Born: 1996  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  3 March 2013     6th    3km     00:22:00     428  
  BRWC Road Walks - Daryl Biggin & Sharon Schnyder Founders Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  23 October 2012     7th    1.5km     00:09:16     -  
  SSSSA 16-20 1500m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne 
 
  14 October 2012     1st    2km     00:18:25     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 2km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 June 2012     25th    3km     00:19:39     573  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  20 May 2012     1st    2km     00:16:13     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 2km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  24 March 2012     8th    1.5km     00:09:00     -  
  LAVic T&F Championships - U15 1500m Walk
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  4 March 2012     3rd    1.5km     00:09:06     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 1.5km Jared Tallent Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  13 November 2011     1st    2km     00:17:02     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 2km Walk
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  25 October 2011     6th    1.5km     00:08:47     -  
  VSSSSA T&F Championships - U16 1500m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  23 October 2011     6th    1.5km     00:09:51     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 1.5km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  18 September 2011     5th    6km     00:42:29     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 6km Lap of Lake Wendouree
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  28 August 2011     1st    3km     00:20:57     490  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  14 August 2011     5th    3km     00:20:30     518  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Daryn Biggin and Sharon Schnyder Founders Cups - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  24 July 2011     6th    3km     00:20:55     492  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  26 June 2011     2nd    3km     00:19:35     577  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  12 June 2011     19th    3km     00:20:03     547  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U16 3km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 May 2011     4th    3km     00:21:21     466  
  Ballarat Walkers Club Road Walks - 3km Benita van Raaphorst Memorial
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  3 April 2011     3rd    3km     00:20:03     547  
  Ballarat Walkers Club Road Walks - 3km Presidents Cup
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  19 March 2011     7th    1.5km     00:08:47     -  
  VLAA State T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  6 March 2011     5th    1.5km     00:09:05     -  
  Ballarat RWC - 1.5km Jared Tallent Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  27 February 2011     1st    6km     00:47:10     -  
  Ballarat RWC - 6km
  Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  13 February 2011     3rd    3km     00:22:53     379  
  Ballarat RWC - 3km
  Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  28 November 2010     2nd    5km     00:43:03     250  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - 5km
  North Garden Lake, Wendoree, Victoria 
 
  14 November 2010     5th    3km     00:23:23     352  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - 3km Sharon Schnyder Founders Cup
  North Gardens, Ballarat 
 
  19 October 2010     9th    1.5km     00:09:35     -  
  VSSSA T&F Championships - 1500m Walk Ages 12-15
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  18 July 2010     2nd    3km     00:20:40     508  
  Victorian Country Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  13 June 2010     30th    2km     00:13:22     -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  13 June 2010     27th    3km     00:23:01     371  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  20 March 2010     11th    1.5km     00:09:28     -  
  Victorian Little Athletics T&F Champs - 1500m U13
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  28 January 2010     2nd    2km     00:15:22     -  
  AV Shield Round 12 Ballarat Region - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  7 June 2009     31st    2km     00:13:38     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  23 May 2009     4th    3km     00:21:44     442  
  Victorian Country Roadwalking Champs - 3km U14
  Bendigo Livestock Exchange, Bendigo, Victoria