Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 February 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 3000m Heat 3  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   84.85%     VIC-MA     00:16:15.51       819   11.077 km/h
  F   2     Barbara Bryant   W60   82.73%     EAG     00:17:34.47       719   10.247 km/h
  F   3     Heather Carr   W65   87.64%     GHY     00:17:36.75       715   10.227 km/h
  F   4     Kerryn Walshe   W50   73.63%     DIV     00:18:12.12       673   9.890 km/h
  F   5     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   71.38%     PTN     00:18:57.88       620   9.499 km/h
  F   6     Pia Hunter   W45   68.05%     BOH     00:19:01.25       615   9.465 km/h
  F   7     Maria Abfalter   W45   61.64%     KSB     00:20:39.23       508   8.717 km/h
  F   8     Gwen Steed   W70   82.08%     GHY     00:20:43.35       504   8.689 km/h
  F   9     Karen Quinn   W50   62.34%     DIV     00:21:07.68       479   8.524 km/h
  F   10     Janice Hodgart   W50   61.67%     WES     00:21:32.33       455   8.359 km/h
  F   11     Robyn Shaw   W50   62.43%     WES     00:21:40.27       447   8.308 km/h
  F   12     Tracy McGoughan   W50   59.68%     KSB     00:21:52.01       436   8.232 km/h
  F   13     Kunito Bowden   W50   59.50%     MEN     00:21:56.77       432   8.207 km/h
  F   14     Kelly Spiteri   W40   53.38%     COB     00:23:05.65       368   7.798 km/h
  F   15     Louise Davey   W45   52.93%     COB     00:24:27.67       299   7.362 km/h
  F   16     Kara Langelaan     44.15%     CCA     00:26:14.46       220   6.861 km/h
  F   17     Tess Rickard   U23W   43.82%     BWK     00:26:26.27       212   6.810 km/h
  F   18     Sharron Meager   W55   51.45%     BOH     00:26:48.79       198   6.716 km/h
  F   19     Donna Campbell   W45   46.47%     PTN     00:27:10.25       183   6.626 km/h
  F   20     Jeanne Bryan   W70   61.46%     MEN     00:27:40.65       165   6.506 km/h

  M   1     Shae Wellington   U20M   81.16%     KSB     00:13:27.44       721   13.383 km/h
  M   2     James Christmass   M45   83.13%     COR     00:14:15.37       605   12.632 km/h
  M   3     Aaron McDonough   M40   75.07%     PTN     00:15:09.12       487   11.881 km/h
  M   4     Trenton Hawkins   M35   64.91%     PTN     00:16:38.96       318   10.822 km/h
  M   5     Kym Osmand   SM   63.29%     OAK     00:16:49.73       302   10.704 km/h
  M   6     Lucas Taylor   U20M   58.07%     YRA     00:18:34.04       155   9.695 km/h
  M   7     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   52.43%     CCA     00:21:21.20       21   8.431 km/h

  F   DQ     Kate Schlicht   W55   CHI        
  F   DQ     Erika Bedyn   W50   YRA        
  F   DQ     Olive Ireland   W55   BWK        
  M   DQ     Paul Kennedy   M55   KSB