Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Tayla-Paige Billington (F)  Born: 1997  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  25 November 2017     1st    5km     00:24:45     968  
  Athletics NSW Treloar Shield - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 May 2017     1st    10km     00:51:25     996  
  NSW Team Walk Championships - 10km Open
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  31 March 2017     5th    10km     00:48:32     1065  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - Open 10000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  3 March 2017     DNF     5km         -  
  Victorian T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  19 July 2016     19th    10km     00:48:32     1065  
  2016 World Junior Championships - U20 10,000m Women
  Bydgoscsz, POLAND 
 
  12 June 2016     5th    5km     00:23:12     1051  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 22 - Open 5km Women
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  21 May 2016     1st    5km     00:23:40     1026  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 5km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  7 May 2016     14th    10km     00:47:41     1085  
  2016 IAAF World Race Walking Teams Championship - U20 10km
  Rome, Italy 
 
  23 April 2016     1st    5km     00:22:50     1071  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 5km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  3 April 2016     DNF     10km         -  
  Australian T&F Championships - 10,000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  9 March 2016     1st    10km     00:47:47     1083  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10,000m Walk
  WA Athetics Stadium, Perth, WA 
 
  21 February 2016     3rd    10km     00:47:25     1092  
  2016 Oceania U20 10km Championships
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  17 January 2016     1st    5km     00:24:33     979  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 5km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  13 December 2015     2nd    10km     00:51:15     1000  
  AA 10km U20 Invitational Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  29 November 2015     1st    5km     00:24:40     973  
  VRWC Roadwalks - U20 5km Club Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  21 November 2015     1st    10km     00:52:35     968  
  NZ Roadwalk Championships - U20 10km Women
  Devonport, Auckland, NZ 
 
  31 October 2015     1st    2km     00:09:08     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Blue Zone vs White Zone - 2000m
  Casey Fields, VIC 
 
  24 October 2015     1st    3km     00:14:26     969  
  Athletics Victoria Shield Round 2 - White Zone - 3000m
  Yarra Ranges, VIC 
 
  10 October 2015     1st    2km     00:09:29     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield Round 1 - White Zone - 2000m
  Nunawading Athletics Track, Nunawading, VIC 
 
  5 September 2015     DNF     4km         -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 4km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  30 August 2015     1st    10km     00:49:32     1040  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U20 10km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  22 August 2015     8th    5km     00:24:30     982  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 5km Open Beat Your Season Best Time
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  15 August 2015     1st    4km     00:19:55     -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 4km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  8 August 2015     1st    6km     00:30:35     -  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 6km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  2 August 2015     DNF     10km         -  
  Victorian Roadwalk Championships - U20 10km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  25 July 2015     1st    5km     00:25:52     911  
  VRWC Roadwalks - 5km Open
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  7 June 2015     1st    10km     00:49:36     1039  
  LBG Carnival - U20 10km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  23 May 2015     1st    5km     00:23:58     1010  
  VRWC Club Championships - U20 5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  16 May 2015     1st    5km     00:24:38     974  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  9 May 2015     DNF     8km         -  
  VRWC Road Races - 8km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  13 March 2015     1st    10km     00:50:11     1025  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U1410,000m U20
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  13 February 2015     10th    5km     00:23:57     1010  
  Victorian Junior T&F Championships - U20 5000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  7 February 2015     7th    5km     00:25:05     950  
  Canberra Track Classic - 5000m
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  31 January 2015     2nd    2km     00:09:17     -  
  AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Section 1
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  17 January 2015     DNF     3km         -  
  AV Shield Round 10 - Red Zone vs White Zone - 3000m
  Doncaster, VIC 
 
  5 December 2014     4th    5km     00:25:06     950  
  Australian All-Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  South Australian Aths Centre, Mile End, Adelaide, SA 
 
  23 November 2014     3rd    3km     00:14:26     969  
  AV Shield Round 6 - Blue Zone vs White Zone - 3000m
  Casey Fields, VIC 
 
  15 November 2014     1st    2km     00:09:32     -  
  AV Shield Round 5 - White Zone - 2000m
  Nunawading, VIC 
 
  7 November 2014     1st    5km     00:26:35     875  
  Victorian All-Schools Championships - U18 5000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  1 November 2014     1st    3km     00:15:15     899  
  AV Shield Round 4 - White Zone - 3000m
  Ringwood, VIC 
 
  11 October 2014     1st    2km     00:10:02     -  
  AV Shield Round 1 - White Zone - 2000m
  Nunawading, VIC 
 
  16 August 2014     DNF     5km         -  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  23 July 2014     18th    10km     00:48:40     1062  
  IAAF World Junior Championships - 10,000m Women
  Eugene, Oregon, USA 
 
