Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Jeremiah Jones (M)  Born: 1997  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  26 January 2013     1st    3km     00:17:46     215  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - U18 3000m
  John Landy Athletic Field, Geelong, Victoria 
 
  7 November 2012     1st    1.5km     00:08:07     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1.5km Nominated Time
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  27 October 2012     1st    2km     00:11:06     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Bendigo Zone - 2000m Walk
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  24 October 2012     1st    1800 metres     00:10:00     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 10 Minutes Walk
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  23 October 2012     5th    1.5km     00:07:44     -  
  SSSSA 12-15 1500m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne 
 
  20 October 2012     1st    3km     00:16:48     302  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Bendigo Zone - 3000m Walk
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  17 October 2012     1st    1.6km     00:08:15     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1.6km Handicap
  Lake Neangar, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  13 October 2012     1st    2km     00:10:55     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Bendigo Zone - 2000m Walk
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  10 October 2012     2nd    2.4km     00:13:04     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Lake Neangar, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  23 September 2012     1st    2km     00:10:21     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 3x2km Team Relays
  Lake Neangar, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  16 September 2012     1st    2.4km     00:13:50     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Lake Neangar, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  19 August 2012     1st    3km     00:16:20     349  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 3km Handicap
  Lake Neangar, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  20 May 2012     1st    1.5km     00:08:20     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1.5km Handicap
  Lake Neangar, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  7 March 2012     DNF     5km         -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 5km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  29 February 2012     2nd    1.5km     00:08:25     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1.5km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  8 February 2012     1st    2.4km     00:12:59     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  4 February 2012     1st    2km     00:11:09     -  
  AV Shield Round 12 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  1 February 2012     1st    2km     00:10:40     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  28 January 2012     1st    3km     00:17:59     199  
  AV Shield Round 11 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  25 January 2012     4th    3km     00:18:41     146  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 3000m Walk
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  21 January 2012     1st    2km     00:11:08     -  
  AV Shield Round 10 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  18 January 2012     4th    5km     00:33:50     116  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 5km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  14 January 2012     1st    3km     00:17:09     269  
  Victorian Country Championship - 3000m U16
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  3 December 2011     1st    3km     00:16:50     300  
  A.V. Shield Round 7 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  30 November 2011     1st    4943 metres     00:30:00     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 30 minute walk
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  26 November 2011     1st    2km     00:11:22     -  
  AV Shield Round 6 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Track, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  23 November 2011     1st    1.2km     00:06:08     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Road Walks - 1.2km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  19 November 2011     1st    3km     00:16:24     342  
  AV Shield Round 5 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  16 November 2011     2nd    1km     00:05:34     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Road Walks - 1km Sealed Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  12 November 2011     3rd    2km     00:10:33     -  
  AV Shield Round 4 - All Country Regions - 2000m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  9 November 2011     1st    2km     00:11:27     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  26 October 2011     2nd    2.4km     00:12:52     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  25 October 2011     6th    1.5km     00:07:54     -  
  VSSSSA T&F Championships - U16 1500m
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  19 October 2011     1st    2km     00:11:23     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  15 October 2011     2nd    3km     00:19:14     112  
  AV Shield Round 1 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  12 October 2011     1st    1.6km     00:09:13     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1.6km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  5 October 2011     6th    2.4km     00:15:56     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  25 September 2011     4th    2.4km     00:21:24     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  18 September 2011     3rd    1.6km     00:09:00     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 1.6km Handicap
  Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  4 September 2011     2nd    2.4km     00:13:43     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2.4km Handicap
  Scott St, Whitehills, Bendigo, VIC 
 
  26 June 2011     1st    2km     00:11:20     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Roadwalks - 2km
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  19 March 2011     5th    1.5km     00:08:15     -  
  VLAA State T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  11 March 2011     7th    3km     00:17:27     243  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  2 March 2011     3rd    0.8km     00:04:32     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 800m Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  27 February 2011     3rd    3km     00:16:23     346  
  Victorian T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  23 February 2011     2nd    1km     00:05:09     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 1km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  12 February 2011     6th    2km     00:11:01     -  
  AV Shield Final - 2000m U14
  Knox Athletic Track, Scoresby, Victoria 
 
