Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results          Select a month and year...          View most recently added

 2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


October 2009
 
 Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
  31st     1.5km   Tasmanian All Schools 1500m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 5 - 2000m  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
      2km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 5 - 2000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      2km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 4 - 2000m  
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, South Australia 
      1.5km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 1500m  
      3km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 3000m  
 
 Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne 
  29th     2km   AV Shield North West Region Round 4 - 2000m  
 
 Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena, Melbourne 
      2km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 4 - 2000m  
 
 Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 4 - 2000m  
 
 Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
  25th     10km   VRWC 10km Open  
      15km   VRWC 15km Open  
      1km   VRWC 1km Under 9  
      2km   VRWC 2km Under 12  
      3km   VRWC 3km Open  
      3km   VRWC 3km Under 15  
      5km   VRWC 5km Open  
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, South Australia 
      1.5km   Powerade Games Track Meet - 1500m  
      3km   Powerade Games Track Meet - 3000m  
      5km   Powerade Games Track Meet - 5000m  
 
 Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
  24th     1.5km   Tasmanian Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Knox Athletic Track, Scoresby, Melbourne 
      1.5km   AV Shield South East Region Round 3 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield South East Region Round 3 - 3000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      1.5km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 4 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 4 - 3000m  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
      1.5km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 4 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 4 - 3000m  
      5km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 4 - 5000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      3km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 3 - 3000m  
 
 Meadowglen International Athletics Centre, Epping, Melbourne 
      1.5km   AV Shield North West Region Round 3 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield North West Region Round 3 - 3000m  
 
 Queensland Sports and Athletics Centre, Brisbane 
      1.5km   Queensland Secondary Schools T&F Cships - 1500m - 13 Years  
      3km   Queensland Secondary Schools T&F Cships - 3000m - 14-15 Yrs  
      5km   Queensland Secondary Schools T&F Cships - 5000m - 16-17 Yrs  
      5km   Queensland Secondary Schools T&F Cships - 5000m - 18-19 Yrs  
 
 Reischiek's Reserve, Doncaster, Melbourne 
      1.5km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 3 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 3 - 3000m  
 
 Olympic Park, Melbourne 
  20th     1.5km   VSSSA Track and Field Championships 1500m U12-U15  
      1.5km   VSSSA Track and Field Championships 1500m U16-U20  
 
 Northern Athletic Centre, Launceston, Tasmania 
  18th     1.5km   Tasmanian Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena, Melbourne 
  17th     2km   AV Shield South East Region Round 2 - 2000m  
 
 Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 2 - 2000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 3 - 2000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      2km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 2 - 2000m  
 
 Newport Athletics Facility, Williamstown, Melbourne 
      2km   AV Shield North West Region Round 2 - 2000m  
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, South Australia 
      1.5km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 1500m  
      5km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 5000m  
 
 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
      5km   World Masters Games, Sydney, 5000m Track Walks  
 
 Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
  13th     10km   World Masters Games, Sydney, 10km Roadwalks  
      20km   World Masters Games, Sydney, 20km Roadwalks  
 
 Northern Athletic Centre, Launceston, Tasmania 
  11th     1.5km   Tasmanian Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Aberfeldie Athletics Track, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne 
  10th     1.5km   AV Shield North West Region Round 1 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield North West Region Round 1 - 3000m  
 
 Ballam Park Track, Frankston, Victoria 
      1.5km   AV Shield South East Region Round 1 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield South East Region Round 1 - 3000m  
 
 Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
      3km   Tasmanian Interclub - 3000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      1.5km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 2 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 2 - 3000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      3km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 1 - 3000m  
 
 Proclamation Park, Ringwood 
      1.5km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 1 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 1 - 3000m  
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, South Australia 
      3km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 3000m  
 
 Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
  4th     1.5km   Southern All Students 1500m  
      3km   Southern All Students 3000m  
 
 Northern Athletic Centre, Launceston, Tasmania 
      1.1km   Northern All Students 1100m  
      1.5km   Northern All Students 1500m  
      3km   Northern All Students 3000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
  3rd     2km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 1 - 2000m  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
      2km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 1 - 2000m