Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 June 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 10km Walks  
  Location:    Darwin, NT

Results are restricted to age group winners, along with walkers already known to the website database


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Cheryl Webb   W40   79.47%     NSW-MA     00:53:41       943   11.177 km/h
  F   1     Karyn Tolardo   W50   78.06%     WA-MA     01:00:04       802   9.989 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W70   79.28%     VIC-MA     01:15:10       515   7.982 km/h
  F   1     Joan Purcell   W75   79.26%     Q-MA     01:16:10       498   7.877 km/h
  F   1     Ruth Garden     49.46%     NT-M     01:23:01       390   7.227 km/h
  F   1     Margaret McIntosh     47.50%     SA-MA     01:26:27       341   6.940 km/h
  F   2     Anne Weekes   W50   77.87%     NSW-MA     01:02:14       757   9.641 km/h
  F   2     Kellie Sadler     60.33%     WA-MA     01:08:04       642   8.815 km/h
  F   2     Lynne Schickert     51.00%     WA-MA     01:20:31       428   7.452 km/h
  F   2     Michele Mison     45.29%     WA-MA     01:30:40       286   6.618 km/h
  F   3     Judith Kenyon     50.02%     NSW-MA     01:22:06       404   7.308 km/h
  F   4     Margaret Beaumont   W75   67.87%     VIC-MA     01:33:52       247   6.392 km/h

  M   1     Kim Mottrom   SM   77.95%     SA-MA     00:47:42       772   12.579 km/h
  M   1     Pramesh Prasad   M40   75.83%     VIC-MA     00:52:32       594   11.421 km/h
  M   1     Garry Hastie   M55   75.62%     WA-MA     00:56:35       462   10.604 km/h
  M   1     Colin Heywood   M60   76.09%     NT-M     00:58:53       395   10.190 km/h
  M   1     George White   M70   78.40%     SA-MA     01:03:30       275   9.449 km/h
  M   1     David Smyth   M45   63.69%     VIC-MA     01:04:34       251   9.293 km/h
  M   1     Jack Russell     56.59%     SA-MA     01:05:42       227   9.132 km/h
  M   1     Jim Seymon   M75   80.82%     NSW-MA     01:08:54       163   8.708 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M80   75.86%     VIC-MA     01:20:18       22   7.472 km/h
  M   2     Simon Evans   M55   74.26%     VIC-MA     00:58:01       419   10.342 km/h
  M   2     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   63.98%     VIC-MA     01:01:47       318   9.711 km/h
  M   2     Dennis Williams   M65   72.14%     NSW-MA     01:05:42       227   9.132 km/h
  M   2     Frank Clark     53.95%     Q-MA     01:08:55       163   8.706 km/h
  M   2     Gunther Ilgoutz   M75   74.50%     VIC-MA     01:13:30       91   8.163 km/h
  M   2     David Robertson   M80   63.67%     SA-MA     01:33:54       0   6.390 km/h
  M   3     Frank Prowse     54.65%     VIC-MA     01:08:02       180   8.819 km/h
  M   3     Paul Moritz   M55   63.15%     VIC-MA     01:08:42       167   8.734 km/h
  M   3     Russ Dickenson   M70   69.11%     VIC-MA     01:10:58       128   8.455 km/h
  M   4     Gil McIntosh     54.21%     SA-MA     01:08:35       169   8.748 km/h