Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 April 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - Mixed 3000m Walk Heat 2  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Chelsea Dyer   U23W   65.38%     BOH     00:17:43.2       706   10.160 km/h
  F   2     Emily Swan   U18W   67.56%     ANW     00:17:47.0       702   10.122 km/h
  F   3     Robyn Shaw   W50   71.27%     WES     00:18:38.3       641   9.660 km/h
  F   4     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W50   70.89%     ANW     00:18:44.3       635   9.609 km/h
  F   5     Kerryn Walshe   W50   70.57%     DIV     00:18:49.4       628   9.566 km/h
  F   6     Rebecca Campbell   U18W   62.96%     ESS     00:19:05.3       611   9.432 km/h
  F   7     Pia Hunter   W45   66.35%     BOH     00:19:11.7       604   9.383 km/h
  F   8     Karen Quinn   W45   66.94%     DIV     00:19:20.2       593   9.310 km/h
  F   9     Bianca Attard   U20W   60.07%     KNA     00:19:31.6       582   9.223 km/h
  F   10     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   68.55%     ESS     00:19:33.8       578   9.207 km/h
  F   11     Gwen Steed   W70   84.35%     VIC-MA     00:19:34.0       578   9.199 km/h
  F   12     Cassie Higham   SW   58.15%     GHY     00:19:55.9       555   9.038 km/h
  F   13     Clare Garganis   W40   60.45%     COL     00:20:23.2       525   8.831 km/h
  F   14     Tania Kapetanovic   W45   61.03%     KSB     00:20:41.0       507   8.703 km/h
  F   15     Nicole Gunn   W35   51.06%     KSB     00:22:54.7       378   7.860 km/h
  F   16     Rebekah Lyness     49.50%     CCA     00:23:24.2       352   7.692 km/h

  M   1     Michael OMahony   U23M   66.67%     KNA     00:15:47.7       411   11.404 km/h
  M   2     Simon Baker   M55   73.03%     OAK     00:17:23.2       249   10.355 km/h
  M   3     Jacob Wright   U23M   60.57%     ANW     00:17:35.6       232   10.237 km/h
  M   4     Chris Hibbert   U18M   61.64%     GHY     00:17:56.7       203   10.037 km/h
  M   5     Bob Gardiner   M75   90.22%     COL     00:18:09.6       186   9.917 km/h
  M   6     Rupert Van Dongen   M35   59.67%     CCA     00:18:28.4       161   9.747 km/h
  M   7     Phillip Dunstone   M45   59.47%     WES     00:19:26.7       99   9.262 km/h
  M   8     Adam McCann   M35   54.27%     ANW     00:20:01.6       69   8.993 km/h
  M   9     Philip Hutton   M65   68.25%     GHY     00:20:49.0       37   8.647 km/h
  M   10     Stephen Murphy   M50   51.34%     ESS     00:23:52.5       0   7.542 km/h