Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Harry Bates (M)  Born: 1995  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  24 February 2013     3rd    10km     00:47:46     770  
  A.A. Invitation 10km U20
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  10 February 2013     2nd    5km     00:24:39     606  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  9 February 2013     1st    5km     00:24:15     637  
  Athletics ACT T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  13 December 2012     5th    5km     00:28:51     335  
  ACT Walkers Club Track Walks - 5000m
  AIS Stadium,Bruce, ACT 
 
  9 December 2012     3rd    10km     00:47:58     762  
  A.A. Invitation 10km U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  22 November 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  ACTRWC Track Walks - 10000m Walk
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  27 October 2012     2nd    3km     00:13:20     739  
  AACT Summer Series Meet - 3000m
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  21 July 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Lennox Gardens, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 June 2012     1st    10km     00:49:31     702  
  NSW Short Course Championships - U20 10km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     12th    10 mile     01:27:06     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Miles Open
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2012     DNF     5km         -  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2012     2nd    4km     00:19:53     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 4km Handicap
  Point Hut Pond, Gordon, ACT 
 
  26 May 2012     1st    7km     00:35:34     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 7km
  Lennox Gardens, Canberra 
 
  19 May 2012     1st    5km     00:24:38     607  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Boat Ramp, Black Mountain Peninsula, Canberra 
 
  14 March 2012     3rd    5km     00:24:27     622  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  25 February 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20 and World Cup Trial
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  18 February 2012     1st    5km     00:23:40     -  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m B race
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 February 2012     1st    3km     00:13:41     686  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m B Race - 3000m splits
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  11 December 2011     4th    10km     00:51:01     647  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  4 December 2011     7th    5km     00:25:20     556  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  18 November 2011     DNF     5km         -  
  Athletics ACT Summer Series Meet 5 - 5000m Walk
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  17 November 2011     1st    5km     00:26:43     462  
  ACTRWC Track Walks - 5000m
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  21 October 2011     3rd    3km     00:13:37     696  
  Athletics ACT Summer Series Meet 2 - 3000m Walk
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  24 September 2011     DNF     6.6km         -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 6.6km Turkey Handicap
  Lake Tuggeranong, Canberra, ACT 
 
  17 September 2011     2nd    15000 metres     02:00:00     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 2 Hours
  Lennox Gardens, Canberra 
 
  3 September 2011     1st    10km     00:56:35     462  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Diddams Close, Lake Ginninderra, ACT 
 
  27 August 2011     1st    2km     00:10:30     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 2km
  Dickson, ACT 
 
  21 August 2011     3rd    10km     00:50:19     673  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U18 Men
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 August 2011     DNF     5km         -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Molonglo Reach, Canberra, ACT 
 
  16 July 2011     1st    10km     00:51:44     622  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Townsend Place, Lake Ginninderra, ACT 
 
  25 June 2011     1st    6km     00:32:59     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Commonwealth Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 June 2011     1st    3km     00:13:34     703  
  ACT Athletics High Noon Meet - 3000m Walk
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  18 June 2011     4th    6.6km     00:42:33     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 6.6km
  Lake Tuggeranong, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     5th    5km     00:23:46     675  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U18 5km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     2nd    10km     00:49:29     703  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U20 10km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  28 May 2011     1st    17km     01:33:07     -  
  ACTRWC Roadwalks - 17km
  Black Mountain Peninsula, Canberra, ACT 
 
  22 May 2011     7th    10km     00:47:35     777  
  NSW Teams Championships - 10km Open
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  21 May 2011     3rd    7.1km     00:40:29     -  
  ACT Race Walkers Club - 7.1km
  Lake Ginninderra, Canberra, ACT 
 
  16 April 2011     3rd    5km     00:24:09     645  
  Runaway Bay Super Sports Series - 5000m
  Runaway Bay Track, Gold Coast, Brisbane 
 
  24 March 2011     1st    3km     00:14:50     527  
  ACT Race Walkers Club - 3000m
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  19 March 2011     1st    1.5km     00:06:32     -  
  ACTLAA T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  12 March 2011     7th    10km     00:50:48     655  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 10000m U20
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  10 March 2011     3rd    5km     00:23:22     705  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  24 February 2011     1st    10km     00:49:49     691  
  ACTR&FWC - 10000m Walk
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce 
 
  19 February 2011     7th    10km     00:49:44     694  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  10 February 2011     1st    1.5km     00:06:28     -  
  ACTR&FWC - 1500m Walk
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce 
 