  8 June 2014     1st    5km     00:24:26     985  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U18 5km
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  31 May 2014     1st    5km     00:24:17     992  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  14 March 2014     9th    10km     00:55:08     910  
  Australian Junior T&F Champs - U20 10000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  2 March 2014     4th    5km     00:25:29     931  
  Victorian Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  14 February 2014     2nd    5km     00:24:44     969  
  Victorian Junior T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  2 February 2014     DNF     10km         -  
  Athletics Australia 10km U20 2014 World Cup Trial
  Hobart, TAS 
 
  15 December 2013     1st    10km     00:49:08     1050  
  AA Invitational 10km U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  6 December 2013     1st    5km     00:24:01     1007  
  Australian All-Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Townsville Sports Reserve, Townsville, QLD 
 
  16 November 2013     1st    10km     00:50:41     1013  
  Athletics NZ Long Distance Walk Champs - 10km Junior
  Devonport, Auckland, NZ 
 
  25 October 2013     1st    5km     00:24:48     966  
  Victorian All-Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Victoria 
 
  19 October 2013     1st    2km     00:09:28     -  
  AV Shield Round 1 - White Zone - 2000m
  Nunawading Athletics Track, Nunawading, Victoria 
 
  10 October 2013     1st    5km     00:25:48     914  
  Athletics NSW Buffalo Sports All-Schools Champs - U17 5000m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 September 2013     2nd    5km     00:25:02     954  
  Australian 5km U18 Championship - Women
  Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
  4 May 2013     1st    8km     00:43:34     -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 8km Medium Division - Handicap Start
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 April 2013     DNF     6km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Walks - 6km Medium Division
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  23 March 2013     3rd    1.5km     00:07:04     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Championships - U17 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  14 March 2013     1st    5km     00:24:40     973  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U18 5000m Walk
  WA Athletics Stadium, Perth 
 
  2 March 2013     4th    5km     00:25:17     941  
  NSW T&F Championships - 5000m Open
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  10 February 2013     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 5000m U18
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  19 January 2013     3rd    5km     00:25:26     932  
  Australian Youth Olympics - 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  1 December 2012     2nd    5km     00:25:49     914  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - U18 5000m
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart 
 
  14 October 2012     1st    5km     00:25:09     948  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m Walk Age 17
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  26 August 2012     10th    5km     00:28:52     766  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - U16 5km Walk
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  4 August 2012     3rd    4km     00:23:18     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  30 June 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 June 2012     2nd    3km     00:15:57     843  
  NSW Short Course Championships - U16 3km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  16 June 2012     DNF     6km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     5th    5km     00:27:24     835  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  5 May 2012     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 April 2012     DNF     6km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  21 April 2012     2nd    5km     00:31:02     669  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  14 April 2012     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 March 2012     5th    1.5km     00:07:37     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  10 February 2012     DNF     3km         -  
  NSW Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  6 January 2012     1st    1.5km     00:07:28     -  
  UQ Permit Meet - 1500m
  University of Queensland Track, St Lucia, Brisbane 
 
  4 December 2010     DNF     3km         -  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U14 3000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  9 October 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:20     -  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 1500m U14
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  13 June 2010     DNF     2km         -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  23 May 2010     DNF     3km         -  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 3km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  15 May 2010     1st    3km     00:15:36     870  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  8 May 2010     1st    2km     00:09:58     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     3rd    1.5km     00:07:08     -  
  Australian Little Athletics T&F Championships - 1500m U13
  QU Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  10 April 2010     1st    2km     00:10:09     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  27 March 2010     DNF     2km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 March 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:05     -  
  NSW Little Athletics T&F Champs - U13 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW 
 
  12 March 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:07:02     -  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 February 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:15     -  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 1500m U14
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  5 December 2009     2nd    1.5km     00:07:01     -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  30 August 2009     DNF     3km         -  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 3km U14
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     2nd    3km     00:16:38     788  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 3km U16
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  26 July 2009     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Sydney 
 
  28 June 2009     1st    2km     00:09:59     -  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 2km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW 
 
  7 June 2009     2nd    2km     00:10:00     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  24 May 2009     1st    3km     00:16:20     812  
  NSW Teams Roadwalking Champs - 3km U14
  Harrington Park Lake, Naraleen, Sydney 
 
  10 June 2007     5th    2km     00:11:08     -  
  LBG Carnival U12
  Canberra 
 
  10 June 2007     15th    2km     00:11:15     -  
  LBG Carnival U14
  Canberra 
 
  11 June 2006     1st    1km     00:05:24     -  
  LBG Carnival U10
  Canberra 
 
  11 June 2006     3rd    2km     00:10:33     -  
  LBG Carnival U12
  Canberra