Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Caitlin Plummer (F)  Born: 1997  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  14 September 2012     10th    1.5km     00:08:56     -  
  NSWCCC T&F Champs - 15+ 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  4 August 2012     DNF     8km         -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 July 2012     3rd    6km     00:37:22     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  14 July 2012     5th    10km     01:19:19     447  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 June 2012     4th    3km     00:17:40     710  
  NSW Short Course Championships - U16 3km
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  10 June 2012     19th    3km     00:17:13     745  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2012     11th    5km     00:33:17     575  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  2 June 2012     DNF     10km         -  
  Parramatta Little Athletics Open Day - Medium Division 10km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  26 May 2012     4th    6km     00:39:54     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Earlwood, NSW 
 
  20 May 2012     7th    5km     00:32:06     623  
  ANSW Team Championships - 5km U18
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  12 May 2012     4th    10km     01:09:56     607  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Tench Reserve, Jamisontown, NSW 
 
  5 May 2012     3rd    8km     00:52:02     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Hurstville Grove, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 April 2012     4th    10km     01:15:24     511  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 10km
  Haberfield, NSW 
 
  14 April 2012     4th    8km     00:59:17     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 8km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  7 April 2012     4th    6km     00:41:26     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 6km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 March 2012     7th    1.5km     00:08:12     -  
  LANSW T&F Championships - U15 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  15 October 2011     4th    3km     00:17:26     727  
  NSW All Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  1 October 2011     2nd    3km     00:17:22     732  
  NSW All Schools Warm Up Meet - 3000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  16 September 2011     4th    1.5km     00:08:21     -  
  NSWCCC T&F Championships - U15 1500m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  21 August 2011     13th    5km     00:29:49     722  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U16
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  6 August 2011     3rd    4km     00:23:16     -  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 July 2011     2nd    3km     00:17:42     709  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  24 July 2011     5th    5km     00:32:04     625  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Narellan, NSW 
 
  9 July 2011     3rd    5km     00:30:46     681  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  2 July 2011     2nd    4km     00:28:23     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  26 June 2011     4th    3km     00:18:11     673  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 3km U16
  Penrith Lakes, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 June 2011     3rd    5km     00:31:51     634  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  12 June 2011     13th    2km     00:11:11     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U14 2km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     15th    3km     00:17:43     706  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - U16 3km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  4 June 2011     5th    3km     00:16:35     793  
  NSWRWC - Kevin Stone Memorial Carnival - 3km
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  28 May 2011     2nd    4km     00:23:36     -  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 4km
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  22 May 2011     6th    5km     00:31:08     665  
  NSW Teams Championships - 5km U18
  Narellan, NSW 
 
  14 May 2011     4th    3km     00:17:46     703  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 3km
  Oatley, NSW 
 
  7 May 2011     8th    5km     00:31:54     632  
  NSWRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  30 April 2011     2nd    4km     00:25:51     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 4km
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 April 2011     4th    3km     00:18:15     669  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  2 April 2011     4th    3km     00:23:38     340  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km
  Chipping Norton, NSW 
 
  19 March 2011     4th    1.5km     00:07:53     -  
  NSW Little Athletics State T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  11 March 2011     11th    3km     00:17:41     710  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  12 February 2011     4th    3km     00:17:00     761  
  NSW T&F Championships - 3000m U16
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  3 February 2011     3rd    3km     00:16:57     765  
  NSW All Comers Meet - 3000m
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  5 January 2011     3rd    3km     00:17:04     756  
  ANSW Permit Meet - 3000m
  Blacktown Olympic Park, Blacktown, NSW 
 
  23 October 2010     2nd    3km     00:17:20     736  
  Athletics NSW Club Premiership Round 1 - 3000m
  Mingara, NSW 
 
  9 October 2010     5th    1.5km     00:07:48     -  
  NSW All Schools T&F Champs - 1500m U14
  SOPAC, Homebush, Sydney 
 
  17 September 2010     3rd    1.5km     00:07:46     -  
  NSW Catholic Colleges Carnival - 1500m 12-14
  Homebush, Sydney, NSW 
 
  22 August 2010     13th    3km     00:17:23     732  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 3km U14
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  22 August 2010     1st    1km     00:05:43     -  
  QRWC - 1km U10
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  7 August 2010     3rd    3km     00:16:30     800  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 3km U16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  1 August 2010     DNF     5km         -  
  NSW Long Walk Championships - 5km U16
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  24 July 2010     2nd    3km     00:16:09     827  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  17 July 2010     2nd    3km     00:16:34     793  
  NSWRWC - Interstate Challenge - 3km U14
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 June 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:27     -  
  NSW Short Walks Championships - 2km U14
  Narrellan, NSW 
 
  19 June 2010     DNF     3km         -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  13 June 2010     10th    2km     00:10:39     -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:50     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  29 May 2010     3rd    2km     00:11:04     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  23 May 2010     6th    3km     00:17:48     702  
  NSW State Teams and Individual Champs - 3km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Sydney 
 
  15 May 2010     3rd    3km     00:18:00     686  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  1 May 2010     1st    2km     00:10:59     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  24 April 2010     3rd    3km     00:18:25     656  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km Under 16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  17 April 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:56     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  10 April 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:52     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Tempe, NSW 
 
  3 April 2010     2nd    3km     00:17:29     724  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 3km Under 16
  Leichhardt, NSW 
 
  27 March 2010     4th    2km     00:14:07     -  
  NSWRWC Road Races - 2km Under 16
  Chipping Norton, Sydney, NSW 
 
  12 March 2010     13th    1.5km     00:07:56     -  
  Australian U14-U20 T&F Championships - U14 1500m
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  13 February 2010     5th    1.5km     00:08:01     -  
  NSW Junior and Youth Championships - 1500m U14
  Sydney Olympic Park Warmup Track, Homebush, NSW 
 
  5 December 2009     24th    1.5km     00:07:58     -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  30 August 2009     11th    3km     00:16:31     797  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 3km U14
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  15 August 2009     5th    3km     00:18:09     676  
  NSWRWC Club Championships - 3km U16
  Leichardt, NSW 
 
  26 July 2009     6th    5km     00:32:01     627  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 5km U16
  Harrington Park Lake, Sydney 
 
  28 June 2009     3rd    2km     00:10:53     -  
  NSW Roadwalking Cships - 2km U14
  Penrith Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW 
 
  7 June 2009     7th    2km     00:11:41     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U12
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  7 June 2009     DQ     2km         -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  24 May 2009     4th    3km     00:17:28     726  
  NSW Teams Roadwalking Champs - 3km U14
  Harrington Park Lake, Naraleen, Sydney