  9 February 2011     2nd    4km     00:24:39     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 4km Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  5 February 2011     3rd    2km     00:11:45     -  
  AV Shield Round 13 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  29 January 2011     1st    1.5km     00:08:43     -  
  AV Shield Round 12 Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  22 January 2011     2nd    3km     00:18:01     196  
  Victorian Country Championships - 3000m U16
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  19 January 2011     2nd    1.5km     00:08:02     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 1500m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  15 January 2011     4th    2km     00:11:30     -  
  AV Shield Round 11 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  8 January 2011     1st    1.5km     00:08:46     -  
  AV Shield Round 10 Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  15 December 2010     4th    1.6km     00:08:35     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks Christmas Team Relays - 1.6km leg
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  11 December 2010     1st    1.5km     00:07:52     -  
  AV Shield Round 8 Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  8 December 2010     3rd    2.4km     00:13:27     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2400m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  1 December 2010     2nd    1.2km     00:06:28     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1200m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  27 November 2010     3rd    2km     00:11:12     -  
  AV Shield Round 7 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  24 November 2010     3rd    3km     00:16:57     289  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  20 November 2010     1st    1.5km     00:08:10     -  
  AV Shield Round 6 Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  17 November 2010     3rd    8248 metres     01:00:00     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 60 minutes
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  13 November 2010     1st    2km     00:10:41     -  
  AV Shield Round 5 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  6 November 2010     6th    3km     00:17:43     219  
  Victorian All Schools T&F Champs - 3000m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 October 2010     7th    2.4km     00:14:04     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2400m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  23 October 2010     2nd    2km     00:11:05     -  
  AV Shield Round 3 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  20 October 2010     7th    5km     00:34:17     102  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 5000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  19 October 2010     7th    1.5km     00:07:56     -  
  VSSSA T&F Championships - 1500m Walk Ages 12-15
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  16 October 2010     1st    1.5km     00:08:01     -  
  AV Shield Round 2 Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  12 October 2010     5th    3km     00:18:57     129  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  9 October 2010     2nd    2km     00:11:22     -  
  AV Shield Round 1 Bendigo Region - 2000m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  6 October 2010     2nd    1.6km     00:11:18     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1600m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo 
 
  3 September 2010     5th    2.4km     00:14:08     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2400m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  28 August 2010     1st    1km     00:05:45     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 5km Relay - 1km legs
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  28 August 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:45     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 5km Relay - 2km legs
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  22 August 2010     5th    3km     00:17:49     212  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 3km U14
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  15 August 2010     4th    3.2km     00:21:38     -  
  Bendigo RWC - 3200m Handicap
  Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  25 July 2010     2nd    3km     00:19:47     80  
  Bendigo Walkers - RWA Interstate Challenge - 3km U14
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  4 July 2010     1st    1.2km     00:06:29     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1200m
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  27 June 2010     4th    3km     00:16:49     302  
  Victorian Schools Roadwalks - 3km U14
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  13 June 2010     10th    2km     00:10:29     -  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  13 June 2010     13th    3km     00:17:30     239  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  30 May 2010     2nd    4km     00:24:45     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 4km
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  16 May 2010     3rd    3.2km     00:20:00     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3200m
  Lake Neanger, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  20 March 2010     3rd    1.5km     00:07:48     -  
  Victorian Little Athletics T&F Champs - 1500m U13
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 February 2010     3rd    1.5km     00:07:59     -  
  Victorian T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  24 February 2010     1st    1.2km     00:06:10     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 3x1200m relay races
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  17 February 2010     2nd    1.6km     00:09:18     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 1600m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  6 February 2010     1st    1.5km     00:09:21     -  
  AV Shield Region Final Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  3 February 2010     8th    4km     00:26:28     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 4000m handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  27 January 2010     7th    2.4km     00:16:59     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Walks - 2400m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  23 January 2010     1st    1.5km     00:08:32     -  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Joe Carmody Athletics Track, Newborough, Victoria 
 
  20 January 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:07:49     -  
  Bendigo Walkers Club Races - 1500m Handicap
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  16 January 2010     1st    1.5km     00:08:34     -  
  AV Shield - Round 12 Bendigo Region - 1500m
  La Trobe University Athletics Complex, Bendigo 
 
  6 December 2009     9th    3km     00:15:53     398  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U15
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 December 2009     4th    1.5km     00:07:20     -  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 1500m U14
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  2 December 2009     1st    1km     00:04:45     -  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 1km
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  28 November 2009     1st    1.5km     00:07:37     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 8 - 1500m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  25 November 2009     1st    4km     00:22:04     -  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 4km
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  21 November 2009     1st    2km     00:10:48     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 7 - 2000m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  18 November 2009     1st    3km     00:16:46     307  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 3000m
  Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  7 November 2009     3rd    1.5km     00:07:31     -  
  Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 1500m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  4 November 2009     1st    2.4km     00:12:16     -  
  Bendigo Racewalking Club - 2400m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  31 October 2009     3rd    2km     00:11:06     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 5 - 2000m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  24 October 2009     2nd    1.5km     00:08:02     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 4 - 1500m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  3 October 2009     1st    2km     00:10:45     -  
  AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 1 - 2000m
  LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
 
  7 June 2009     4th    2km     00:10:26     -  
  LBG Carnival - 2km U14
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  7 June 2009     12th    3km     00:16:52     297  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  23 May 2009     1st    3km     00:16:29     335  
  Victorian Country Roadwalking Champs - 3km U14
  Bendigo Livestock Exchange, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  1 March 2009     1st    1.5km     00:07:40     -  
  Victorian T&F Champs - 1500m U14
  Olympic Park, Melbourne