Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Eastern Region Round 2 - 2000m  
  Location:    Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Stephanie George   U14W       SCA     00:09:47.7        12.266 km/h
  F   2     Hilary Brazel   U17W       ANW     00:09:54.2        12.121 km/h
  F   3     Ella Mason   U16W       BOH     00:10:56.8        10.976 km/h
  F   4     Natalie Laurie   U20W       ANW     00:11:30.8        10.435 km/h
  F   5     Marlaine Stanway   W70       VRWC     00:13:50.5        8.675 km/h
  F   6     Hannah Garganis   U15W       COL     00:13:56.0        8.612 km/h

  M   1     Paul Van Kopplen   M40       CDN     00:08:48.8        13.636 km/h
  M   2     Ross Reid   M55       COL     00:09:46.8        12.287 km/h
  M   3     Robert Walsh   U17M       RIC     00:09:54.9        12.121 km/h
  M   4     Ryan Antidormi   U15M       ANW     00:10:12.2        11.765 km/h
  M   5     Bill Dyer   M45       BOH     00:10:29.6        11.447 km/h
  M   6     Clarrie Jack   M60       RIC     00:11:00.9        10.909 km/h
  M   7     Bob Gardiner   M70       COL     00:11:05.5        10.827 km/h
  M   8     Gary Hammett   M50       DIV     00:11:12.9        10.714 km/h
  M   9     Geza Benke   M50       OLM     00:11:26.9        10.496 km/h
  M   10     Jacob Wright   U16M       ANW     00:11:29.3        10.450 km/h
  M   11     Adam Garganis   U13M       COL     00:11:33.1        10.390 km/h
  M   12     Jason Kozica   M       STK     00:11:37.6        10.330 km/h
  M   13     Patrick Noonan   SM       STK     00:11:38.2        10.315 km/h
  M   14     Cooper Owen   U12M       DIV     00:11:38.5        10.315 km/h
  M   15     Stuart Cooper   M55       SSH     00:11:56.0        10.056 km/h
  M   16     Stuart Facey   M55       OSC     00:12:01.3        9.986 km/h
  M   17     Gerry Sofianis   M60       STK     00:12:01.9        9.986 km/h
  M   18     Chris Worsnop   M50       OLX     00:12:02.3        9.972 km/h
  M   19     Robert Ellis   M60       RIC     00:12:32.3        9.574 km/h
  M   20     Neville Gardner   M65       BOH     00:14:38.9        8.200 km/h
  M   21     David McNair   M75       SSH     00:15:33.6        7.717 km/h