Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Hilary Brazel (F)  Born: 1993  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  16 February 2013     8th    2km     00:12:16     -  
  AV Shield Final - 2000m Race 4
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne 
 
  19 January 2013     10th    2km     00:12:38     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - East Zone - 2000m Walk
  Bill Sewart Athletics Track, East Burwood 
 
  15 October 2011     3rd    3km     00:17:33     719  
  AV Shield Round 1 East Region - 3000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  21 August 2011     4th    10km     00:59:54     806  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 August 2011     2nd    10km     00:59:24     816  
  Victorian U20 10km Roadwalk
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  30 July 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:23     809  
  VRWC Roadwalk - 3km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  15 January 2011     1st    2km     00:09:44     -  
  AV Shield Round 11 East Region - 2000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster, Victoria 
 
  9 January 2011     DNF     10km         -  
  VRWC Road Races - 10km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  8 January 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:02     837  
  AV Shield Round 10 East Region - 3000m
  Proclamation Park, Ringwood, Victoria 
 
  12 December 2010     2nd    10km     00:53:56     937  
  A.A. Invitational 10km Under 20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne 
 
  4 December 2010     4th    5km     00:26:41     871  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  27 November 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:12     -  
  AV Shield Round 7 East Region - 2000m
  Hagenauers Reserve, Box Hill 
 
  20 November 2010     2nd    3km     00:16:07     829  
  AV Shield Round 6 East Region - 3000m
  Proclamation Park, Ringwood, Victoria 
 
  13 November 2010     1st    2km     00:10:29     -  
  AV Shield Round 5 East Region - 2000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  6 November 2010     2nd    5km     00:27:06     850  
  Victorian All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m U18
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  30 October 2010     3rd    3km     00:15:35     873  
  AV Shield Round 4 East Region - 3000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  23 October 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:31     -  
  AV Shield Round 3 East Region - 2000m
  Hagenauers Reserve, Box Hill 
 
  4 September 2010     2nd    10km     00:58:40     832  
  VRWC Road Races - 10km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  22 August 2010     3rd    5km     00:26:00     905  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U18 Girls
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  8 August 2010     2nd    5km     00:26:14     892  
  Victorian 5km U18 Women Roadwalk Championship
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  31 July 2010     1st    5km     00:26:33     877  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  24 July 2010     1st    8km     00:43:32     -  
  VRWC - RWA Interstate Challenge - 8km U18
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  17 July 2010     1st    3km     00:15:09     909  
  VRWC Road Races - 3km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  3 July 2010     1st    4km     00:20:21     -  
  VRWC Road Races - 4km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 June 2010     3rd    5km     00:26:11     895  
  Victorian Schools Roadwalks - 5km U18
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  19 June 2010     1st    3km     00:15:30     880  
  VRWC Road Races - 3km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  13 June 2010     3rd    5km     00:25:06     950  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  5 June 2010     2nd    5km     00:25:33     927  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  29 May 2010     3rd    4km     00:20:58     -  
  VRWC Road Races - 4km Open Handicap
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  15 May 2010     1st    5km     00:25:46     916  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  1 May 2010     1st    3km     00:15:01     918  
  VRWC Road Races - 3km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  24 April 2010     3rd    4km     00:20:53     -  
  VRWC Road Races - 4km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  11 April 2010     1st    5km     00:26:10     896  
  VRWC Track Races - 5000m
  George Knott Reserve, Clifton Hill, Melbourne 
 
  16 January 2010     1st    2km     00:09:50     -  
  AV Shield - Round 10 East Region - 2000m
  Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill 
 
  15 January 2010     2nd    2km     00:09:50     -  
  AV Shield Round 10 South East Region - 2000m
  Duncan MacKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena 
 
  10 January 2010     2nd    3km     00:15:06     913  
  VRWC 3km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  12 December 2009     1st    3km     00:15:13     903  
  AV Shield Eastern Region Round 9 - 3000m
  Reischiek's Reserve, Doncaster, Melbourne 
 
  4 December 2009     6th    5km     00:26:11     895  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  28 November 2009     2nd    3km     00:15:19     895  
  AV Shield Eastern Region Round 7- 3000m
  Bill Sewart Athletics Track, Burwood, Victoria 
 
  14 November 2009     1st    3km     00:16:12     823  
  AV Shield Eastern Region Round 5 - 3000m
  Proclamation Park, Ringwood 
 
  7 November 2009     1st    5km     00:26:45     867  
  Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 5000m U17
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  29 October 2009     1st    2km     00:10:06     -  
  AV Shield Eastern Region Round 4 - 2000m
  Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria 
 
  25 October 2009     3rd    5km     00:27:51     813  
  VRWC 5km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  17 October 2009     2nd    2km     00:09:54     -  
  AV Shield Eastern Region Round 2 - 2000m
  Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria 
 
  10 October 2009     1st    3km     00:16:07     829  
  AV Shield Eastern Region Round 1 - 3000m
  Proclamation Park, Ringwood 
 
  9 August 2009     2nd    5km     00:27:12     845  
  Victorian Championship - 5km U18 Women
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  25 July 2009     1st    5km     00:26:37     874  
  VRWC 5km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  11 July 2009     2nd    5km     00:27:36     826  
  VRWC - RWA Postal Challenge 5km U16
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  28 June 2009     2nd    5km     00:26:23     885  
  Victorian Schools 5km U18
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  20 June 2009     1st    5km     00:26:57     857  
  VRWC 5km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  7 June 2009     8th    3km     00:15:46     857  
  LBG Carnival - 3km U16
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  7 June 2009     8th    5km     00:28:37     778  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  16 May 2009     3rd    5km     00:27:37     824  
  VRWC 5km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  9 May 2009     5th    8km     00:46:35     -  
  VRWC 8km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  3 May 2009     1st    5km     00:27:07     849  
  VRWC Club Championship - 5km U16
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  1 March 2009     3rd    5km     00:27:24     835  
  Victorian T&F Champs - 5000m U18
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  20 February 2009     3rd    5km     00:27:03     852  
  Victorian T&F Champs - 5000m U20
  Olympic Park, Melbourne