Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 January 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 9, Blue Zone vs Yellow Zone - 2000m Heat 1  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Simone McInnes   SW       GHY     00:09:09.1        13.115 km/h
  F   2     Rebecca Henderson   U16W       CCA     00:09:30.6        12.632 km/h
  F   3     Charlotte Hay   U14W       KNA     00:10:51.8        11.060 km/h
  F   4     Heather Carr   W65       GHY     00:10:56.8        10.976 km/h
  F   5     Kathleen OMahony   U15W       KNA     00:11:15.9        10.667 km/h
  F   6     Kirstin Shaw   SW       WES     00:11:41.9        10.271 km/h
  F   7     Brodie Richardson   U17W       KNA     00:11:59.7        10.014 km/h
  F   8     Jessica Lillie   U18W       KNA     00:12:08.5        9.890 km/h
  F   9     Madeleine Feain   U20W       KSB     00:12:10.7        9.863 km/h
  F   10     Robyn Shaw   W50       WES     00:12:26.4        9.651 km/h
  F   11     Julia Irons   U20W       KSB     00:13:12.1        9.091 km/h

  M   1     Reese Walmsley   U20M       KNA     00:08:34.5        14.008 km/h
  M   2     Kyle Bird   U23M       MPA     00:08:35.8        13.981 km/h
  M   3     Shae Wellington   U20M       KSB     00:09:05.1        13.211 km/h
  M   4     Danny Hawksworth   M35       ESS     00:09:13.3        13.020 km/h
  M   5     Corey Dickson   U15M       KNA     00:09:48.4        12.245 km/h
  M   6     Hayden Walmsley   U16M       KNA     00:09:48.8        12.245 km/h
  M   7     Gerard Feain   M50       KSB     00:10:42.3        11.215 km/h
  M   8     Lachlan Feain   U18M       KSB     00:10:51.5        11.060 km/h
  M   9     Tim Erickson   M65       COB     00:11:13.2        10.698 km/h
  M   10     Ralph Bennett   M70       GHY     00:11:34.4        10.375 km/h
  M   11     Peter Keighery   M45       KSB     00:11:46.1        10.198 km/h
  M   12     Joshua Jensen   U13M       KNA     00:11:48.5        10.169 km/h
  M   13     Duncan Knox   M55       ESS     00:11:49.6        10.155 km/h
  M   14     Rupert Van Dongen   M40       CCA     00:12:00.8        10.000 km/h
  M   15     Brian Anderson   M55       ESS     00:12:07.6        9.904 km/h