  22 January 2011     4th    5km     00:24:00     657  
  QA Interclub #5, 5000m walk
  Queeensland State Athletics Facility, Nathan 
 
  13 January 2011     DNF     3km         -  
  ACTR&FWC - 3000m Walk
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce 
 
  9 December 2010     2nd    3km     00:15:03     499  
  ACT Athletics - 3000m
  Bruce Stadium warmup track, Belconnen 
 
  5 December 2010     DQ     3km         -  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U16 3000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  25 November 2010     1st    2km     00:09:04     -  
  ACTR&FWC - 2000m
  Bruce Stadium warmup track, Belconnen 
 
  11 November 2010     1st    2km     00:09:09     -  
  ACT Athletics - 2000m
  Bruce Stadium warmup track, Belconnen 
 
  29 October 2010     1st    3km     00:14:18     598  
  ACT Athletics Summer Series No. 2 - 3000m
  Bruce Stadium warmup track, Belconnen 
 
  25 September 2010     1st    5km     00:24:48     596  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 5km
  Stromlo Forest Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  19 September 2010     5th    5km     00:25:30     546  
  ACTR&FWC - 5km Turkey Handicap
  Central Basin, ACT 
 
  11 September 2010     DNF     5km         -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 5km
  Lennox Gardens, Canberra, ACT 
 
  28 August 2010     2nd    10km     00:52:40     589  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 10km
  Diddams Close, Canberra, ACT 
 
  22 August 2010     2nd    5km     00:24:20     631  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  14 August 2010     1st    4km     00:20:09     -  
  ACTR&FWC - 4km handicap
  Carillon, Canberra, ACT 
 
  31 July 2010     1st    5km     00:27:58     385  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 5km
  Molonglo Reach, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 July 2010     1st    4km     00:21:29     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 4km
  Carillon, Canberra, ACT 
 
  17 July 2010     1st    5km     00:25:07     573  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 5km
  Molonglo Reach, Canberra, ACT 
 
  3 July 2010     2nd    6km     00:36:51     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 6km
  Townsend Place, Canberra 
 
  27 June 2010     1st    3km     00:14:17     600  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  19 June 2010     1st    6.6km     00:38:34     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 6.6km
  Lake Tuggeranong, Canberra 
 
  13 June 2010     7th    3km     00:14:25     582  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  13 June 2010     7th    5km     00:24:53     590  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  22 May 2010     1st    5km     00:24:53     590  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 5km
  Molonglo Reach, Canberra, ACT 
 
  15 May 2010     2nd    4km     00:20:26     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 4km Handicap
  Yerrabi Pond, Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 May 2010     3rd    7.1km     00:37:44     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 7.1km
  Lake Ginninderra, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 April 2010     2nd    6km     00:31:54     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 6km
  Acacia Inlet, Canberra 
 
  17 April 2010     1st    2km     00:09:52     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 2km
  Lake Tuggeranong, Canberra 
 
  10 April 2010     1st    4km     00:21:12     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 4km
  Molonglo Reach, Canberra, ACT 
 
  13 March 2010     DQ     3km         -  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U16 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  4 March 2010     2nd    3km     00:14:58     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 3000m
  AIS Stadium, Canberra, ACT 
 
  25 February 2010     1st    10km     00:57:59     420  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 10000m
  AIS Stadium, Canberra, ACT 
 
  11 February 2010     2nd    2km     00:09:43     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 2000m
  AIS Stadium, Canberra, ACT 
 
  16 January 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:33     -  
  NSW Country T&F Champs - 1500m U16
  Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre, Woolongong, NSW 
 
  14 January 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:12     -  
  ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club - 1500m
  AIS Stadium, Canberra, ACT 
 
  18 December 2009     2nd    1 mile     00:07:59     -  
  ACTR&FWC 1 Mile
  AIS Athletics Track, Canberra 
 
  6 December 2009     DQ     3km         -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  22 November 2009     4th    3km     00:20:01     69  
  A.C.T. Interclub - 3000m
  AIS Athletics Track, Canberra 
 
  12 November 2009     2nd    1.5km     00:06:45     -  
  A.C.T. Interclub - 1500m
  AIS Athletics Track, Canberra 
 
  30 August 2009     7th    5km     00:26:14     494  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 5km U16
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  7 June 2009     7th    3km     00:15:07     491  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory