Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    25 March 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    VMA and AV Masters T&F Championships - 3000m Walk  
  Location:    Tom Kelly Reserve, Doncaster, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kelly Ruddick   W40   90.27%     BHA     00:13:39.58       1038   13.187 km/h
  F   1     Megan Szirom   W35   83.73%     FKN     00:14:16.03       982   12.617 km/h
  F   1     Michelle Laufer   W45   79.88%     COL     00:15:56.71       843   11.297 km/h
  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   85.79%     VIC-MA     00:16:14.91       819   11.088 km/h
  F   1     Sandra Geisler   W35   71.67%     RWD     00:16:40.40       787   10.800 km/h
  F   1     Alison Thompson   W60   79.48%     VRWC     00:18:56.12       620   9.507 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W70   85.06%     GHY     00:20:18.33       530   8.867 km/h
  F   1     Beverly Hugo   W75   72.84%     SA-MA     00:24:54.80       278   7.229 km/h
  F   1     Pam Mews   W80   52.78%     VIC-MA     00:37:40.59       0   4.779 km/h
  F   2     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   75.44%     PTN     00:18:06.56       680   9.945 km/h
  F   2     Christy Rothery     58.69%     VIC-MA     00:19:44.83       566   9.122 km/h
  F   3     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W55   74.01%     ANW     00:18:27.55       655   9.756 km/h
  F   3     Laura McLennan   W40   57.30%     DAC     00:21:00.42       486   8.571 km/h

  M   1     Pramesh Prasad   M40   80.49%     COL     00:14:01.62       638   12.842 km/h
  M   1     David Smyth   M45   74.75%     COL     00:15:43.62       419   11.453 km/h
  M   1     Bernie Keirl   M50   73.21%     DIV     00:16:53.07       295   10.661 km/h
  M   1     Paul Moritz   M55   66.62%     VIC-MA     00:19:14.77       112   9.359 km/h
  M   1     Clyde Riddoch   M60   70.39%     AWA     00:19:19.78       106   9.318 km/h
  M   1     Frank Prowse     52.88%     DAC     00:19:54.91       75   9.045 km/h
  M   1     Bob Gardiner   M80   83.30%     COL     00:20:34.97       46   8.752 km/h
  M   1     John Hallo   M70   67.33%     VIC-MA     00:23:00.04       0   7.826 km/h
  M   1     Barrie Wicks   M75   58.05%     VIC-MA     00:27:25.29       0   6.565 km/h
  M   2     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   62.50%     MEN     00:18:03.87       193   9.972 km/h
  M   2     Stephen Murphy   M55   64.57%     ESS     00:19:29.22       97   9.239 km/h
  M   2     Ian Handasyde   M50   62.59%     OSC     00:19:45.14       83   9.114 km/h
  M   2     Geoff Barrow   M65   71.15%     MEN     00:20:12.10       62   8.911 km/h
  M   3     Albin Hess   M55   62.81%     VIC-MA     00:20:24.49       53   8.824 km/h

  M   DQ     Bill Lotherington   M80   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Dirk Stobbe     VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M80   VIC-MA        
  M   DQ     Gunther Ilgoutz   M75   VIC-MA        
  M   DNF     Russ Dickenson   M70   VIC-MA